Data / Carriers / Dry bulk commodities / Arizona
Dry bulk commodities carriers in Arizona: 313 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 313 active carriers in Arizona with 5 or more power units that report dry bulk commodities cargo, 79 of them with 20 or more, running 20,191 power units with 19,561 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 20.2% of 19,529 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 313
- With 20+ power units
- 79
- Power units
- 20,191
- Drivers
- 19,561
- Inspections
- 31,187
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 1,082
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 20.2% (2.7 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Arizona
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swift Transportation Company of Arizona LLC | Phoenix | 12,940 | 12,883 | 22,035 | 19.3% | 799 |
| New Legend Inc | Phoenix | 950 | 900 | 1,793 | 15% | 47 |
| Cemex Construction Materials South LLC | Scottsdale | 499 | 499 | 38 | 7.1% | 7 |
| Arizona Materials LLC | Phoenix | 197 | 193 | 0 | Not listed | 2 |
| H K B Inc | Phoenix | 151 | 66 | 72 | 9.5% | 0 |
| Randy's Sanitation LLC | Phoenix | 130 | 120 | 8 | Not listed | 5 |
| Fertilizer Company of Arizona Inc | Casa Grande | 124 | 33 | 31 | 12.9% | 1 |
| Heritage Trucking Inc | Mesa | 113 | 109 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Shippers Preferred Express Inc | Phoenix | 112 | 114 | 227 | 22.1% | 7 |
| MW Express Corp | Phoenix | 108 | 110 | 239 | 15.2% | 9 |
| Updike Distribution Logistics LLC | Phoenix | 108 | 104 | 263 | 23.9% | 13 |
| MC Shipping & Receiving LLC | Phoenix | 100 | 200 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Zip Delivery Services LLC | Tucson | 100 | 100 | 21 | 20% | 0 |
| Superior Bulk Inc | Mayer | 96 | 125 | 69 | 16.1% | 11 |
| Southwest Concrete Paving Company | El Mirage | 90 | 10 | 15 | 41.7% | 0 |
| Diamond Trucking Inc | Phoenix | 76 | 81 | 134 | 1.6% | 5 |
| Maverick Healthcare Group LLC | Phoenix | 73 | 162 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bashas' Leaseco Inc | Chandler | 73 | 73 | 32 | 10.5% | 5 |
| Quality Emulsions LLC | Mesa | 69 | 35 | 7 | 60% | 0 |
| Big Sky Solutions LLC | Glendale | 67 | 52 | 120 | 25.7% | 7 |
| Minero Trucking LLC | Phoenix | 60 | 74 | 65 | 10.8% | 4 |
| Huachuca Concrete Inc | Sierra Vista | 58 | 43 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| ST Mary's Food Bank | Phoenix | 55 | 43 | 13 | 30% | 2 |
| Crane Harvesting & Trucking Inc | Buckeye | 55 | 35 | 35 | 8% | 3 |
| Sogno Toscano Tuscan Dream Inc | Scottsdale | 51 | 85 | 92 | 4.1% | 2 |
| M & P Transport Company Inc | Phoenix | 51 | 46 | 15 | 33.3% | 5 |
| Western Transport Logistics Inc | Phoenix | 50 | 45 | 76 | 37% | 3 |
| DFT Logistics | Scottsdale | 48 | 35 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tepachi Trucking LLC | Tucson | 46 | 32 | 106 | 5.5% | 3 |
| Speedsmart Freight Services Inc | Buckeye | 46 | 23 | 44 | 21.6% | 2 |
| Ons Transportation LLC | Glendale | 43 | 45 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| JMJ Equipment Transport Inc | Yuma | 43 | 43 | 147 | 38.7% | 4 |
| Little Enterprises Inc | Phoenix | 43 | 25 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Doudell Transportation Services Inc | Phoenix | 42 | 44 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| NM Trans LLC | Glendale | 40 | 20 | 27 | 22.2% | 2 |
| Harrison Trucking Inc | Rillito | 39 | 24 | 29 | 12.5% | 1 |
| Western Utility Contractors LLC | Gilbert | 38 | 23 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Air Support Inc | Phoenix | 37 | 47 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Garesp Transportation Solution LLC | Litchfield Park | 37 | 37 | 51 | 17.9% | 1 |
| Allegiant Transportation LLC | Gilbert | 37 | 30 | 77 | 25.5% | 4 |
| Central Arizona Trucking and Equipment Repair LLC | Phoenix | 36 | 46 | 22 | 22.2% | 2 |
| American Eagle Ready Mix Arizona LLC | Goodyear | 36 | 30 | 5 | 0% | 2 |
| HB Petroleum Inc | Yuma | 36 | 23 | 100 | 4% | 0 |
| San Luis International Freight Services LLC | San Luis | 35 | 30 | 450 | 17.7% | 1 |
| Go 2 Transportation LLC | Chandler | 32 | 32 | 60 | 22.6% | 6 |
| Hci Trucking LLC | Taylor | 32 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Englund Equipment Company | Goodyear | 31 | 31 | 102 | 20.3% | 3 |
| Freeport Transportation Inc | Phoenix | 31 | 28 | 13 | 10% | 2 |
| Cis Development Corp | Mesa | 30 | 2 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jeffrey D Schmitz | Tucson | 28 | 28 | 22 | 8.3% | 1 |
| United Disposal Service Inc | Phoenix | 28 | 22 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Anselmo Trucking Inc | Nogales | 28 | 14 | 32 | 9.5% | 0 |
| RRL Logistics LLC | Nogales | 27 | 27 | 79 | 23% | 4 |
| Citizen Trucking LLC | Nogales | 27 | 24 | 34 | 38.1% | 1 |
| Surface Contracting Inc | Glendale | 27 | 22 | 12 | 22.2% | 1 |
| S&S Concrete & Materials LLC | Bullhead City | 27 | 20 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Emergency Environmental Services LLC | Mesa | 27 | 14 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Beltran Brothers LLC | San Luis | 26 | 33 | 423 | 45.6% | 0 |
| US Freights Logistics LLC | Flagstaff | 25 | 64 | 36 | 44% | 0 |
| WTL LLC | Phoenix | 25 | 25 | 54 | 19.4% | 1 |
| Arizona Jobsite Concrete LLC | Camp Verde | 25 | 20 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hatch Industries LLC | Snowflake | 25 | 8 | 7 | 0% | 0 |
| Open Range Energy Services LLC | Scottsdale | 24 | 40 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pjnh Inc | Peoria | 24 | 36 | 67 | 35.1% | 5 |
| Trumbull Trucking LLC | Phoenix | 24 | 24 | 17 | 50% | 1 |
| Frank's Service and Trucking LLC | San Luis | 24 | 23 | 200 | 13.2% | 0 |
| Harrison Farms Trucking LLC | Yuma | 24 | 22 | 75 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Paul Global Express Inc | Scottsdale | 24 | 12 | 26 | 61.1% | 1 |
| Impact Diversity Express Corporation | Tolleson | 23 | 30 | 19 | 18.2% | 3 |
| Charlie Pepper Inc | Mesa | 23 | 21 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gila-Resources Management LLC | Tempe | 23 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Easy Carrier LLC | Nogales | 22 | 19 | 190 | 17% | 1 |
| Aggregate Products Trucking LLC | Taylor | 21 | 21 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Community Food Bank | Tucson | 21 | 12 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| America First Freight LLC | Tucson | 20 | 20 | 34 | 29.2% | 0 |
| C H Trucking LLC | Mesa | 20 | 19 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jasko Enterprises Inc | Buckeye | 20 | 19 | 42 | 28.6% | 2 |
| Grand Sprinkler Inc | Surprise | 20 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tucson Transport Inc | Tucson | 20 | 16 | 28 | 30.4% | 0 |
| Phoenix Welding Supply Co Inc | Phoenix | 19 | 14 | 14 | 14.3% | 1 |
| Dynamic Mobility Services LLC | Phoenix | 18 | 24 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Amsa USA Inc | Nogales | 18 | 22 | 24 | 11.8% | 0 |
| West Wind Express Inc | Phoenix | 18 | 22 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gateway Deliveries LLC | Phoenix | 18 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Beltran Trucking Inc | Buckeye | 18 | 18 | 33 | 0% | 2 |
| Casa Trucking LLC | San Luis | 18 | 18 | 198 | 19.9% | 0 |
| JGV Trucking Inc | Nogales | 18 | 18 | 30 | 50% | 0 |
| Sierra Desert Transportation LLC | Laveen | 18 | 16 | 10 | 40% | 0 |
| Mimt LLC | Gilbert | 18 | 14 | 20 | 36.8% | 1 |
| TNG Transportation LLC | Nogales | 18 | 12 | 68 | 40.7% | 2 |
| Big Wheel Trans Interstate LLC | Glendale | 18 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Desert Tech Transportation LLC | Wellton | 18 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| G & J Transport Inc | Mesa | 17 | 17 | 34 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Circle H Intermodal Limited Partnership | Phoenix | 17 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Qbo International Inc | Tucson | 17 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| TCM Logistics LLC | Chandler | 16 | 20 | 65 | 28.6% | 1 |
| Sunmex LLC | Tucson | 16 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| ST Vincent Depaul Society | Phoenix | 16 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fastrack Cargo LLC | Scottsdale | 16 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Supplyone Tucson Inc | Tucson | 16 | 14 | 24 | 0% | 0 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Phoenix | 75 |
| Tucson | 19 |
| Glendale | 19 |
| Mesa | 17 |
| Buckeye | 13 |
| Yuma | 11 |
| Chandler | 7 |
| Gilbert | 7 |
| Scottsdale | 7 |
| Peoria | 5 |
| Tempe | 4 |
| Flagstaff | 4 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.