Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Nord / Bailleul

Companies in Bailleul, Nord: 1,112 active companies by industry

1,112 active companies have their head office in Bailleul, Nord, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 53 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 265 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,112Active companies
  • 53Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 265 (23.8%)With employees
  • NordDepartment
  • 59043Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20267
August 20261
July 20263
June 20263
May 20267
April 20262
March 20264
February 20269
January 20264
December 20254
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202242
202349
202449
202564
2026 so far43

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared84776.2%
1 to 9 employees20618.5%
10 to 49 employees524.7%
50 to 249 employees60.5%
250 employees or more10.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B399
Fast-food restaurants56.10C24
Renting of housing68.20A22
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z22
Traditional restaurants56.10A21
Activities of holding companies64.20Z21
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z19
Fund management activities66.30Z19
Activities of head offices70.10Z17
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A16
Mixed farming01.50Z13
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A11
Beverage serving activities56.30Z11
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A10
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C9
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B9
Landscape service activities81.30Z9
Hairdressing96.02A9
Opticians47.78A8
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A8
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z8
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B7
Activities of insurance agents and brokers66.22Z7
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C6
General masonry and building shell work43.99C6
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z6
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z5
Construction of detached houses41.20A5
Plastering43.31Z5
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B5
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z5
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z5
Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores47.74Z5
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A5
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z5
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A5
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B5
Public relations and communication activities70.21Z5
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B4
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Kohesia1320616231 October 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JSL HOLDING Invest1311341731 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tarlis Groupe13087717830 September 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dfautomation13053963824 September 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RDB10579611418 May 202647.78Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lapa Studio10313957210 April 202658.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Lavoir Flamand & Pressing1010861972 March 202696.01Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Garage Guillaume Descamps1004608721 March 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vinbe10157772414 February 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Skob1007180713 February 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Aurek10045379428 January 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison AF10022873322 January 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.