Data / Carriers / Refrigerated food / Arizona
Refrigerated food carriers in Arizona: 363 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 363 active carriers in Arizona with 5 or more power units that report refrigerated food cargo, 85 of them with 20 or more, running 22,770 power units with 22,955 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 19.9% of 23,799 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 363
- With 20+ power units
- 85
- Power units
- 22,770
- Drivers
- 22,955
- Inspections
- 38,179
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 1,247
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 19.9% (3.0 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Arizona
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swift Transportation Company of Arizona LLC | Phoenix | 12,940 | 12,883 | 22,035 | 19.3% | 799 |
| New Legend Inc | Phoenix | 950 | 900 | 1,793 | 15% | 47 |
| Shamrock Foods Company | Phoenix | 826 | 1,032 | 814 | 10.8% | 29 |
| Transportation Concepts Inc | Phoenix | 600 | 789 | 459 | 17.1% | 8 |
| Joyride Logistics LLC | Phoenix | 381 | 440 | 437 | 16.3% | 17 |
| Knight Refrigerated LLC | Phoenix | 379 | 379 | 809 | 17.3% | 40 |
| Duncan & Son Lines Inc | Buckeye | 259 | 231 | 425 | 12.7% | 14 |
| Hensley and Company | Phoenix | 202 | 243 | 21 | 16.7% | 1 |
| Connect Transport LLC | Phoenix | 198 | 99 | 412 | 29.9% | 12 |
| Los Reyes Del Camaron Sinaloense LLC | Phoenix | 152 | 140 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| MG Transport LLC | Pheonix | 150 | 170 | 394 | 13.9% | 8 |
| Bar-S Foods Co | Scottsdale | 115 | 168 | 104 | 5.4% | 3 |
| Heritage Trucking Inc | Mesa | 113 | 109 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Shippers Preferred Express Inc | Phoenix | 112 | 114 | 227 | 22.1% | 7 |
| MW Express Corp | Phoenix | 108 | 110 | 239 | 15.2% | 9 |
| Stewart Transport Inc | Phoenix | 105 | 108 | 88 | 13.8% | 6 |
| MC Shipping & Receiving LLC | Phoenix | 100 | 200 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Smiths Food and Drug Centers | Tolleson | 85 | 73 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fairchild Freight LLC | Phoenix | 84 | 82 | 135 | 21.2% | 4 |
| Bellissimo Distribution LLC | Phoenix | 79 | 77 | 46 | 0% | 2 |
| Hickman's Egg Ranch Inc | Buckeye | 78 | 41 | 20 | 31.2% | 3 |
| Bashas' Leaseco Inc | Chandler | 73 | 73 | 32 | 10.5% | 5 |
| Quality Express LLC | Mesa | 72 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Chilo's Trucking LLC | San Luis | 63 | 60 | 595 | 17.8% | 2 |
| Above and Beyond Delivery Inc | Chandler | 59 | 70 | 0 | Not listed | 2 |
| Floris Logistics Inc | Peoria | 55 | 55 | 113 | 34.4% | 8 |
| ST Mary's Food Bank | Phoenix | 55 | 43 | 13 | 30% | 2 |
| Sogno Toscano Tuscan Dream Inc | Scottsdale | 51 | 85 | 92 | 4.1% | 2 |
| Willie Itule Produce Incorporated | Phoenix | 51 | 47 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Dhami Carrier LLC | Litchfield Park | 50 | 55 | 242 | 19.4% | 3 |
| DFT Logistics | Scottsdale | 48 | 35 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tepachi Trucking LLC | Tucson | 46 | 32 | 106 | 5.5% | 3 |
| Speedsmart Freight Services Inc | Buckeye | 46 | 23 | 44 | 21.6% | 2 |
| Smartway Express Inc | Phoenix | 45 | 40 | 304 | 12.5% | 8 |
| Ons Transportation LLC | Glendale | 43 | 45 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| JMJ Equipment Transport Inc | Yuma | 43 | 43 | 147 | 38.7% | 4 |
| Amado Trucking Inc | Nogales | 43 | 25 | 84 | 33.8% | 1 |
| Palmisano Brothers Inc | Phoenix | 42 | 43 | 14 | 0% | 2 |
| CWX Transportation LLC | Glendale | 42 | 42 | 244 | 24.3% | 8 |
| D & V Transport LLC | Phoenix | 42 | 38 | 94 | 12.8% | 2 |
| Harriem LLC | El Mirage | 41 | 36 | 70 | 29.7% | 2 |
| Vidakovic Transportation Inc | Peoria | 40 | 46 | 27 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Manuel Huerta Trucking Inc | Rio Rico | 40 | 40 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Manuel Huerta Trucking Inc | Rio Rico | 40 | 35 | 105 | 12.8% | 0 |
| NM Trans LLC | Glendale | 40 | 20 | 27 | 22.2% | 2 |
| Harrison Trucking Inc | Rillito | 39 | 24 | 29 | 12.5% | 1 |
| Sherman Trucking LLC | Nogales | 38 | 30 | 83 | 26.5% | 4 |
| Garesp Transportation Solution LLC | Litchfield Park | 37 | 37 | 51 | 17.9% | 1 |
| Lively Distributing Inc | Phoenix | 36 | 25 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Ledz Freight Systems LLC | Glendale | 36 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| San Luis International Freight Services LLC | San Luis | 35 | 30 | 450 | 17.7% | 1 |
| Guru Harrai LLC | Gilbert | 34 | 36 | 209 | 24.6% | 9 |
| Grand Avenue Produce Company Incorporated | Peoria | 34 | 30 | 33 | 0% | 3 |
| Razcotrans LLC | Phoenix | 33 | 55 | 64 | 20.9% | 5 |
| Master Trucking LLC | Tucson | 33 | 32 | 94 | 31.5% | 1 |
| Go 2 Transportation LLC | Chandler | 32 | 32 | 60 | 22.6% | 6 |
| Freeport Transportation Inc | Phoenix | 31 | 28 | 13 | 10% | 2 |
| Windy City West LLC | Pheonix | 28 | 27 | 49 | 42.9% | 2 |
| Anselmo Trucking Inc | Nogales | 28 | 14 | 32 | 9.5% | 0 |
| Steel Girder LLC | Coolidge | 27 | 30 | 108 | 4.2% | 0 |
| RRL Logistics LLC | Nogales | 27 | 27 | 79 | 23% | 4 |
| Citizen Trucking LLC | Nogales | 27 | 24 | 34 | 38.1% | 1 |
| Beltran Brothers LLC | San Luis | 26 | 33 | 423 | 45.6% | 0 |
| Cargo Flow LLC | Phoenix | 26 | 26 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| KJ Carriers LLC | Goodyear | 26 | 26 | 116 | 17.9% | 1 |
| Merit Foods LLC | Tucson | 26 | 25 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| US Freights Logistics LLC | Flagstaff | 25 | 64 | 36 | 44% | 0 |
| Pjnh Inc | Peoria | 24 | 36 | 67 | 35.1% | 5 |
| Trumbull Trucking LLC | Phoenix | 24 | 24 | 17 | 50% | 1 |
| Frank's Service and Trucking LLC | San Luis | 24 | 23 | 200 | 13.2% | 0 |
| Destiny Transportation Inc | Phoenix | 24 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Paul Global Express Inc | Scottsdale | 24 | 12 | 26 | 61.1% | 1 |
| Impact Diversity Express Corporation | Tolleson | 23 | 30 | 19 | 18.2% | 3 |
| B & L Stewart Enterprises LLC | Gilbert | 23 | 23 | 41 | 10.3% | 4 |
| NCV Arizona Inc | Phoenix | 23 | 23 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| D & S Logistics | Nogales | 23 | 21 | 31 | 23.5% | 2 |
| Advantage Logistics LLC | Cave Creek | 21 | 35 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fred Nackard Trucking Company | Flagstaff | 21 | 21 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| R & C Trading LLC | Phoenix | 21 | 19 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Community Food Bank | Tucson | 21 | 12 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rons Produce Company Inc | Tucson | 20 | 26 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| America First Freight LLC | Tucson | 20 | 20 | 34 | 29.2% | 0 |
| Arizona Select Distribution Inc | Phoenix | 20 | 20 | 1 | Not listed | 2 |
| M&S Trucking and Moving LLC | Peoria | 20 | 20 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jasko Enterprises Inc | Buckeye | 20 | 19 | 42 | 28.6% | 2 |
| Aikins Distribution Inc | Peoria | 19 | 18 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Amsa USA Inc | Nogales | 18 | 22 | 24 | 11.8% | 0 |
| West Wind Express Inc | Phoenix | 18 | 22 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Beltran Trucking Inc | Buckeye | 18 | 18 | 33 | 0% | 2 |
| Casa Trucking LLC | San Luis | 18 | 18 | 198 | 19.9% | 0 |
| JGV Trucking Inc | Nogales | 18 | 18 | 30 | 50% | 0 |
| Sierra Desert Transportation LLC | Laveen | 18 | 16 | 10 | 40% | 0 |
| Pabco Inc | Tucson | 18 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mimt LLC | Gilbert | 18 | 14 | 20 | 36.8% | 1 |
| TNG Transportation LLC | Nogales | 18 | 12 | 68 | 40.7% | 2 |
| Big Wheel Trans Interstate LLC | Glendale | 18 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| TTV Logistics LLC | San Luis | 17 | 25 | 132 | 13.6% | 0 |
| Sahib Transport Inc | Phoenix | 17 | 18 | 41 | 20% | 3 |
| Bison Logistics LLC | Surprise | 17 | 17 | 72 | 45.7% | 4 |
| Edgar's Trucking Delivery Express LLC | Wittmann | 17 | 17 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Phoenix | 95 |
| Tucson | 22 |
| Glendale | 17 |
| Mesa | 13 |
| Buckeye | 12 |
| Peoria | 10 |
| Scottsdale | 9 |
| Yuma | 9 |
| Chandler | 7 |
| Flagstaff | 5 |
| Gilbert | 5 |
| Tempe | 4 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.