Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores / Haute-Savoie

Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores in Haute-Savoie: 224 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

224 active companies in Haute-Savoie have a main activity in NAF code 47.22Z, retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 13 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 125 have employees.

The request: Every company in Haute-Savoie with NAF code 47.22Z, retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores, registered since 2025, with SIREN, head office address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 224Active companies
  • 13Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 125 (55.8%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20261
August 20260
July 20263
June 20260
May 20261
April 20261
March 20263
February 20260
January 20261
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202210
202310
202410
202516
2026 so far11

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared9944.2%
1 to 9 employees10647.3%
10 to 49 employees198.5%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
LE FEU d'Anatolie1047166346 May 202647.22ZAnnecyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LHS10299232826 March 202647.22ZChallongesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Vente au Plot99997586517 January 202647.22ZFaucignyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Boucherie de SAM9943492312 October 202547.22ZDoussardannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Fleur de SEL99095684929 August 202547.22ZAnnemasseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Atelier du Boucher 7498929282616 July 202547.22ZScionzierannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Atelier du Boucher9453374002 June 202547.22ZDouvaineannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
A.m.b. Services9434826461 May 202547.22ZLa Roche-sur-Foronannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Viand'Alpes 7494336314311 April 202547.22ZChatillon-sur-Clusesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Boucherie Chez les Amis9428792301 April 202547.22ZCusyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.