Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Hérault / Clapiers

Companies in Clapiers, Hérault: 674 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

674 active companies have their head office in Clapiers, Hérault, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 35 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 96 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Clapiers, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 674Active companies
  • 35Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 96 (14.2%)With employees
  • HéraultDepartment
  • 34077Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20265
August 20261
July 20263
June 20262
May 20261
April 20265
March 20265
February 20263
January 20265
December 20254
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202248
202333
202439
202535
2026 so far30

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared57885.8%
1 to 9 employees8412.5%
10 to 49 employees91.3%
50 to 249 employees30.4%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B263
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z23
Activities of holding companies64.20Z21
Activities of head offices70.10Z21
Renting of housing68.20A17
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z10
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B10
Fund management activities66.30Z9
Fast-food restaurants56.10C8
Real estate agencies68.31Z8
Computer programming activities62.01Z7
Hairdressing96.02A6
Painting and glazing43.34Z5
Publishing of application software58.29C5
Activities of insurance agents and brokers66.22Z5
Miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities74.90B5
Residential property development41.10A4
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D4
Construction of detached houses41.20A4
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A4
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A4
Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores47.21Z4
Traditional restaurants56.10A4
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A4
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z4
Research and experimental development on biotechnology72.11Z4
Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering72.19Z4
Landscape service activities81.30Z4
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C3
General masonry and building shell work43.99C3
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z3
Taxi operation49.32Z3
Local road freight transport49.41B3
Public relations and communication activities70.21Z3
Other education n.e.c.85.59B3
Dental practice activities86.23Z3
Construction of other buildings41.20B2
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.42.99Z2
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B2
Plastering43.31Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
KB Facade Peinture13017098816 September 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Boucherie les Greses III10776940817 July 202647.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Upnextia Conseil en Gestion de Patrimoine10673766112 June 202666.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nextyve10546158626 May 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GP Invest10526731421 April 202666.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Beacom10390747315 April 202672.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Logmis1032792202 April 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cpdzgn10279619019 March 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Team10194664826 February 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BHC1010390559 February 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ashton Manco 210009194119 January 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ashton Manco 110007233919 January 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.