Data / Carriers / Metal sheets, coils and rolls / Arizona
Metal sheets, coils and rolls carriers in Arizona: 463 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 463 active carriers in Arizona with 5 or more power units that report metal sheets, coils and rolls cargo, 122 of them with 20 or more, running 25,065 power units with 23,466 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 21.4% of 19,836 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 463
- With 20+ power units
- 122
- Power units
- 25,065
- Drivers
- 23,466
- Inspections
- 31,645
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 1,076
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 21.4% (1.5 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Arizona
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swift Transportation Company of Arizona LLC | Phoenix | 12,940 | 12,883 | 22,035 | 19.3% | 799 |
| SRP Agricultural Improvement & Power District & It's Agent Salt River Valley Water Users' Association | Tempe | 760 | 727 | 16 | 40% | 4 |
| Chas Roberts Air Conditioning Inc | Phoenix | 727 | 578 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Arizona Public Service Company | Phoenix | 560 | 647 | 8 | 42.9% | 5 |
| Stellex Power Line Opco LLC | Phoenix | 428 | 391 | 23 | 36.8% | 0 |
| Duncan & Son Lines Inc | Buckeye | 259 | 231 | 425 | 12.7% | 14 |
| Rango Inc | Mesa | 228 | 135 | 85 | 18.9% | 4 |
| B & F Contracting Inc | Phoenix | 201 | 64 | 5 | 20% | 1 |
| Connect Transport LLC | Phoenix | 198 | 99 | 412 | 29.9% | 12 |
| Progressive Services Inc | Phoenix | 182 | 54 | 4 | Not listed | 2 |
| Comfort Systems USA (southwest), Inc. | Chandler | 167 | 167 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| H K B Inc | Phoenix | 151 | 66 | 72 | 9.5% | 0 |
| Roofing Wholesale Company Inc | Phoenix | 138 | 83 | 75 | 31% | 0 |
| White Mountain Trucking LLC | Laveen | 127 | 115 | 317 | 25.2% | 12 |
| Arizona Trucking and Materials LLC | Tucson | 120 | 110 | 68 | 15.8% | 7 |
| International Towers LLC | Marana | 116 | 74 | 14 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Green Fuel Technologies LLC | Phoenix | 115 | 79 | 27 | 33.3% | 6 |
| Reliance Inc | Phoenix | 114 | 90 | 159 | 13.8% | 4 |
| Shippers Preferred Express Inc | Phoenix | 112 | 114 | 227 | 22.1% | 7 |
| Meridian Engineering Company | Tucson | 112 | 16 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fenix Infinity Transport LLC | Phoenix | 111 | 111 | 16 | 16.7% | 0 |
| MW Express Corp | Phoenix | 108 | 110 | 239 | 15.2% | 9 |
| American Power LLC | Mesa | 108 | 100 | 5 | 60% | 0 |
| SMD Logistics Inc | Somerton | 104 | 70 | 93 | 23.1% | 2 |
| Sundt Construction Inc | Tempe | 101 | 82 | 30 | 28.6% | 4 |
| Desertsun Heating Cooling & Refrigeration Inc | Casa Grande | 101 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| MC Shipping & Receiving LLC | Phoenix | 100 | 200 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pulice Construction Inc | Scottsdale | 100 | 68 | 53 | 26.1% | 4 |
| SDB Inc | Tempe | 98 | 131 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Southwest Concrete Paving Company | El Mirage | 90 | 10 | 15 | 41.7% | 0 |
| Degan Construction LLC | Phoenix | 83 | 92 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| American Fence Corp | Phoenix | 80 | 85 | 33 | 36.4% | 1 |
| Hickman's Egg Ranch Inc | Buckeye | 78 | 41 | 20 | 31.2% | 3 |
| Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Cooperative Inc | Willcox | 75 | 201 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Quality Express LLC | Mesa | 72 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rural Electric Inc | Mesa | 70 | 89 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Elite Equipment Rental LLC | Glendale | 67 | 69 | 89 | 23.4% | 3 |
| Big Sky Solutions LLC | Glendale | 67 | 52 | 120 | 25.7% | 7 |
| Chilo's Trucking LLC | San Luis | 63 | 60 | 595 | 17.8% | 2 |
| Above and Beyond Delivery Inc | Chandler | 59 | 70 | 0 | Not listed | 2 |
| Tiffany Construction Inc | Phoenix | 59 | 25 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Kaiser Garage Doors & Gates | Tucson | 58 | 58 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Act Towing Inc | Tempe | 56 | 40 | 7 | 0% | 2 |
| ST Mary's Food Bank | Phoenix | 55 | 43 | 13 | 30% | 2 |
| Blake Reidhead Inc | Tucson | 54 | 30 | 31 | 12.5% | 2 |
| Western Transport Logistics Inc | Phoenix | 50 | 45 | 76 | 37% | 3 |
| Glaz-Tech Industries Inc | Tucson | 49 | 26 | 36 | 7.7% | 1 |
| Spencer Trucking LLC | Tucson | 48 | 40 | 33 | 25.8% | 0 |
| Tepachi Trucking LLC | Tucson | 46 | 32 | 106 | 5.5% | 3 |
| Speedsmart Freight Services Inc | Buckeye | 46 | 23 | 44 | 21.6% | 2 |
| Northwest Construction | Tucson | 44 | 56 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| JMJ Equipment Transport Inc | Yuma | 43 | 43 | 147 | 38.7% | 4 |
| Amado Trucking Inc | Nogales | 43 | 25 | 84 | 33.8% | 1 |
| Little Enterprises Inc | Phoenix | 43 | 25 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Western Building Group LLC | Mesa | 42 | 45 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Excel Mechanical Inc | Tucson | 42 | 42 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| D & V Transport LLC | Phoenix | 42 | 38 | 94 | 12.8% | 2 |
| Pierson Construction Corp | Tempe | 41 | 25 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Vidakovic Transportation Inc | Peoria | 40 | 46 | 27 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Houston Transport LLC | Mesa | 40 | 34 | 11 | 40% | 1 |
| NM Trans LLC | Glendale | 40 | 20 | 27 | 22.2% | 2 |
| Southern Disposal Inc | Yuma | 40 | 20 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Harrison Trucking Inc | Rillito | 39 | 24 | 29 | 12.5% | 1 |
| Spencer Construction LLC | Tucson | 39 | 18 | 15 | 20% | 0 |
| Open Loop Energy Inc | Safford | 38 | 60 | 13 | 10% | 0 |
| Starkweather Roofing Inc | Phoenix | 38 | 38 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Western Utility Contractors LLC | Gilbert | 38 | 23 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Allegiant Transportation LLC | Gilbert | 37 | 30 | 77 | 25.5% | 4 |
| Lmbi Inc | Sierra Vista | 36 | 55 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| J & B Trucking Inc | Globe | 36 | 33 | 60 | 23.5% | 2 |
| Seven Strong Trucking LLC | Chandler | 35 | 50 | 28 | 25% | 4 |
| San Luis International Freight Services LLC | San Luis | 35 | 30 | 450 | 17.7% | 1 |
| Guru Harrai LLC | Gilbert | 34 | 36 | 209 | 24.6% | 9 |
| BHP Copper Inc | Miami | 34 | 34 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Englund Equipment Company | Goodyear | 31 | 31 | 102 | 20.3% | 3 |
| Freeport Transportation Inc | Phoenix | 31 | 28 | 13 | 10% | 2 |
| Madera Mechanical | Tucson | 31 | 28 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gamble Electric Inc | Tucson | 31 | 25 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Elite Civil Construction LLC | Phoenix | 30 | 26 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Desert Media Group LLC | Tempe | 30 | 4 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Cis Development Corp | Mesa | 30 | 2 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Orta Fence Inc | Tucson | 30 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Freiday Construction | Kingman | 29 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Swapp Construction Inc | Safford | 29 | 7 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Windy City West LLC | Pheonix | 28 | 27 | 49 | 42.9% | 2 |
| Steel Girder LLC | Coolidge | 27 | 30 | 108 | 4.2% | 0 |
| Citizen Trucking LLC | Nogales | 27 | 24 | 34 | 38.1% | 1 |
| Emergency Environmental Services LLC | Mesa | 27 | 14 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Nucor Rebar Fabrication Southwest Inc | Phoenix | 27 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Beltran Brothers LLC | San Luis | 26 | 33 | 423 | 45.6% | 0 |
| Af Steel Fabricators LLC | Chandler | 26 | 26 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cargo Flow LLC | Phoenix | 26 | 26 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| High Desert Communications Inc | Mesa | 26 | 25 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Metropolitan Water Improvement District | Tucson | 26 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| US Freights Logistics LLC | Flagstaff | 25 | 64 | 36 | 44% | 0 |
| Baker Rigging LLC | Glendale | 25 | 45 | 6 | 20% | 1 |
| Skyline Transport LLC | Glendale | 24 | 26 | 41 | 21.4% | 0 |
| L P Fence LLC | Stanfield | 24 | 25 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Western Industrial Resources Corporation | Apache JCT | 24 | 24 | 7 | 50% | 0 |
| Heating & Cooling Supply LLC | Yuma | 24 | 23 | 48 | 7.7% | 0 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Phoenix | 110 |
| Tucson | 58 |
| Mesa | 28 |
| Glendale | 20 |
| Yuma | 17 |
| Chandler | 15 |
| Tempe | 14 |
| Buckeye | 13 |
| Gilbert | 11 |
| Scottsdale | 11 |
| Peoria | 9 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.