Data / Carriers / Arizona / Glendale, AZ
Trucking and bus carriers in Glendale, AZ: 177 carriers with 5+ trucks
Glendale, AZ has 177 registered motor carriers with 5 or more power units, 33 of them with 20 or more, operating 2,540 power units with 2,675 drivers. From November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, their vehicles went out of service in 27.7% of 924 vehicle inspections, against 22.9% for all carriers, and the states reported 72 crashes involving them.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 177
- With 20+ power units
- 33
- Power units
- 2,540
- Drivers
- 2,675
- Inspections
- 1,328
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 72
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 27.7% (4.8 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest carriers in Glendale
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Western LLC | Glendale | 88 | 19 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Accurate Corrosion Control Inc | Glendale | 77 | 26 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gen-Tech LLC | Glendale | 76 | 55 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Elite Equipment Rental LLC | Glendale | 67 | 69 | 89 | 23.4% | 3 |
| Big Sky Solutions LLC | Glendale | 67 | 52 | 120 | 25.7% | 7 |
| Sunshine Business Corporation DBA Sunshine Express | Glendale | 61 | 500 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sunbelts Conveyered Aggregate Delivery LLC | Glendale | 52 | 42 | 16 | 26.7% | 1 |
| Mariposa Landscape Arizona Inc | Glendale | 49 | 49 | 0 | Not listed | 2 |
| Bedrock Landscape Products LLC | Glendale | 48 | 46 | 40 | 13.9% | 6 |
| Jim Brown and Sons Roofing Company Inc | Glendale | 45 | 45 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Speedy Gonzalez Construction Inc | Glendale | 44 | 29 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 |
| Barnoli & Sons Concrete Inc | Glendale | 44 | 22 | 12 | 16.7% | 3 |
| Ons Transportation LLC | Glendale | 43 | 45 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| CWX Transportation LLC | Glendale | 42 | 42 | 244 | 24.3% | 8 |
| Western Towing of Phoenix Inc | Glendale | 41 | 33 | 2 | Not listed | 4 |
| Atayde's Trucking LLC | Glendale | 41 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| NM Trans LLC | Glendale | 40 | 20 | 27 | 22.2% | 2 |
| Ledz Freight Systems LLC | Glendale | 36 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Austin Concrete & Stone LLC | Glendale | 34 | 34 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jostes Concrete Inc | Glendale | 33 | 33 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kimbrell Electric Inc | Glendale | 32 | 33 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Greenway Property Maintenance Inc | Glendale | 30 | 30 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Nes Express LLC | Glendale | 29 | 20 | 29 | 26.7% | 0 |
| Surface Contracting Inc | Glendale | 27 | 22 | 12 | 22.2% | 1 |
| Baker Rigging LLC | Glendale | 25 | 45 | 6 | 20% | 1 |
| Skyline Transport LLC | Glendale | 24 | 26 | 41 | 21.4% | 0 |
| TVR Freight LLC | Glendale | 21 | 23 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Concrete Coring Company | Glendale | 20 | 40 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| A To Z Tree & Turf LLC | Glendale | 20 | 25 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Onides Transportation Solution LLC | Glendale | 20 | 24 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Williamson Development LLC | Glendale | 20 | 22 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Cutting Edge Curbing and Stoneworks Inc | Glendale | 20 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mdra Land Investment LLC | Glendale | 20 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Stormwater Plans LLC | Glendale | 19 | 19 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Valley Del Sol Transportation LLC | Glendale | 19 | 11 | 5 | 20% | 2 |
| WSP Incorporated | Glendale | 19 | 4 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Big Wheel Trans Interstate LLC | Glendale | 18 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| American Traffic Services Inc | Glendale | 17 | 17 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Nunez Creative Landscape Inc | Glendale | 17 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| GT Hauling LLC | Glendale | 16 | 19 | 15 | 38.5% | 2 |
| Christian Brothers | Glendale | 16 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Muller & Sons Trucking Inc | Glendale | 16 | 13 | 10 | 14.3% | 1 |
| Abbco Sign Group Inc | Glendale | 16 | 11 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Transportation Success LLC | Glendale | 15 | 26 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Safe Site Utility Services LLC | Glendale | 15 | 20 | 2 | Not listed | 2 |
| Arm Hauling Inc | Glendale | 15 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gunsight Construction Companies LLC | Glendale | 15 | 11 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| K-9 Trucking, LLC | Glendale | 15 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Monte Vista Construction Companys LLC | Glendale | 15 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Blue Sky Transport | Glendale | 14 | 28 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Circle B Leasing LLC | Glendale | 14 | 28 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Golden Rock LLC | Glendale | 14 | 28 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| JMH Trucking Company LTD | Glendale | 14 | 14 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 |
| Superior Pool Plastering Management Inc | Glendale | 14 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gecko Underground Utilities LLC | Glendale | 13 | 14 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Redding Logistics LLC | Glendale | 13 | 4 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fedi Transport LLC | Glendale | 12 | 19 | 68 | 28% | 1 |
| Ozturk Transport LLC | Glendale | 12 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Matiez Mendoza | Glendale | 12 | 10 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| D & S Enterprises LLC | Glendale | 12 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Brooklyn Bedding LLC | Glendale | 12 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Entenza Trucking LLC | Glendale | 12 | 6 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 |
| DRG Concrete Inc | Glendale | 12 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Andrews Plumbing Services Inc | Glendale | 11 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mirso J Transport LLC | Glendale | 11 | 12 | 30 | 21.4% | 0 |
| D & D Express LLC | Glendale | 11 | 11 | 30 | 35% | 0 |
| Magic Eagle LLC | Glendale | 11 | 11 | 25 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Transporting Solutions LLC | Glendale | 11 | 11 | 11 | 44.4% | 2 |
| Trujillo Trucking LLC | Glendale | 11 | 11 | 3 | Not listed | 2 |
| Z&o Coyotes LLC | Glendale | 11 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Big B Crane & Rigging Company LLC | Glendale | 11 | 9 | 23 | 27.3% | 1 |
| John R Nesteruck | Glendale | 10 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Top Quality Lawn & Grounds LLC | Glendale | 10 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| L and M Materials Inc | Glendale | 10 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| All Arizona Towing | Glendale | 10 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Avila Masonry LLC | Glendale | 10 | 5 | 6 | 50% | 0 |
| Dbvh Transport LLC | Glendale | 10 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 |
| Concrete Placement Inc | Glendale | 10 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| C T Price Contracting Inc | Glendale | 9 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| MPD LLC | Glendale | 9 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| KTK Logistics LLC | Glendale | 8 | 14 | 26 | 35% | 2 |
| T&J Fuel Construction LLC | Glendale | 8 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Classic Logistics LLC | Glendale | 8 | 9 | 26 | 16.7% | 1 |
| Axis Holdings Group LLC | Glendale | 8 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Desert Heat Excavating LLC | Glendale | 8 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Grey Wolf Moving Phoenix LLC | Glendale | 8 | 8 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hardline Tech Construction LLC | Glendale | 8 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Konix Logistics LLC | Glendale | 8 | 8 | 20 | 0% | 2 |
| Triple S Fence Co | Glendale | 8 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Palo Verde Plastering Inc | Glendale | 8 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Paul Rovey Dairy | Glendale | 8 | 6 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wayne Watkins | Glendale | 8 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Apache Transport LLC | Glendale | 8 | 4 | 14 | 66.7% | 1 |
| D & E Pool Repair | Glendale | 8 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Provost Const LLC | Glendale | 7 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| A&e Express LLC | Glendale | 7 | 7 | 14 | 36.4% | 0 |
| Carson Sales Company Inc | Glendale | 7 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| E & J Transportation LLC | Glendale | 7 | 7 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Lipman Arizona, Inc. | Glendale | 7 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Southern Trucking LLC | Glendale | 7 | 7 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
Carriers by fleet size
| Power units | Carriers |
|---|---|
| 5 to 9 | 99 |
| 10 to 19 | 45 |
| 20 to 49 | 26 |
| 50 to 99 | 7 |
| 100 to 499 | 0 |
| 500 or more | 0 |
Cargo carried
Also on SpecStream
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.