Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haute-Garonne / Castelnau-d'Estretefonds

Companies in Castelnau-d'Estretefonds, Haute-Garonne: 721 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

721 active companies have their head office in Castelnau-d'Estretefonds, Haute-Garonne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 46 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 173 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Castelnau-d'Estretefonds, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 721Active companies
  • 46Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 173 (24.0%)With employees
  • Haute-GaronneDepartment
  • 31118Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20263
August 20261
July 20263
June 20262
May 20267
April 20263
March 20264
February 20263
January 20267
December 20255
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202251
202336
202438
202542
2026 so far35

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared54876.0%
1 to 9 employees13618.9%
10 to 49 employees314.3%
50 to 249 employees60.8%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B222
Renting of housing68.20A23
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A20
Activities of holding companies64.20Z19
Fast-food restaurants56.10C18
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z17
Activities of head offices70.10Z16
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B16
Fund management activities66.30Z15
Local road freight transport49.41B12
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z11
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A9
General masonry and building shell work43.99C9
Traditional restaurants56.10A9
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A8
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z8
Taxi operation49.32Z7
Landscape service activities81.30Z7
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A6
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B6
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C5
Floor and wall covering43.33Z5
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z5
Hairdressing96.02A5
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B4
Painting and glazing43.34Z4
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A4
Wholesale of beverages46.34Z4
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z4
Freight chartering and transport organisation52.29B4
Computer programming activities62.01Z4
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A4
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A4
Activities of insurance agents and brokers66.22Z4
Beauty treatment96.02B4
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z3
Residential property development41.10A3
Plastering43.31Z3
Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.31Z3
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
1001 Trouvailles1307932191 October 202646.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Powsie10868841715 September 202696.09Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sportscale Management10989748811 September 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Brothers 3110827948027 July 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Elvio Trade1074142298 July 202647.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
M7 Developpement10547637821 May 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Vignes de Castelnau1073635335 May 202647.25Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bikelifeai10375630013 April 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Teraxis1034896542 April 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mocavia10259194812 March 202685.53Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MYX10150654120 February 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Yokomen10057338529 January 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.