Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haute-Savoie / Collonges-sous-Saleve

Companies in Collonges-sous-Saleve, Haute-Savoie: 309 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

309 active companies have their head office in Collonges-sous-Saleve, Haute-Savoie, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 23 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 45 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Collonges-sous-Saleve, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 309Active companies
  • 23Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 45 (14.6%)With employees
  • Haute-SavoieDepartment
  • 74082Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20262
August 20260
July 20265
June 20261
May 20261
April 20262
March 20260
February 20264
January 20263
December 20251
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202220
202317
202418
202523
2026 so far19

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared26485.4%
1 to 9 employees3411.0%
10 to 49 employees92.9%
50 to 249 employees20.6%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B114
Renting of housing68.20A16
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D11
Traditional restaurants56.10A8
Activities of holding companies64.20Z8
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A8
Activities of head offices70.10Z8
Fund management activities66.30Z7
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z7
Hairdressing96.02A7
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z6
Residential property development41.10A5
Fast-food restaurants56.10C4
Beverage serving activities56.30Z4
Real estate agencies68.31Z4
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C3
Development of other buildings41.10C3
General masonry and building shell work43.99C3
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z3
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A2
Non-specialised wholesale of food46.39B2
Wholesale of other household goods46.49Z2
Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores47.25Z2
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z2
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C2
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z2
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z2
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A2
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B2
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B2
Other amusement and recreation activities93.29Z2
Cured meats and delicatessen meats10.13B1
Manufacture of medical, surgical and dental equipment32.50A1
Construction of detached houses41.20A1
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A1
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B1
Plastering43.31Z1
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A1
Waterproofing work43.99A1
Wholesale of fruit and vegetables46.31Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
BY Kruja Group10770738210 July 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Verger de Dede10715946923 June 202641.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MZ Food10147509314 February 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Winvest10143486810 February 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Extrago1007681423 February 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Darwin Consulting et Transmission9995065047 January 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nightstone Home & Invest9952287981 January 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Primeurs des Freres SARL99516573510 December 202546.39Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Zarco99331461610 October 202568.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cemia HOLDING99205192029 September 202564.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
YTS Group99204724129 September 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GA HOLDING94043698331 January 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.