Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Seine-et-Marne / Bailly-Romainvilliers

Companies in Bailly-Romainvilliers, Seine-et-Marne: 749 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

749 active companies have their head office in Bailly-Romainvilliers, Seine-et-Marne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 53 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 217 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Bailly-Romainvilliers, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 749Active companies
  • 53Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 217 (29.0%)With employees
  • Seine-et-MarneDepartment
  • 77018Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20263
August 20263
July 20267
June 20264
May 20261
April 20265
March 20265
February 20266
January 202610
December 20254
November 20255

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202243
202346
202451
202546
2026 so far44

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared53271.0%
1 to 9 employees15921.2%
10 to 49 employees506.7%
50 to 249 employees70.9%
250 employees or more10.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B232
Activities of head offices70.10Z25
Fund management activities66.30Z23
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z22
Activities of holding companies64.20Z21
Taxi operation49.32Z18
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A17
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A14
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B10
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B9
Renting of housing68.20A9
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z9
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B8
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z8
Traditional restaurants56.10A8
Fast-food restaurants56.10C8
Computer programming activities62.01Z8
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D7
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A7
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A6
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A6
Adult continuing education85.59A6
Construction of detached houses41.20A5
General food stores47.11B5
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B5
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z5
Retail laundry and dry-cleaning96.01B5
Residential property development41.10A4
Painting and glazing43.34Z4
Wholesale of miscellaneous supplies and equipment for trade and services46.69C4
Retail sale of other household equipment47.59B4
Opticians47.78A4
Local road freight transport49.41B4
Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding, n.e.c.66.19B4
Activities of insurance agents and brokers66.22Z4
Landscape service activities81.30Z4
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z4
Repair of machinery33.12Z3
Remediation activities and other waste management services39.00Z3
Floor and wall covering43.33Z3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Maison Angea1099374745 September 202696.02Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hexainvest HOLDING1318538481 September 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
THE Gelot Group10915732122 August 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
KB Transport10888623517 August 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MJC10800701419 July 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LIZ10769182616 July 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dbrt10759510015 July 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CY Invest1095474487 July 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BE Bazin Construction Metallique1071184322 July 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
VG Renovation1076292971 July 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Transport Sali10656119419 June 202649.41Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hmac Conseil10650835115 June 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.