Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Oise / Chambly

Companies in Chambly, Oise: 877 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

877 active companies have their head office in Chambly, Oise, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 39 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 269 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Chambly, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 877Active companies
  • 39Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 269 (30.7%)With employees
  • OiseDepartment
  • 60139Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20262
August 20261
July 20264
June 20263
May 20262
April 20263
March 20265
February 20263
January 20266
December 20256
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202239
202347
202453
202557
2026 so far30

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared60869.3%
1 to 9 employees21023.9%
10 to 49 employees525.9%
50 to 249 employees60.7%
250 employees or more10.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B199
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A24
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A23
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z21
Traditional restaurants56.10A20
Fast-food restaurants56.10C18
Renting of housing68.20A15
Taxi operation49.32Z14
General masonry and building shell work43.99C13
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z13
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B12
Real estate agencies68.31Z12
Activities of head offices70.10Z10
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z9
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B9
Construction of detached houses41.20A8
Activities of holding companies64.20Z8
Fund management activities66.30Z8
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A7
Beverage serving activities56.30Z7
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C6
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B6
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A6
Opticians47.78A6
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C6
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A6
Landscape service activities81.30Z6
Other amusement and recreation activities93.29Z6
Retail laundry and dry-cleaning96.01B6
Hairdressing96.02A6
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z5
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z5
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z5
Retail sale of furniture47.59A5
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A5
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z5
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z5
Private security activities80.10Z5
Baking of bakery products10.71B4
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.