Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Oise / Pont-Sainte-Maxence

Companies in Pont-Sainte-Maxence, Oise: 666 active companies by industry

666 active companies have their head office in Pont-Sainte-Maxence, Oise, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 44 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 118 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 666Active companies
  • 44Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 118 (17.7%)With employees
  • OiseDepartment
  • 60509Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20262
August 20265
July 20268
June 20262
May 20265
April 20264
March 20262
February 20261
January 20265
December 20256
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202231
202326
202429
202547
2026 so far35

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared54882.3%
1 to 9 employees9714.6%
10 to 49 employees192.9%
50 to 249 employees10.2%
250 employees or more10.2%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B179
Renting of housing68.20A27
Fast-food restaurants56.10C25
Traditional restaurants56.10A21
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A11
Taxi operation49.32Z11
Activities of head offices70.10Z11
Hairdressing96.02A11
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A10
Real estate agencies68.31Z9
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A7
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z7
Beverage serving activities56.30Z7
Activities of holding companies64.20Z7
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z7
Construction of detached houses41.20A6
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C6
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C5
General food stores47.11B5
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z5
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z5
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A5
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A5
Painting and glazing43.34Z4
Wholesale of metals and metal ores46.72Z4
Supermarkets47.11D4
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores47.19B4
Local road freight transport49.41B4
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A4
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z4
Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities82.19Z4
Adult continuing education85.59A4
General masonry and building shell work43.99C3
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z3
Opticians47.78A3
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A3
Freight chartering and transport organisation52.29B3
Computer programming activities62.01Z3
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z3
Fund management activities66.30Z3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.