Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Seine-et-Marne / Crecy-la-Chapelle

Companies in Crecy-la-Chapelle, Seine-et-Marne: 569 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

569 active companies have their head office in Crecy-la-Chapelle, Seine-et-Marne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 32 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 112 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Crecy-la-Chapelle, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 569Active companies
  • 32Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 112 (19.7%)With employees
  • Seine-et-MarneDepartment
  • 77142Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20263
August 20262
July 20262
June 20261
May 20263
April 20266
March 20262
February 20264
January 20262
December 20255
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202229
202325
202422
202536
2026 so far26

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared45780.3%
1 to 9 employees8715.3%
10 to 49 employees234.0%
50 to 249 employees20.4%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B189
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z20
Traditional restaurants56.10A13
Renting of housing68.20A13
Activities of holding companies64.20Z11
Fund management activities66.30Z10
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A8
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A8
General masonry and building shell work43.99C8
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z7
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z7
Fast-food restaurants56.10C6
Activities of head offices70.10Z6
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B6
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B5
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z5
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z5
Taxi operation49.32Z5
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A5
Real estate agencies68.31Z5
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A4
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B4
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B4
Plastering43.31Z3
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in large stores (400 m2 and over)47.52B3
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z3
Specialised design activities74.10Z3
Retail laundry and dry-cleaning96.01B3
Hairdressing96.02A3
Beauty treatment96.02B3
Physical well-being activities96.04Z3
Cured meats and delicatessen meats10.13B2
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C2
Sawmilling and planing of wood, excluding impregnation16.10A2
Recovery of sorted materials38.32Z2
Construction of other buildings41.20B2
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A2
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z2
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z2
Opticians47.78A2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Aurora HOLDING13162823214 October 202664.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Toit & Patrimoine13044112415 September 202643.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Arivian1320836439 September 202668.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Elociel1084600984 August 202647.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
EHP Invest10819434128 July 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Coyotrix1058027552 June 202693.19Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Douceurs de LOU1046085834 May 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Etort10356350827 March 202677.11Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ocecam Informatique10552988724 March 202662.02Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cienergy10236093028 February 202681.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Avenis10164480524 February 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
27 BIS Barber10014782621 January 202696.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.