Data / Carriers / For hire carriers / Nevada
For hire carriers carriers in Nevada: 683 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 683 active carriers in Nevada with 5 or more power units that report for hire carriers, 152 of them with 20 or more, running 13,877 power units with 13,125 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 20.2% of 8,480 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 683
- With 20+ power units
- 152
- Power units
- 13,877
- Drivers
- 13,125
- Inspections
- 12,880
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 491
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 20.2% (2.7 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Nevada
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Vegas Paving Corporation | Las Vegas | 501 | 489 | 31 | 20% | 15 |
| Truline Corporation | Las Vegas | 449 | 430 | 570 | 14.8% | 28 |
| Grcm Group Inc | Reno | 295 | 290 | 72 | 28.6% | 1 |
| MC Carrier LLC | North Las Vegas | 263 | 262 | 781 | 19.4% | 20 |
| Bell Chauffeured Services Inc | Las Vegas | 261 | 179 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| HR Services LLC | Las Vegas | 250 | 214 | 731 | 13.7% | 9 |
| Planet Recycling Inc | Las Vegas | 240 | 120 | 90 | 13.3% | 4 |
| Star Nursery Inc | Las Vegas | 230 | 127 | 71 | 10.6% | 5 |
| Q & D Construction LLC | Sparks | 205 | 121 | 22 | 8.3% | 2 |
| Capurro Trucking | Sparks | 163 | 179 | 122 | 12.7% | 10 |
| Holton Truck Line Inc | Alamo | 156 | 148 | 39 | 5% | 9 |
| Inspired Delivery LLC | Las Vegas | 150 | 150 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| My Ride To Work LLC | Reno | 144 | 127 | 20 | 11.8% | 6 |
| HR Transportation LLC | Las Vegas | 142 | 16 | 43 | 12.2% | 1 |
| West Oahu Aggregate Company Inc | Henderson | 134 | 110 | 115 | 27.8% | 3 |
| Sierra Ready Mix Limited Liability Company | North Las Vegas | 124 | 97 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Dreamworks Carrier LLC | Las Vegas | 122 | 122 | 243 | 24.8% | 7 |
| Global Experience Specialists LLC | Las Vegas | 118 | 122 | 26 | 16.7% | 5 |
| Nevada Ready Mix Corp | Henderson | 112 | 79 | 7 | 28.6% | 3 |
| Roadmaster Logistics LLC | Reno | 105 | 105 | 30 | 35.7% | 2 |
| Echo Nevada LLC | Las Vegas | 99 | 92 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| High Mountain Transport, LLC | Sparks | 86 | 36 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| TS Fuel Transport LLC | Las Vegas | 85 | 120 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Connex Transport LLC | Reno | 84 | 42 | 106 | 6.3% | 3 |
| HRT Services LLC | Las Vegas | 82 | 131 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Awg Ambassador LLC | Las Vegas | 82 | 111 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dielco Crane Service Inc | Las Vegas | 82 | 86 | 5 | 0% | 2 |
| Sierra Rental and Transport Company Inc | Sparks | 76 | 70 | 45 | 16.7% | 5 |
| California Sierra Express Inc | Reno | 72 | 110 | 240 | 9.7% | 3 |
| Sema Logistics Inc | Reno | 71 | 78 | 137 | 18.9% | 5 |
| Ivs Logistics LLC | Las Vegas | 70 | 75 | 81 | 38.7% | 11 |
| Rebel Oil Company Incorporated | Las Vegas | 70 | 56 | 92 | 8.3% | 2 |
| Cal-Nevada Road Services LLC | Sparks | 69 | 39 | 101 | 9.4% | 2 |
| Werdco BC Inc | Las Vegas | 68 | 70 | 39 | 12% | 2 |
| Ewing Bros Inc | Las Vegas | 67 | 56 | 5 | 20% | 4 |
| US Express Carriers LLC | Henderson | 65 | 66 | 264 | 18.2% | 6 |
| Titan Intermodal LLC | North Las Vegas | 65 | 65 | 48 | 44.8% | 1 |
| Great West Auto | Henderson | 64 | 30 | 54 | 20.7% | 2 |
| Wells Cargo Inc | Las Vegas | 63 | 51 | 7 | Not listed | 2 |
| Truckland Inc | Las Vegas | 60 | 60 | 149 | 21.2% | 6 |
| TC Nevada LLC | Las Vegas | 60 | 46 | 17 | 0% | 3 |
| Apex Materials LLC | Las Vegas | 59 | 41 | 48 | 21.1% | 7 |
| Logistics and Distribution Services Inc | Sparks | 58 | 68 | 307 | 19.2% | 9 |
| Sta of Nevada Inc | Winnemucca | 58 | 58 | 46 | 23.9% | 2 |
| Jmbold LLC | Henderson | 55 | 55 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fundis Company | Mccarran | 55 | 50 | 79 | 2.8% | 1 |
| Its Logistics LLC | Sparks | 54 | 75 | 171 | 13.8% | 6 |
| Diamond Dash Delivery | Las Vegas | 54 | 40 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wilson Logistics Nevada Inc | North Las Vegas | 52 | 126 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Genesis Worldwide LLC | Las Vegas | 52 | 54 | 91 | 26.2% | 2 |
| CH Destination Inc | Las Vegas | 52 | 40 | 30 | 6.9% | 2 |
| Lakeside Specialized Transportation LLC | Verdi | 52 | 34 | 35 | 8.3% | 1 |
| New Day Logistics LLC | Sparks | 50 | 45 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| DG Partners LLC | Amargosa Valley | 50 | 34 | 23 | 58.8% | 6 |
| Pan-Western Transportation Inc | Las Vegas | 48 | 37 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bravo Underground Inc | Henderson | 47 | 11 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dart Trans NV LLC | Carson City | 46 | 56 | 15 | 28.6% | 1 |
| Desert Eagle Transportation LLC | Las Vegas | 46 | 46 | 231 | 24.6% | 3 |
| High Mountain Transport LLC | Sparks | 46 | 33 | 83 | 24.6% | 3 |
| Cpstar LLC | Las Vegas | 46 | 23 | 52 | 21.2% | 2 |
| Curtis & Sons Construction Inc | Gardnerville | 46 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| XL Concrete Masonry LLC | Las Vegas | 45 | 114 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 |
| MDB Trucking LLC | Sparks | 45 | 46 | 63 | 13.6% | 8 |
| Peloton Inc | Las Vegas | 44 | 45 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jammu Express Inc | Sparks | 44 | 44 | 27 | 21.4% | 0 |
| Desert Ready Mix of Nevada LLC | Henderson | 43 | 43 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Opportunity Village | Las Vegas | 42 | 106 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cooks Truck & Tractor LLC | N Las Vegas | 42 | 34 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Reno Rock Transport LLC | Reno | 41 | 41 | 54 | 28.2% | 6 |
| Peppermill Casinos Inc | Wendover | 41 | 22 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Imi Trucking | Las Vegas | 40 | 40 | 30 | 21.1% | 1 |
| Zormati Corp | Las Vegas | 40 | 40 | 13 | 16.7% | 1 |
| Mac's Delivery Service Inc | North Las Vegas | 38 | 22 | 24 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Western Energetix LLC | Sparks | 37 | 35 | 13 | 0% | 0 |
| A2Z Ventures Inc | Carson City | 37 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Crazy Horse Transport LLC | Las Vegas | 36 | 36 | 137 | 20.3% | 2 |
| Tholl Fence Inc | Sparks | 36 | 35 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gfi Nevada LLC | Sparks | 36 | 25 | 69 | 34.9% | 4 |
| Western Pacific Express LLC | Mccarran | 36 | 10 | 22 | 11.8% | 0 |
| Morgan Construction Inc | Reno | 36 | 2 | 7 | 0% | 0 |
| Its Trucking and Warehousing LLC | Las Vegas | 35 | 46 | 126 | 27.2% | 2 |
| Show Freight Inc | Las Vegas | 35 | 35 | 58 | 11.4% | 0 |
| WTH Commercial Services LLC | Elko | 35 | 28 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| John H Burrows Inc | Sparks | 35 | 23 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| JNX Inc | Las Vegas | 35 | 22 | 102 | 28.3% | 3 |
| Cinderlite Trucking Inc | Carson City | 34 | 34 | 8 | 0% | 0 |
| Alvarez Transport LLC | Henderson | 34 | 32 | 73 | 10.3% | 2 |
| Aurimas Delivery | N Las Vegas | 33 | 58 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Move4less LLC | Las Vegas | 33 | 55 | 71 | 4.9% | 1 |
| Platinum LV Transportation LLC | Reno | 32 | 64 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| J&D Transport Inc | Sparks | 32 | 23 | 79 | 18.4% | 3 |
| Bowen Transportation Inc | Reno | 32 | 21 | 10 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Pink Jeep Tours Nevada LLC | Las Vegas | 32 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hiskett & Sons LLC | Fallon | 32 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| 5KO LLC | Las Vegas | 31 | 61 | 207 | 15.9% | 5 |
| Vegas Carriers LLC | Las Vegas | 31 | 38 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Concord LLC | N Las Vegas | 31 | 26 | 36 | 21.1% | 0 |
| Last Mile DSP LLC | Henderson | 30 | 70 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| M3 Freight Solutions LLC | Las Vegas | 30 | 57 | 107 | 10.8% | 1 |
| Maga Trucking and Repair Inc | Winnemucca | 30 | 31 | 31 | 28% | 1 |
Cities
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.