Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Val-de-Marne / L'Hay-les-Roses

Companies in L'Hay-les-Roses, Val-de-Marne: 2,000 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

2,000 active companies have their head office in L'Hay-les-Roses, Val-de-Marne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 156 were registered in the last 12 months, 14 of them in October 2026, and 318 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in L'Hay-les-Roses, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 2,000Active companies
  • 156Registered in the last 12 months
  • 14Registered in October 2026
  • 318 (15.9%)With employees
  • Val-de-MarneDepartment
  • 94038Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 202614
September 202616
August 20268
July 20268
June 202616
May 202614
April 202612
March 202613
February 202613
January 202619
December 202514
November 20259

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022106
2023126
2024129
2025142
2026 so far134

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,68284.1%
1 to 9 employees27613.8%
10 to 49 employees412.0%
50 to 249 employees10.1%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B588
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z115
Taxi operation49.32Z91
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A59
Activities of head offices70.10Z45
Fast-food restaurants56.10C26
Renting of housing68.20A26
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z25
Fund management activities66.30Z25
Local road freight transport49.41B23
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A22
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B22
Computer programming activities62.01Z21
Activities of holding companies64.20Z20
Real estate agencies68.31Z17
General masonry and building shell work43.99C16
Traditional restaurants56.10A15
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z15
Construction of detached houses41.20A14
Painting and glazing43.34Z14
Hairdressing96.02A14
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z13
General food stores47.11B13
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C12
Construction of other buildings41.20B12
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z12
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A11
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z11
Retail sale of food via stalls and markets47.81Z11
Private security activities80.10Z11
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D10
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B10
Architectural activities71.11Z10
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z9
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A9
Public relations and communication activities70.21Z9
Beauty treatment96.02B9
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A8
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B8
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A8

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Premiumtix13216592924 October 202679.90Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RCH Conseil13185822720 October 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Groupe Fortis13166747916 October 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hedeca13184773314 October 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sevr.13150661012 October 202647.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CLA Transports13142515912 October 202649.32Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MAX1314906259 October 202669.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Azuran1314553889 October 202646.45Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alumar1314258458 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
J&J Diaby Events II13091725529 September 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mondial Selection Logistique13067803026 September 202652.10Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Softbella13078170123 September 202647.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.