Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Val-de-Marne / Ivry-sur-Seine

Companies in Ivry-sur-Seine, Val-de-Marne: 6,858 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

6,858 active companies have their head office in Ivry-sur-Seine, Val-de-Marne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 558 were registered in the last 12 months, 28 of them in October 2026, and 1,407 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Ivry-sur-Seine, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 6,858Active companies
  • 558Registered in the last 12 months
  • 28Registered in October 2026
  • 1,407 (20.5%)With employees
  • Val-de-MarneDepartment
  • 94041Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 202628
September 202640
August 202637
July 202644
June 202658
May 202639
April 202652
March 202650
February 202643
January 202662
December 202544
November 202561

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022366
2023384
2024502
2025561
2026 so far456

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared5,45179.5%
1 to 9 employees1,08815.9%
10 to 49 employees2413.5%
50 to 249 employees520.8%
250 employees or more260.4%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B1,186
Fast-food restaurants56.10C238
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z202
Taxi operation49.32Z196
Traditional restaurants56.10A188
Activities of head offices70.10Z153
Activities of holding companies64.20Z149
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A145
Fund management activities66.30Z140
Local road freight transport49.41B114
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B101
Painting and glazing43.34Z95
Private security activities80.10Z88
Construction of detached houses41.20A81
Renting of housing68.20A79
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A72
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z66
Computer programming activities62.01Z66
General masonry and building shell work43.99C65
General food stores47.11B65
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z64
Construction of other buildings41.20B57
Adult continuing education85.59A56
Hairdressing96.02A54
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A52
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A49
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A48
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A46
Architectural activities71.11Z43
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z43
Beverage serving activities56.30Z41
Sound recording and music publishing activities59.20Z41
Specialised design activities74.10Z40
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C37
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D37
Real estate agencies68.31Z37
Advertising agencies73.11Z35
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B33
Corporate and advertising film production59.11B32
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B29

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Peinture Multi Services1317802491 November 202641.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AVO Auto13212631919 October 202645.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SS Negoce13147161712 October 202645.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SS Conseils13139759812 October 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CINEB2B1313069468 October 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MON Amour Pizza & Pasta1315922976 October 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alua1310808483 October 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
24H With Invest1309837602 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DMC1316196941 October 202656.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MZA1307604651 October 202610.71Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Damad1306722311 October 202656.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sana1306378121 October 202647.11Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.