Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Oise / Crepy-en-Valois

Companies in Crepy-en-Valois, Oise: 1,012 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,012 active companies have their head office in Crepy-en-Valois, Oise, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 60 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 216 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Crepy-en-Valois, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,012Active companies
  • 60Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 216 (21.3%)With employees
  • OiseDepartment
  • 60176Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20265
August 20263
July 20264
June 20268
May 20267
April 202614
March 20265
February 20264
January 20260
December 20256
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202257
202346
202456
202542
2026 so far52

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared79678.7%
1 to 9 employees18017.8%
10 to 49 employees313.1%
50 to 249 employees50.5%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B318
Renting of housing68.20A32
Fast-food restaurants56.10C25
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A18
Traditional restaurants56.10A18
Activities of head offices70.10Z16
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z15
Activities of holding companies64.20Z14
Hairdressing96.02A14
Fund management activities66.30Z13
Real estate agencies68.31Z12
Taxi operation49.32Z11
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A10
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z8
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D8
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z8
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z8
Beverage serving activities56.30Z8
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A8
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A7
General masonry and building shell work43.99C7
General food stores47.11B7
Local road freight transport49.41B7
Beauty treatment96.02B7
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C6
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A6
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A6
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z6
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B5
Painting and glazing43.34Z5
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z5
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z5
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z5
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C5
Event catering activities56.21Z5
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A5
Architectural activities71.11Z5
Construction of detached houses41.20A4
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z4
Supermarkets47.11D4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.