Data / Carriers / Arizona / Chandler, AZ
Trucking and bus carriers in Chandler, AZ: 110 carriers with 5+ trucks
Chandler, AZ has 110 registered motor carriers with 5 or more power units, 31 of them with 20 or more, operating 2,846 power units with 2,742 drivers. From November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, their vehicles went out of service in 24.6% of 528 vehicle inspections, against 22.9% for all carriers, and the states reported 51 crashes involving them.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 110
- With 20+ power units
- 31
- Power units
- 2,846
- Drivers
- 2,742
- Inspections
- 786
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 51
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 24.6% (1.7 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest carriers in Chandler
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Axis Portable Air LLC | Chandler | 380 | 280 | 43 | 12.1% | 1 |
| Pipeline Video Inspection LLC | Chandler | 225 | 145 | 36 | 8.3% | 4 |
| Comfort Systems USA (southwest), Inc. | Chandler | 167 | 167 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rock Solid Inc | Chandler | 160 | 134 | 25 | 25% | 4 |
| Banker Insulation Inc | Chandler | 127 | 57 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Vermeer Mountain West Inc | Chandler | 107 | 167 | 11 | 0% | 1 |
| Avianca LLC | Chandler | 74 | 73 | 19 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Bashas' Leaseco Inc | Chandler | 73 | 73 | 32 | 10.5% | 5 |
| Ecarmover Inc | Chandler | 67 | 67 | 120 | 33.3% | 9 |
| Technocracy Logistics LLC | Chandler | 60 | 100 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Above and Beyond Delivery Inc | Chandler | 59 | 70 | 0 | Not listed | 2 |
| Achen Gardner Construction LLC | Chandler | 52 | 43 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 |
| North Country Directional Drilling LLC | Chandler | 50 | 27 | 28 | 66.7% | 0 |
| Tsi Tower Services Inc | Chandler | 44 | 73 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dry Run LLC | Chandler | 44 | 30 | 11 | 22.2% | 0 |
| Diversified Builder Supply Inc | Chandler | 40 | 40 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Brown's Amusements Inc | Chandler | 39 | 25 | 14 | 27.3% | 0 |
| Blooming Vista | Chandler | 38 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Desert Choice Transport LLC | Chandler | 37 | 40 | 23 | 0% | 1 |
| Capital Pump and Equipment LLC | Chandler | 36 | 123 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| One World Transportation Inc | Chandler | 36 | 39 | 2 | Not listed | 2 |
| Seven Strong Trucking LLC | Chandler | 35 | 50 | 28 | 25% | 4 |
| Landscape Management Professionals Inc | Chandler | 34 | 34 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Go 2 Transportation LLC | Chandler | 32 | 32 | 60 | 22.6% | 6 |
| Af Steel Fabricators LLC | Chandler | 26 | 26 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Outdoor Environmental Systems Inc | Chandler | 26 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gtgs Logistics LLC | Chandler | 25 | 68 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mobile Force LLC | Chandler | 24 | 24 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| CDC Pools Inc | Chandler | 23 | 16 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Southwest Ground Control LLC | Chandler | 22 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Royal Landscaping LLC | Chandler | 20 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pride Group LLC | Chandler | 19 | 17 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Arizona Geophysical Surveys, LLC | Chandler | 17 | 60 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rockmart Landscaping Materials LLC | Chandler | 17 | 19 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wright's Excavating Inc | Chandler | 17 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| TCM Logistics LLC | Chandler | 16 | 20 | 65 | 28.6% | 1 |
| Surelift Crane and Rigging | Chandler | 16 | 7 | 8 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Essco Group Management Inc | Chandler | 15 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| C&W Motors Inc | Chandler | 14 | 14 | 23 | 21.1% | 0 |
| Atlas Disposal of Arizona LLC | Chandler | 14 | 11 | 17 | 50% | 0 |
| DR Logistics LLC | Chandler | 14 | 8 | 38 | 20% | 0 |
| Red Canyon Entities LLC | Chandler | 14 | 7 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Armac Inc | Chandler | 12 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mehall Contracting LLC | Chandler | 11 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cissell Electric Inc | Chandler | 11 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| No Time Incorporated | Chandler | 11 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Aldecoa Hay Specialties Inc | Chandler | 10 | 10 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Cholla Managing Group LLC | Chandler | 10 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| DCS Contracting Inc | Chandler | 10 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 0 |
| Erickson Construction LLC | Chandler | 10 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Erickson Framing Az LLC | Chandler | 10 | 8 | 11 | 63.6% | 0 |
| Rapid Materials and Trucking LLC | Chandler | 10 | 8 | 7 | 0% | 0 |
| Layne Minerals LLC | Chandler | 9 | 19 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Desert Express Distribution Inc | Chandler | 9 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Keith a Tanko Inc | Chandler | 9 | 15 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rra Logistics LLC | Chandler | 9 | 8 | 25 | 23.1% | 2 |
| Southwest Exploration Services | Chandler | 9 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Armsby Trucking LLC | Chandler | 9 | 6 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Jayco Contracting LLC | Chandler | 9 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Westman Company Inc | Chandler | 9 | 5 | 19 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Durus Industrial LLC | Chandler | 8 | 24 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Stef Logistics LLC | Chandler | 8 | 16 | 19 | 58.3% | 0 |
| Allstar Moving and Storage Inc | Chandler | 8 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Apex Landscape Maintenance LLC | Chandler | 8 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Foster Electric Motor Service Inc | Chandler | 8 | 8 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Scotts Hauling Az | Chandler | 8 | 8 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Brandt Trucking LLC | Chandler | 8 | 7 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Door Sales LLC | Chandler | 8 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kovach Enclosure Systems LLC | Chandler | 8 | 6 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Armawi Inc | Chandler | 8 | 5 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| F1 Drilling LLC | Chandler | 8 | 4 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Four Star Gunite LP | Chandler | 8 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cpe Management LLC | Chandler | 7 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gila River Enterprises | Chandler | 7 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Siteworks Landscape Development LLC | Chandler | 7 | 6 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gateway Crate and Freight LLC | Chandler | 7 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Monterrey Tile Company | Chandler | 7 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Artistic Land Management Inc | Chandler | 7 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Raymond E Ross | Chandler | 7 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rock-N-Roll Trucking Inc | Chandler | 7 | 3 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| The Equipment Company LLC | Chandler | 7 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Acme Support Products | Chandler | 7 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Meridian Construction Group LLC | Chandler | 6 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sams Express LLC | Chandler | 6 | 10 | 5 | 40% | 2 |
| Chandler Rock Inc | Chandler | 6 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Evergreen Turf Inc | Chandler | 6 | 6 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Great Dane Rock LLC | Chandler | 6 | 6 | 7 | 16.7% | 0 |
| DC Transports LLC | Chandler | 6 | 5 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Stone & Son Transport LLC | Chandler | 6 | 5 | 33 | 5.3% | 1 |
| Modpros Transport Inc | Chandler | 6 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| LJL Construction and Environmental LLC | Chandler | 5 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Armorworks Enterprises Inc | Chandler | 5 | 7 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Coliman Pacific Corp | Chandler | 5 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Total Solutions LLC | Chandler | 5 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Chandler Mini-Mix | Chandler | 5 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ea Equity Inc | Chandler | 5 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Eagle Quest Transport Inc | Chandler | 5 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ground Specialties and Irrigation Inc | Chandler | 5 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Harcon Concrete Inc | Chandler | 5 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Larry J Ramsey Trucking LLC | Chandler | 5 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
Carriers by fleet size
| Power units | Carriers |
|---|---|
| 5 to 9 | 58 |
| 10 to 19 | 21 |
| 20 to 49 | 18 |
| 50 to 99 | 7 |
| 100 to 499 | 6 |
| 500 or more | 0 |
Cargo carried
Also on SpecStream
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.