Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles / Haute-Savoie

Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles in Haute-Savoie: 5,215 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

5,215 active companies in Haute-Savoie have a main activity in NAF division 47, retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 254 were registered in the last 12 months, 16 of them in October 2026, and 2,275 have employees.

The request: Every company in Haute-Savoie in NAF division 47, retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 5,215Active companies
  • 254Registered in the last 12 months
  • 16Registered in October 2026
  • 2,275 (43.6%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 202616
September 202620
August 202616
July 202622
June 202621
May 202618
April 202626
March 202624
February 202617
January 202640
December 202517
November 202517

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022248
2023246
2024287
2025278
2026 so far220

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared2,94056.4%
1 to 9 employees1,89136.3%
10 to 49 employees3276.3%
50 to 249 employees511.0%
250 employees or more60.1%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z484
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z434
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C350
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B338
General food stores47.11B293
Retail sale of furniture47.59A246
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z243
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z234
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z224
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A204
Opticians47.78A161
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z139
Retail sale of other household equipment47.59B127
Retail sale of food via stalls and markets47.81Z111
Supermarkets47.11D107
Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores47.25Z96
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A93
Retail sale via vending machines and other non-store retail n.e.c.47.99B81
Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores47.75Z80
Retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores47.26Z79
Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores47.62Z75
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores47.19B71
Convenience stores47.11C68
Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores47.77Z66
Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores47.74Z62
Retail sale of second-hand goods in stores47.79Z62
Retail sale of footwear47.72A61
Door-to-door retail sale47.99A55
Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores47.54Z52
Retail sale of books in specialised stores47.61Z50
Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores47.24Z47
Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores47.30Z43
Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores47.21Z41
Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores47.41Z41
Retail sale of other goods via stalls and markets47.89Z39
Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores47.65Z38
Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores47.51Z35
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in large stores (400 m2 and over)47.52B33
Retail sale of telecommunications equipment in specialised stores47.42Z31
Retail sale of audio and video equipment in specialised stores47.43Z26

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Eskal13214287828 October 202647.99BViryannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Re.use.it SAS13188014820 October 202647.79ZChamonix-Mont-Blancannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ENK13186153619 October 202647.91AMarigny-Saint-Marcelannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DFM Group1318359289 October 202647.91AAnnemasseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Geohen1314006409 October 202647.91BPraz-sur-Arlyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Captools1312852806 October 202647.91AMegeveannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ecomdenom1312211036 October 202647.91AAnnemasseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rdventes1078195261 October 202647.91AChens-sur-Lemanannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Royal Smoke 7413093830130 September 202647.99BThonon-les-Bainsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jemayd Business13020714530 September 202647.11BThonon-les-Bainsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.