Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Drôme / Bourg-les-Valence

Companies in Bourg-les-Valence, Drôme: 1,566 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,566 active companies have their head office in Bourg-les-Valence, Drôme, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 106 were registered in the last 12 months, 9 of them in October 2026, and 316 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Bourg-les-Valence, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,566Active companies
  • 106Registered in the last 12 months
  • 9Registered in October 2026
  • 316 (20.2%)With employees
  • DrômeDepartment
  • 26058Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20269
September 20265
August 20266
July 202610
June 20268
May 202610
April 20269
March 202615
February 20268
January 202613
December 20255
November 20258

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202287
202370
202462
202579
2026 so far93

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,25079.8%
1 to 9 employees26216.7%
10 to 49 employees442.8%
50 to 249 employees70.4%
250 employees or more30.2%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B549
Renting of housing68.20A43
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z35
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A32
Traditional restaurants56.10A32
Activities of holding companies64.20Z26
Fast-food restaurants56.10C25
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z23
Fund management activities66.30Z21
Activities of head offices70.10Z20
General masonry and building shell work43.99C17
Hairdressing96.02A16
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A15
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z14
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A13
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z13
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z12
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C11
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A11
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A11
Floor and wall covering43.33Z10
Plastering43.31Z9
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z9
Beverage serving activities56.30Z9
Adult continuing education85.59A9
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B8
Painting and glazing43.34Z8
General food stores47.11B8
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z8
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C8
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A8
Local road freight transport49.41B8
Real estate agencies68.31Z8
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z8
Construction of detached houses41.20A7
Opticians47.78A7
Computer programming activities62.01Z7
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B7
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D6
Construction of other buildings41.20B6

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.