Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Manufacture of food products / Puy-de-Dôme

Manufacture of food products in Puy-de-Dôme: 462 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

462 active companies in Puy-de-Dôme have a main activity in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 24 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 287 have employees.

The request: Every company in Puy-de-Dôme in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 462Active companies
  • 24Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 287 (62.1%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20262
August 20261
July 20261
June 20263
May 20262
April 20262
March 20263
February 20261
January 20264
December 20253
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202242
202321
202434
202535
2026 so far19

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared17537.9%
1 to 9 employees19542.2%
10 to 49 employees8117.5%
50 to 249 employees91.9%
250 employees or more20.4%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C237
Pastry shops10.71D48
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.10.89Z23
Processing and preserving of meat10.11Z19
Manufacture of cocoa, chocolate and sugar confectionery10.82Z17
Cured meats and delicatessen meats10.13B15
Baking of bakery products10.71B14
Manufacture of cheese10.51C13
Manufacture of rusks, biscuits and preserved pastry goods10.72Z8
Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals10.91Z8
Processing of tea and coffee10.83Z7
Manufacture of liquid milk and fresh dairy products10.51A6
Industrial preparation of meat products10.13A5
Other processing and preserving of vegetables10.39A5
Processing and preserving of fruit10.39B5
Processing and preserving of poultry meat10.12Z4
Flour milling10.61A4
Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes10.85Z4
Manufacture of crude oils and fats10.41A3
Manufacture of ice cream10.52Z3
Industrial manufacture of bread and fresh pastry10.71A3
Manufacture of prepared pet foods10.92Z3
Manufacture of refined oils and fats10.41B2
Other grain mill activities10.61B2
Manufacture of macaroni, noodles and similar farinaceous products10.73Z2
Manufacture of fruit and vegetable juice10.32Z1
Manufacture of homogenised food preparations and dietetic food10.86Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Bouboulangerie13010995215 September 202610.71CBillomannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Pastel10781067316 July 202610.73ZCournon-d'Auvergneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Aniherba1061549589 June 202610.89ZSaint-Maurice-pres-Pionsatannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Margoche1057867011 June 202610.89ZSaint-Oursannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Boulangerie du Parc1052933511 June 202610.71CRomagnatannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tasty Food1045043601 May 202610.85ZAmbertannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Atelier de l'Auzon10404858221 April 202610.71CLe Cendreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AUX Delices des Mines1021823429 March 202610.71DJumeauxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jeanpain1035907417 March 202610.71CIssoireannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Boutique de Neschers1006403412 February 202610.71DNeschersannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.