Data / Carriers / California / Santa Ana, CA
Trucking and bus carriers in Santa Ana, CA: 140 carriers with 5+ trucks
Santa Ana, CA has 140 registered motor carriers with 5 or more power units, 34 of them with 20 or more, operating 5,191 power units with 5,033 drivers. From November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, their vehicles went out of service in 12.4% of 2,823 vehicle inspections, against 22.9% for all carriers, and the states reported 93 crashes involving them.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 140
- With 20+ power units
- 34
- Power units
- 5,191
- Drivers
- 5,033
- Inspections
- 3,495
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 93
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 12.4% (10.5 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest carriers in Santa Ana
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FBM Logistics LLC | Santa Ana | 2,346 | 2,280 | 1,096 | 17.7% | 34 |
| Statewide Traffic Safety and Signs Inc | Santa Ana | 305 | 192 | 29 | 7.7% | 4 |
| JFK Transportation Co Inc | Santa Ana | 195 | 160 | 349 | 4.3% | 3 |
| Sukut Equipment Inc | Santa Ana | 143 | 87 | 26 | 4.5% | 1 |
| Main Electric Supply Company LLC | Santa Ana | 130 | 132 | 333 | 17.2% | 5 |
| CRH California Water Inc | Santa Ana | 128 | 125 | 36 | 3% | 4 |
| Sareen Incorporated | Santa Ana | 73 | 73 | 30 | 8% | 1 |
| Activ Enterprises LLC | Santa Ana | 51 | 85 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Behr Process LLC | Santa Ana | 51 | 55 | 36 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Tectonic Transport | Santa Ana | 50 | 160 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| California Boiler Inc | Santa Ana | 49 | 49 | 18 | 6.7% | 0 |
| Tait Environmental Services Inc | Santa Ana | 49 | 38 | 8 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Best Limousines & Transportation Inc | Santa Ana | 47 | 51 | 132 | 0% | 0 |
| Certified Transportation Services Inc | Santa Ana | 47 | 37 | 124 | 0.8% | 2 |
| Ware Disposal Inc | Santa Ana | 45 | 32 | 84 | 29.9% | 9 |
| Henean Trucking Inc | Santa Ana | 45 | 30 | 78 | 11.1% | 1 |
| Santa Ana Unified School District Public Facilitie Corporation | Santa Ana | 44 | 98 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Northstar Cold Logistics, LLC | Santa Ana | 43 | 35 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Floyd Watson | Santa Ana | 42 | 25 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pacific Foods & Distribution Inc | Santa Ana | 39 | 37 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bens Asphalt Inc | Santa Ana | 39 | 13 | 12 | 25% | 0 |
| Tecta America Southern California Inc | Santa Ana | 36 | 32 | 5 | 0% | 0 |
| Tamme Inc | Santa Ana | 34 | 42 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Foundation Building Materials LLC | Santa Ana | 34 | 34 | 18 | 27.3% | 0 |
| Bender Ready Mix Inc | Santa Ana | 31 | 28 | 8 | 0% | 2 |
| Signature Party Rentals LLC | Santa Ana | 29 | 63 | 78 | 3.1% | 0 |
| Marco Transport Inc | Santa Ana | 29 | 23 | 51 | 8.7% | 2 |
| Brisk | Santa Ana | 28 | 50 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Standard Enterprises Inc | Santa Ana | 25 | 14 | 49 | 2% | 4 |
| Elite Charter LLC | Santa Ana | 23 | 46 | 22 | 22.7% | 1 |
| Freedom Communications Inc | Santa Ana | 22 | 33 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pinnacle Landscape Management Inc | Santa Ana | 22 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wess Transportation Services Inc | Santa Ana | 21 | 19 | 46 | 0% | 0 |
| Macro Z Technology | Santa Ana | 20 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| SG Wholesale Roofing Supplies Inc | Santa Ana | 18 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Professional Towing LLC | Santa Ana | 18 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| John M Frank | Santa Ana | 17 | 14 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| KWK Trucking Inc | Santa Ana | 16 | 31 | 9 | 0% | 0 |
| Shiplink 3PL Inc | Santa Ana | 16 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Labelle Marvin Inc | Santa Ana | 16 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Asia International Inc | Santa Ana | 14 | 23 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| M M C L Inc | Santa Ana | 14 | 14 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Concrete Pumping Inc | Santa Ana | 13 | 24 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Blower Dempsay Corp | Santa Ana | 13 | 13 | 45 | 8.3% | 1 |
| Waterline Technologies Inc | Santa Ana | 13 | 13 | 34 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Minhs Meat Co Inc | Santa Ana | 13 | 12 | 20 | 0% | 0 |
| Greater Southern California Towing Inc | Santa Ana | 13 | 5 | 26 | 7.7% | 0 |
| Adams Iron Co Inc | Santa Ana | 13 | 2 | 5 | 20% | 0 |
| FB Holding Company, Inc. | Santa Ana | 12 | 25 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Robert's Waste Recycling | Santa Ana | 12 | 13 | 32 | 40% | 2 |
| Metropro Road Services Inc | Santa Ana | 12 | 12 | 29 | 10.3% | 0 |
| Stremicks Heritage Foods LLC | Santa Ana | 12 | 10 | 5 | 0% | 1 |
| Em Tortillas LLC | Santa Ana | 12 | 9 | 9 | 0% | 0 |
| Saf-T-Co Supply Inc | Santa Ana | 12 | 9 | 28 | 30.4% | 1 |
| Fire Safety First LLC | Santa Ana | 11 | 43 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Response Fire Supply LLC | Santa Ana | 11 | 11 | 55 | 23.9% | 0 |
| Electritel Services Inc | Santa Ana | 11 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Gallade Chemical Inc | Santa Ana | 10 | 10 | 23 | 18.2% | 0 |
| J P Gergen Co Inc | Santa Ana | 10 | 10 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wardini H a Company | Santa Ana | 10 | 10 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| Land Forms Landscape Construction Inc | Santa Ana | 10 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kingspan Light & Air LLC | Santa Ana | 10 | 4 | 10 | 20% | 0 |
| Ab Construction LLC | Santa Ana | 10 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| B & D Towing Inc | Santa Ana | 9 | 13 | 19 | 0% | 1 |
| Commercial Waterproofing Systems Inc | Santa Ana | 9 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tight Quarters, Inc. | Santa Ana | 9 | 10 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Burke Masonry Services Inc | Santa Ana | 9 | 9 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Costa Mesa Moving Company Inc | Santa Ana | 9 | 9 | 10 | 0% | 0 |
| Henry's Group Holdings Inc | Santa Ana | 9 | 9 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pipe Restoration Inc | Santa Ana | 9 | 9 | 11 | 20% | 0 |
| Professional Towing LLC | Santa Ana | 9 | 9 | 10 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Hi Touch Distribution | Santa Ana | 9 | 8 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| City of Santa Ana | Santa Ana | 9 | 7 | 5 | 0% | 1 |
| J S a Materials Inc | Santa Ana | 9 | 7 | 13 | 28.6% | 0 |
| America Truck Driving School Inc | Santa Ana | 9 | 6 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Aluminum Precision Products Inc | Santa Ana | 9 | 4 | 10 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Hannah Industries Inc | Santa Ana | 9 | 1 | 9 | 12.5% | 0 |
| FB Holding Co LLC | Santa Ana | 8 | 14 | 59 | 6.2% | 1 |
| Allstar Paving Company Inc | Santa Ana | 8 | 8 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| RG Fleet Delivery Svcs Inc | Santa Ana | 8 | 8 | 23 | 5% | 0 |
| Sky Express Inc | Santa Ana | 8 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| S & J Transportation Inc | Santa Ana | 8 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Aerocoach Transportation LLC | Santa Ana | 8 | 6 | 22 | 0% | 0 |
| Caliber Paving Company Inc | Santa Ana | 8 | 5 | 14 | 30.8% | 0 |
| CS Signs LLC | Santa Ana | 7 | 8 | 6 | 50% | 0 |
| Behr Sales LLC | Santa Ana | 7 | 7 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Industrial Safety Shoe Company | Santa Ana | 7 | 7 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jose's LLC | Santa Ana | 7 | 7 | 1 | Not listed | 2 |
| Pioneer French Baking Company Inc | Santa Ana | 7 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 2 |
| Aj Rental Inc | Santa Ana | 7 | 6 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Global Metal Recycling Inc | Santa Ana | 7 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Johns Demolition Services | Santa Ana | 7 | 5 | 16 | 30.8% | 0 |
| Roll Off Solutions Inc | Santa Ana | 7 | 5 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 |
| The Roman Catholic Bishop of Orange | Santa Ana | 7 | 5 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Backyard Golf & Games Inc | Santa Ana | 7 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sky Express Inc | Santa Ana | 7 | 4 | 17 | 9.1% | 0 |
| Lindokuhle Mnyandu Trust | Santa Ana | 6 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Santa Ana Club SP LLC | Santa Ana | 6 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bravo Meat Co Inc | Santa Ana | 6 | 9 | 12 | 10% | 0 |
| Epe Industries USA Inc | Santa Ana | 6 | 8 | 8 | 14.3% | 1 |
Carriers by fleet size
| Power units | Carriers |
|---|---|
| 5 to 9 | 77 |
| 10 to 19 | 29 |
| 20 to 49 | 24 |
| 50 to 99 | 4 |
| 100 to 499 | 5 |
| 500 or more | 1 |
Cargo carried
Also on SpecStream
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.