Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Hauts-de-France / Oise

Companies in Oise: 60,529 active companies by industry and town

60,529 active companies have their head office in Oise (60), Hauts-de-France, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 3,412 were registered in the last 12 months, 145 of them in October 2026, and 11,792 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 60,529Active companies
  • 3,412Registered in the last 12 months
  • 145Registered in October 2026
  • 11,792 (19.5%)With employees
  • 60Department code
  • Hauts-de-FranceRegion

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 2026145
September 2026268
August 2026184
July 2026299
June 2026318
May 2026262
April 2026332
March 2026359
February 2026288
January 2026407
December 2025280
November 2025270

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20223,034
20232,947
20243,164
20253,586
2026 so far2,868

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared48,73780.5%
1 to 9 employees9,77616.2%
10 to 49 employees1,6772.8%
50 to 249 employees2910.5%
250 employees or more480.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this department where 100 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B20,147
Renting of housing68.20A2,456
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z1,372
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z1,338
Activities of holding companies64.20Z1,193
Fast-food restaurants56.10C1,139
Activities of head offices70.10Z967
Fund management activities66.30Z898
Traditional restaurants56.10A831
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A679
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z676
General masonry and building shell work43.99C651
Taxi operation49.32Z632
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A553
Hairdressing96.02A465
Real estate agencies68.31Z447
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A425
Mixed farming01.50Z422
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B409
Beverage serving activities56.30Z382
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A370
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z366
Construction of detached houses41.20A343
Local road freight transport49.41B326
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A323
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C314
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A295
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D293
General food stores47.11B281
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A278
Landscape service activities81.30Z275
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B264
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z260
Adult continuing education85.59A260
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z248
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z246
Painting and glazing43.34Z242
Computer programming activities62.01Z234
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B229
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B223

Biggest towns

CommuneDepartmentActive companies
BeauvaisOise4,344
CompiegneOise4,244
CreilOise2,528
SenlisOise1,983
LamorlayeOise1,646
ChantillyOise1,593
Nogent-sur-OiseOise1,119
GouvieuxOise1,042
Crepy-en-ValoisOise1,012
NoyonOise945
ChamblyOise877
MontataireOise859
MeruOise723
Pont-Sainte-MaxenceOise666
ClermontOise629
Margny-les-CompiegneOise628
Le Plessis-BellevilleOise524
Saint-MaximinOise512
Lacroix-Saint-OuenOise482
Verneuil-en-HalatteOise464
Coye-la-ForetOise365
BornelOise344
MouyOise342
Choisy-au-BacOise329
La Chapelle-en-ServalOise325
BreslesOise309
VerberieOise303
Saint-Leu-d'EsserentOise300
Saint-Just-en-ChausseeOise291
JauxOise286

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Lotfret1316402781 November 202649.41BLamorlayeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Crott'Oeil Company1316389001 November 202647.91BRothoisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SCF Nettoyage1311542051 November 202681.21ZMontataireannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Smart Ways Consulting13148439626 October 202662.02ALamorlayeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Exuko13188453822 October 202662.02ALafrayeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
F&M France13139904021 October 202647.19BGouvieuxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Arkila Tech13037843321 October 202662.02APont-Sainte-Maxenceannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Modulhub13187069320 October 202668.20BCompiegneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kavigo Global Market13131495720 October 202647.11CCreilannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
T2BS13210740019 October 202682.11ZBeauvaisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Teresa Partners13161642719 October 202678.10ZMontataireannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Instant du Linge13164365216 October 202696.01BMouyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.