Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Val-de-Marne / Chennevieres-sur-Marne

Companies in Chennevieres-sur-Marne, Val-de-Marne: 2,052 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

2,052 active companies have their head office in Chennevieres-sur-Marne, Val-de-Marne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 125 were registered in the last 12 months, 8 of them in October 2026, and 410 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Chennevieres-sur-Marne, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 2,052Active companies
  • 125Registered in the last 12 months
  • 8Registered in October 2026
  • 410 (20.0%)With employees
  • Val-de-MarneDepartment
  • 94019Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20268
September 20268
August 20268
July 20269
June 20268
May 202610
April 202614
March 20268
February 202615
January 202618
December 20256
November 202513

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022100
2023114
2024133
2025136
2026 so far106

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,64280.0%
1 to 9 employees33016.1%
10 to 49 employees683.3%
50 to 249 employees70.3%
250 employees or more50.2%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B635
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z80
Activities of holding companies64.20Z49
Taxi operation49.32Z43
Renting of housing68.20A39
Fast-food restaurants56.10C37
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A35
Fund management activities66.30Z27
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z26
Activities of head offices70.10Z24
Construction of detached houses41.20A22
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B22
General masonry and building shell work43.99C21
Real estate agencies68.31Z21
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A20
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A20
Traditional restaurants56.10A20
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A19
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z19
Local road freight transport49.41B18
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B17
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z16
Construction of other buildings41.20B15
Painting and glazing43.34Z15
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A12
General food stores47.11B12
Computer programming activities62.01Z12
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z12
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A11
Short-term renting of cars and light motor vehicles77.11A11
Floor and wall covering43.33Z10
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B10
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z10
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C9
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D8
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C8
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A8
Private security activities80.10Z8
Other building and industrial cleaning activities81.22Z8
Other amusement and recreation activities93.29Z8

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Onway Consulting13210043921 October 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cetarem13208681016 October 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ladie13181063216 October 202647.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CHV13102129715 October 202646.41Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING MD OL1317760808 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CK Food1315065787 October 202656.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Bains de Chennevieres13083101930 September 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ETS Nimaga Drive13047966021 September 202649.32Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Clmci1094668882 September 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SR Capital10895822412 August 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MH Transport1086734843 August 202649.32Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
KHC Conseil1084614433 August 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.