Data / Carriers / California / Fremont, CA
Trucking and bus carriers in Fremont, CA: 95 carriers with 5+ trucks
Fremont, CA has 95 registered motor carriers with 5 or more power units, 33 of them with 20 or more, operating 2,992 power units with 3,703 drivers. From November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, their vehicles went out of service in 12.2% of 2,014 vehicle inspections, against 22.9% for all carriers, and the states reported 41 crashes involving them.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 95
- With 20+ power units
- 33
- Power units
- 2,992
- Drivers
- 3,703
- Inspections
- 2,454
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 41
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 12.2% (10.7 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest carriers in Fremont
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tesla Inc | Fremont | 338 | 706 | 191 | 6.7% | 5 |
| Chrisp Company | Fremont | 314 | 338 | 86 | 24.7% | 1 |
| Weee Logistics LLC | Fremont | 179 | 243 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| U-Haul Company of California 707 | Fremont | 163 | 300 | 69 | 20.4% | 2 |
| Loop Transportation Inc | Fremont | 158 | 226 | 137 | 1.5% | 2 |
| Sysco San Francisco Inc | Fremont | 142 | 162 | 275 | 12.6% | 0 |
| CLS Global Trans Inc | Fremont | 142 | 60 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Quikrete California LLC | Fremont | 124 | 136 | 150 | 17.8% | 5 |
| Fremont Unified School District | Fremont | 93 | 60 | 175 | 0% | 0 |
| City of Fremont | Fremont | 78 | 91 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Statewide Contracting of America LLC | Fremont | 75 | 64 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Three Way Logistics Inc | Fremont | 73 | 89 | 89 | 17.4% | 5 |
| Asmile Logistics | Fremont | 56 | 85 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Oes Equipment LLC | Fremont | 54 | 49 | 80 | 15.6% | 1 |
| Bay Area Traffic Solutions Inc | Fremont | 47 | 50 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Milestone Technologies Inc | Fremont | 36 | 39 | 1 | Not listed | 2 |
| Del Conte's Landscaping Inc | Fremont | 36 | 36 | 8 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Dryco Construction Inc | Fremont | 35 | 20 | 130 | 25.9% | 1 |
| Quality Transport Inc | Fremont | 32 | 32 | 78 | 9.1% | 0 |
| Kilam Inc | Fremont | 30 | 68 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pacific Surfacing LLC | Fremont | 27 | 16 | 31 | 13.8% | 0 |
| Bats Equipment Leasing Inc | Fremont | 25 | 50 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lees Imperial Welding Inc | Fremont | 25 | 26 | 10 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Pudo Transportation | Fremont | 25 | 0 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pivot Interiors Inc | Fremont | 24 | 26 | 48 | 4.7% | 0 |
| The RK Logistics Group Inc | Fremont | 22 | 21 | 53 | 20.5% | 0 |
| Alameda County Water District | Fremont | 21 | 45 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Tre Construction and Management Inc | Fremont | 21 | 25 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bluestar Refreshment Services LLC | Fremont | 20 | 22 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Unitek Logistics Inc | Fremont | 20 | 22 | 21 | 14.3% | 1 |
| Sync Logistics LLC | Fremont | 20 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| On the Way Trans Inc | Fremont | 20 | 18 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| George Maciel Trucking Inc | Fremont | 20 | 10 | 15 | 30.8% | 0 |
| Cepheid | Fremont | 19 | 44 | 51 | 6.5% | 2 |
| Kellys Concrete & Building Materials Inc | Fremont | 19 | 19 | 18 | 9.1% | 2 |
| Central Towing & Transport LLC | Fremont | 17 | 14 | 63 | 8.1% | 1 |
| Aberle Concrete Excavating & Grading Inc | Fremont | 16 | 3 | 15 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Hi 5 Express Delivery LLC | Fremont | 15 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Zoox Inc | Fremont | 14 | 19 | 8 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Newport Meat Northern California Inc | Fremont | 14 | 16 | 76 | 3.3% | 1 |
| Tri City Rock Inc | Fremont | 13 | 10 | 27 | 11.1% | 1 |
| Best Care Fumigation Norcal Inc | Fremont | 12 | 15 | 8 | 16.7% | 2 |
| Yunus Inc | Fremont | 12 | 12 | 12 | 25% | 0 |
| Dakata LLC | Fremont | 11 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Acbt Inc | Fremont | 10 | 10 | 15 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fire-Matic Systems Inc | Fremont | 10 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mesa Moving and Storage San Fran LLC | Fremont | 9 | 12 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Clean Carts Sales & Service Inc | Fremont | 9 | 9 | 24 | 21.1% | 0 |
| FM Industries Inc | Fremont | 9 | 9 | 28 | 13.6% | 0 |
| Pacific Surfacing, Inc. | Fremont | 9 | 1 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Apna Bazaar LLC | Fremont | 9 | 0 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| E R S Industrial Services Inc | Fremont | 8 | 24 | 9 | 28.6% | 0 |
| San Jose Ice Company | Fremont | 8 | 9 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bahias Transfer | Fremont | 8 | 8 | 28 | 15.4% | 0 |
| Decorative Plumbing Distributors LLC | Fremont | 8 | 8 | 7 | 0% | 0 |
| Sunmo Inc | Fremont | 8 | 8 | 22 | 11.8% | 0 |
| Soundthinking Inc | Fremont | 8 | 7 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Goodname Services LLC | Fremont | 7 | 8 | 66 | 19.5% | 2 |
| Atkins Sheep Ranch Inc | Fremont | 7 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| First World Asian Trading Corp | Fremont | 7 | 7 | 14 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Gaia Flooring Inc | Fremont | 7 | 7 | 27 | 9.5% | 1 |
| Kharod Enterprises Inc | Fremont | 7 | 7 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tri Valley Striping LLC | Fremont | 7 | 7 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Aguililla & Sons Haulers Inc | Fremont | 7 | 6 | 15 | 10% | 0 |
| Asi Corporation | Fremont | 7 | 5 | 7 | 0% | 0 |
| Sansei Gardens Inc | Fremont | 7 | 1 | 23 | 10.5% | 0 |
| Young Tools LLC | Fremont | 7 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Discopy Labs DBA DCL Logistics | Fremont | 6 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| SMS Carrier Inc | Fremont | 6 | 9 | 9 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Cryospec, Inc. | Fremont | 6 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mozzetti Trucking Inc | Fremont | 6 | 7 | 35 | 18.2% | 0 |
| Raymond Handling Concepts Corporation | Fremont | 6 | 7 | 14 | 0% | 0 |
| Everlasting Moving LLC | Fremont | 6 | 6 | 7 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Pacific Plumbing & Sewer Service Inc | Fremont | 6 | 6 | 20 | 0% | 0 |
| Full Pull Transport LLC | Fremont | 6 | 5 | 15 | 22.2% | 1 |
| BHC Fremont Hospital Inc | Fremont | 6 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dhana Logistics Inc | Fremont | 6 | 3 | 26 | 27.8% | 1 |
| Condor Home Furnishings Inc | Fremont | 6 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| New Image Landscape Company | Fremont | 6 | 1 | 13 | 8.3% | 0 |
| Road Runner Delivery LLC | Fremont | 5 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Golden State Assembly LLC | Fremont | 5 | 16 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| VJ Haavisto Enterprises Inc | Fremont | 5 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| MGR Cleanup Inc | Fremont | 5 | 13 | 8 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Sla Logistics Inc | Fremont | 5 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Towing Time LLC | Fremont | 5 | 7 | 10 | 25% | 0 |
| Flowers By Edgar Inc | Fremont | 5 | 6 | 15 | 9.1% | 0 |
| Basra Trans Inc | Fremont | 5 | 5 | 8 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Bay Area Temporary Sanitation Inc | Fremont | 5 | 5 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Labcarriers LLC | Fremont | 5 | 5 | 28 | 10.5% | 0 |
| Mendez Trucking LLC | Fremont | 5 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ogawa-Mune Inc | Fremont | 5 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| CDS Engineering Inc | Fremont | 5 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kuda Express Corporation | Fremont | 5 | 4 | 12 | 0% | 0 |
| Amecy As Inc | Fremont | 5 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Uncharted Ventures LLC | Fremont | 5 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
Carriers by fleet size
| Power units | Carriers |
|---|---|
| 5 to 9 | 49 |
| 10 to 19 | 13 |
| 20 to 49 | 19 |
| 50 to 99 | 6 |
| 100 to 499 | 8 |
| 500 or more | 0 |
Cargo carried
Also on SpecStream
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.