Data / Carriers / Grain, feed and hay / Arizona
Grain, feed and hay carriers in Arizona: 268 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 268 active carriers in Arizona with 5 or more power units that report grain, feed and hay cargo, 64 of them with 20 or more, running 18,545 power units with 17,928 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 20.9% of 17,903 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 268
- With 20+ power units
- 64
- Power units
- 18,545
- Drivers
- 17,928
- Inspections
- 29,054
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 1,025
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 20.9% (2.0 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Arizona
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swift Transportation Company of Arizona LLC | Phoenix | 12,940 | 12,883 | 22,035 | 19.3% | 799 |
| Transportation Concepts Inc | Phoenix | 600 | 789 | 459 | 17.1% | 8 |
| Haydon Companies LLC | Tempe | 263 | 112 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Duncan & Son Lines Inc | Buckeye | 259 | 231 | 425 | 12.7% | 14 |
| Rango Inc | Mesa | 228 | 135 | 85 | 18.9% | 4 |
| White Mountain Trucking LLC | Laveen | 127 | 115 | 317 | 25.2% | 12 |
| Desert Services International Inc | Goodyear | 127 | 95 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fertilizer Company of Arizona Inc | Casa Grande | 124 | 33 | 31 | 12.9% | 1 |
| Shippers Preferred Express Inc | Phoenix | 112 | 114 | 227 | 22.1% | 7 |
| T & K Feeds Inc | Stanfield | 111 | 51 | 26 | 23.8% | 4 |
| Stewart Transport Inc | Phoenix | 105 | 108 | 88 | 13.8% | 6 |
| MC Shipping & Receiving LLC | Phoenix | 100 | 200 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| NGL Transportation Inc | Phoenix | 79 | 86 | 311 | 20.3% | 11 |
| Hickman's Egg Ranch Inc | Buckeye | 78 | 41 | 20 | 31.2% | 3 |
| Above and Beyond Delivery Inc | Chandler | 59 | 70 | 0 | Not listed | 2 |
| R-2 Contractors Inc | Gilbert | 58 | 36 | 42 | 26.7% | 2 |
| Crane Harvesting & Trucking Inc | Buckeye | 55 | 35 | 35 | 8% | 3 |
| Hein and Ellen Hettinga | Yuma | 54 | 54 | 17 | 0% | 2 |
| Western Transport Logistics Inc | Phoenix | 50 | 45 | 76 | 37% | 3 |
| 310 Dust Control LLC | New River | 48 | 43 | 7 | 20% | 0 |
| Speedsmart Freight Services Inc | Buckeye | 46 | 23 | 44 | 21.6% | 2 |
| Milky Way Dairy LLC | Maricopa | 44 | 44 | 8 | 28.6% | 2 |
| JMJ Equipment Transport Inc | Yuma | 43 | 43 | 147 | 38.7% | 4 |
| Doudell Transportation Services Inc | Phoenix | 42 | 44 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Vidakovic Transportation Inc | Peoria | 40 | 46 | 27 | 16.7% | 0 |
| NM Trans LLC | Glendale | 40 | 20 | 27 | 22.2% | 2 |
| Southern Disposal Inc | Yuma | 40 | 20 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Modern Transport Solutions Inc | Apache Junction | 39 | 39 | 18 | 20% | 1 |
| Harrison Trucking Inc | Rillito | 39 | 24 | 29 | 12.5% | 1 |
| Garesp Transportation Solution LLC | Litchfield Park | 37 | 37 | 51 | 17.9% | 1 |
| Allegiant Transportation LLC | Gilbert | 37 | 30 | 77 | 25.5% | 4 |
| Roberts Tire Sales Inc | Mesa | 36 | 36 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Seven Strong Trucking LLC | Chandler | 35 | 50 | 28 | 25% | 4 |
| San Luis International Freight Services LLC | San Luis | 35 | 30 | 450 | 17.7% | 1 |
| S F S Trucking Inc | Tolleson | 35 | 26 | 23 | 31.6% | 1 |
| LMT Freight Inc | Buckeye | 35 | 18 | 60 | 11.3% | 3 |
| Guru Harrai LLC | Gilbert | 34 | 36 | 209 | 24.6% | 9 |
| Freeport Transportation Inc | Phoenix | 31 | 28 | 13 | 10% | 2 |
| Elite Delivery Services Inc | Tempe | 30 | 30 | 26 | 25% | 3 |
| Swapp Construction Inc | Safford | 29 | 7 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Windy City West LLC | Pheonix | 28 | 27 | 49 | 42.9% | 2 |
| Steel Girder LLC | Coolidge | 27 | 30 | 108 | 4.2% | 0 |
| Citizen Trucking LLC | Nogales | 27 | 24 | 34 | 38.1% | 1 |
| Surface Contracting Inc | Glendale | 27 | 22 | 12 | 22.2% | 1 |
| Beltran Brothers LLC | San Luis | 26 | 33 | 423 | 45.6% | 0 |
| US Freights Logistics LLC | Flagstaff | 25 | 64 | 36 | 44% | 0 |
| Trumbull Trucking LLC | Phoenix | 24 | 24 | 17 | 50% | 1 |
| Frank's Service and Trucking LLC | San Luis | 24 | 23 | 200 | 13.2% | 0 |
| Harrison Farms Trucking LLC | Yuma | 24 | 22 | 75 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Pasquinelli Produce Co | Yuma | 24 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Paul Global Express Inc | Scottsdale | 24 | 12 | 26 | 61.1% | 1 |
| Trent Waller | Tempe | 23 | 45 | 16 | 8.3% | 6 |
| Impact Diversity Express Corporation | Tolleson | 23 | 30 | 19 | 18.2% | 3 |
| B & L Stewart Enterprises LLC | Gilbert | 23 | 23 | 41 | 10.3% | 4 |
| Gila-Resources Management LLC | Tempe | 23 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fondomonte Arizona LLC | Salome | 22 | 22 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Recycling Disposal Resources LLC | Tempe | 22 | 20 | 18 | 43.8% | 1 |
| JMJ Logistics Inc | Yuma | 21 | 40 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| D&K Farming Enterprises LLC | Buckeye | 20 | 21 | 6 | 50% | 1 |
| M&S Trucking and Moving LLC | Peoria | 20 | 20 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| J-V Farms Inc | Yuma | 20 | 17 | 9 | 25% | 0 |
| Skinner Cattle Trucking LLC | Buckeye | 20 | 16 | 34 | 5.9% | 5 |
| Tucson Transport Inc | Tucson | 20 | 16 | 28 | 30.4% | 0 |
| Az Dairy Commodities Inc | Litchfield Park | 20 | 8 | 6 | 60% | 0 |
| Eap Transport Inc | Tempe | 19 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Wards Tractor Works Inc | Phoenix | 18 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sierra Desert Transportation LLC | Laveen | 18 | 16 | 10 | 40% | 0 |
| CNR Industrial Services Inc | Willcox | 18 | 13 | 8 | Not listed | 0 |
| Desert Tech Transportation LLC | Wellton | 18 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bison Logistics LLC | Surprise | 17 | 17 | 72 | 45.7% | 4 |
| Agri-Tech Inc of Oregon | Phoenix | 17 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Amigo Farms Inc | Yuma | 17 | 11 | 27 | 11.5% | 0 |
| TCM Logistics LLC | Chandler | 16 | 20 | 65 | 28.6% | 1 |
| Fastrack Cargo LLC | Scottsdale | 16 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rose Contracting LLC | Snowflake | 16 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Iinad Trucking LLC | Phoenix | 15 | 32 | 131 | 31.5% | 3 |
| Brenke Logistics LLC | Phoenix | 15 | 22 | 35 | 26.7% | 2 |
| Bosnic Transport LLC | Laveen | 15 | 15 | 43 | 42.9% | 5 |
| Eagle Produce LLC | Scottsdale | 15 | 12 | 53 | 18% | 0 |
| Richard J Duran | Casa Grande | 15 | 12 | 8 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Earth Mover Tire Sales Inc | Miami | 15 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Blue Sky Transport | Glendale | 14 | 28 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Oddonetto Construction Inc | Globe | 14 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Canreyfam Group USA LLC | Sahuarita | 14 | 14 | 55 | 28.3% | 0 |
| Owens Electric Inc | Show Low | 14 | 11 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| GB Trucking LLC | Phoenix | 14 | 10 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 |
| Rhodes Grading & Waste Services | Apache Junction | 14 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Andres Alonso Serna | Yuma | 14 | 8 | 126 | 15.8% | 0 |
| Klump Materials LLC | Willcox | 14 | 6 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jay D Trucking LLC | Buckeye | 13 | 10 | 30 | 35.3% | 2 |
| Smith Commodity Hauling LTD | Goodyear | 13 | 10 | 8 | 0% | 2 |
| Yuco Gin, Inc. II | Yuma | 12 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| American West Transportation LLC | Mesa | 12 | 17 | 9 | 20% | 0 |
| Bulsim Transportation LLC | Avondale | 12 | 12 | 28 | 0% | 1 |
| JTF Trucking LLC | Goodyear | 12 | 12 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Canyon Cargo LLC | El Mirage | 12 | 11 | 49 | 10.7% | 2 |
| Fresh Freight Expedited LLC | Scottsdale | 12 | 10 | 29 | 13% | 0 |
| Leland J Baird & Family Inc | Show Low | 12 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 0 |
| Pet Club | Tempe | 12 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| A & a Trucking LLC | Golden Valley | 12 | 6 | 18 | 37.5% | 1 |
Cities
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.