Data / Carriers / Paper products / Ohio
Paper products carriers in Ohio: 1,127 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 1,127 active carriers in Ohio with 5 or more power units that report paper products cargo, 397 of them with 20 or more, running 63,434 power units with 67,467 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 21.3% of 29,580 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 1,127
- With 20+ power units
- 397
- Power units
- 63,434
- Drivers
- 67,467
- Inspections
- 53,018
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 3,180
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 21.3% (1.6 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Ohio
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood Motor Lines Inc | Wilmington | 10,382 | 10,946 | 6,450 | 13.7% | 586 |
| Cintas Corporation No 2 | Mason | 6,341 | 9,255 | 1,302 | 4.8% | 74 |
| Dayton Freight Lines Inc | Dayton | 2,278 | 2,650 | 1,211 | 10.2% | 117 |
| Cintas Service Transportation LLC | Mason | 1,995 | 1,816 | 144 | 6.8% | 14 |
| Faf LLC | Groveport | 1,729 | 1,917 | 1,934 | 20.6% | 132 |
| Avi Food Systems Inc | Warren | 1,555 | 892 | 240 | 7.3% | 19 |
| Cintas Corporation No 3 | Mason | 1,307 | 1,897 | 450 | 5% | 11 |
| Kroger Dedicated Logistics Company | Cincinnati | 1,198 | 709 | 345 | 6.5% | 54 |
| Containerport Group Inc | Cleveland | 1,150 | 1,150 | 1,515 | 30.1% | 56 |
| Exel Inc | Westerville | 776 | 1,120 | 805 | 12.1% | 56 |
| DJD Logistics LLC | Columbus | 600 | 620 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sultan Trans Inc | Fairfield | 533 | 533 | 1,912 | 22.2% | 61 |
| Genesis Logistics Inc | Westerville | 462 | 699 | 466 | 4.3% | 21 |
| STG Cartage LLC | Dublin | 425 | 425 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ta Operating LLC | Westlake | 408 | 397 | 72 | 1.7% | 3 |
| Horizon Midwest Inc | Cleveland | 405 | 405 | 496 | 30.6% | 16 |
| Acbxpress Corp | Columbus | 395 | 395 | 412 | 28.2% | 19 |
| Aim Integrated Logistics Inc | Girard | 366 | 415 | 409 | 21.2% | 17 |
| PTG Logistics LLC | Mason | 355 | 330 | 627 | 19.3% | 16 |
| Horizon Freight System Inc | Cleveland | 354 | 354 | 333 | 34.8% | 18 |
| I and K Transport Inc | Troy | 345 | 361 | 223 | 32.6% | 15 |
| JRD Transportation Inc | New Albany | 345 | 352 | 992 | 26% | 55 |
| South Shore Transportation Company | Sandusky | 336 | 286 | 410 | 30.4% | 22 |
| Bogg Express LLC | Cincinnati | 321 | 321 | 1,024 | 16% | 34 |
| Thomas E Keller Trucking Inc | Defiance | 315 | 447 | 247 | 11.3% | 22 |
| Ikm Express LLC | Maineville | 313 | 381 | 71 | 39.4% | 6 |
| MSH Western Inc | Loveland | 289 | 289 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| BMH Transportation LLC | Cincinnati | 269 | 283 | 205 | 21.6% | 11 |
| TRX Inc | Cleveland | 262 | 131 | 136 | 43.5% | 11 |
| US Mega Transport Inc | West Chester | 260 | 300 | 209 | 25.6% | 19 |
| Sofia Logistics LLC | Brunswick | 250 | 250 | 202 | 33.3% | 15 |
| Bolt Express LLC | Toledo | 228 | 218 | 43 | 38.9% | 3 |
| American Marine Express Inc | Cleveland | 225 | 199 | 141 | 42.9% | 10 |
| Horizon West Inc | Cleveland | 219 | 219 | 223 | 29.9% | 6 |
| Lionpaw Logistics LLC | Toledo | 205 | 62 | 49 | 24.3% | 0 |
| Intense LLC | South Lebanon | 204 | 202 | 128 | 33.9% | 3 |
| Dick Lavy Trucking Inc | Bradford | 201 | 195 | 334 | 16.8% | 13 |
| Adams Express Lines LLC | Youngstown | 200 | 200 | 214 | 29.3% | 4 |
| Provia Logistics LLC | Sugarcreek | 198 | 164 | 261 | 10.8% | 10 |
| Truck One Inc | Newark | 195 | 160 | 152 | 25.3% | 11 |
| Horizon South Inc | Cleveland | 191 | 191 | 166 | 39.7% | 16 |
| Building Systems Transportation Co | London | 188 | 86 | 100 | 36% | 9 |
| Euro Trucking Inc | Circleville | 172 | 20 | 31 | 8.3% | 1 |
| Ohio Transport Corporation | Cleveland | 168 | 160 | 307 | 39.6% | 14 |
| Z Brothers Trucking LLC | Brooklyn | 168 | 87 | 252 | 7.5% | 7 |
| J Boren & Son's Trucking Inc | Columbus | 161 | 170 | 146 | 24.1% | 13 |
| Itds Inc | Cincinnati | 155 | 190 | 154 | 28.6% | 11 |
| XFR8 LLC | Akron | 155 | 159 | 154 | 34.3% | 6 |
| The Superior Beverage Group LTD | Glenwillow | 148 | 157 | 7 | Not listed | 2 |
| Bob Evans Transportation Company LLC | Springfield | 144 | 118 | 127 | 16.4% | 5 |
| Ohio Valley Waste Service Inc | Youngstown | 144 | 74 | 79 | 21.2% | 7 |
| Excel Trucking LLC | Grove City | 141 | 191 | 256 | 42.6% | 12 |
| Advance Trans Inc | Stow | 141 | 141 | 206 | 22.2% | 11 |
| Lund's Trucking LLC | Dayton | 140 | 140 | 197 | 37.4% | 6 |
| V3 Logistix Inc | Seville | 138 | 146 | 85 | 13.8% | 3 |
| Mast Trucking Inc | Massillon | 135 | 160 | 192 | 10.6% | 15 |
| Rush Expediting Inc | Dayton | 135 | 130 | 86 | 12.2% | 9 |
| Nick Strimbu Inc | Brookfield | 135 | 125 | 198 | 12% | 11 |
| Local Waste Transportation LLC | Columbus | 135 | 122 | 25 | 62.5% | 10 |
| Sysco Cleveland Inc | Cleveland | 131 | 133 | 21 | 28.6% | 4 |
| Pohl Transportation Inc | Versailles | 130 | 130 | 180 | 15.6% | 9 |
| Ag Container Transport LLC | Lockbourne | 130 | 84 | 60 | 38.9% | 9 |
| Assic Trucking Company | Toledo | 122 | 140 | 113 | 18.6% | 12 |
| Encore Transit Contractors LLC | Akron | 120 | 110 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Total Package Express Inc | Cincinnati | 116 | 116 | 107 | 35.8% | 5 |
| All Pro Freight Carriers Inc | Westlake | 114 | 111 | 90 | 20% | 8 |
| Wooster Motor Ways Inc | Wooster | 114 | 68 | 54 | 12.9% | 5 |
| Zone-Oh LLC | Columbus | 110 | 114 | 184 | 28.6% | 21 |
| Redbank Transport Inc | Milford | 105 | 85 | 30 | 21.4% | 10 |
| Thomas a Huneycutt Trucking Inc | Medina | 100 | 150 | 51 | 36% | 5 |
| Mco Express Orlando Inc | Springdale | 100 | 140 | 203 | 18.8% | 13 |
| Clopay Transportation Company | Troy | 100 | 102 | 181 | 12.6% | 4 |
| Artel Logistics Inc | Medina | 100 | 100 | 310 | 26.9% | 14 |
| Star Cartage Co Inc | Toledo | 100 | 70 | 103 | 25% | 5 |
| Tiflis Transportation Inc | West Chester | 99 | 102 | 191 | 26.4% | 7 |
| Wheel King Inc | Toledo | 98 | 190 | 277 | 31.1% | 10 |
| Sajacks Transport Inc | Maria Stein | 98 | 98 | 216 | 23.9% | 3 |
| Total Distribution Inc | Canton | 98 | 82 | 94 | 9.5% | 3 |
| Bluegrass Management Business Inc | Beavercreek | 95 | 95 | 10 | 20% | 0 |
| Royz Transportation LLC | Dayton | 95 | 95 | 18 | 33.3% | 6 |
| Classic Carriers Inc | Versailles | 95 | 67 | 124 | 15.3% | 7 |
| Caruso Trucking LTD | Cincinnati | 94 | 182 | 91 | 11.6% | 10 |
| H&W Holdings LLC | South Point | 94 | 107 | 280 | 23.9% | 8 |
| Ufo Logistics LLC | Maineville | 93 | 95 | 141 | 17.4% | 3 |
| Sun Transportation Systems USA LLC | Toledo | 89 | 95 | 220 | 14% | 7 |
| Expert Logistics Group Corporation | Mason | 88 | 88 | 1 | Not listed | 5 |
| Verst Group Logistics Inc | Cincinnati | 87 | 90 | 45 | 7.7% | 5 |
| J M Towning Inc | Hilliard | 87 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fortune Carriers Inc | Blue Ash | 86 | 86 | 295 | 21.5% | 11 |
| Garner Trucking Inc | Findlay | 85 | 93 | 173 | 7.3% | 8 |
| Nica's Freight Group LLC | Warrensville Heights | 84 | 34 | 46 | 11.8% | 6 |
| Gozal Incorporated | Hooven | 83 | 82 | 178 | 19.8% | 7 |
| Dart Trucking Company Inc | North Lima | 83 | 71 | 150 | 31.5% | 7 |
| Gus2040 Trucking Inc | Cleves | 82 | 89 | 31 | 46.7% | 3 |
| NHB Transportation Inc | Oakwood Village | 82 | 79 | 6 | Not listed | 4 |
| Big Black Eagle LLC | Columbus | 82 | 65 | 370 | 24.3% | 12 |
| Ryan Logistics Inc | Marysville | 81 | 63 | 69 | 27.8% | 5 |
| U & Z Quality LLC | Cleveland | 80 | 180 | 10 | 50% | 2 |
| Bryan Truck Line Inc | Montpelier | 80 | 77 | 54 | 4% | 7 |
| Ua Transport LLC | Cleveland | 80 | 36 | 26 | 14.3% | 2 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Columbus | 122 |
| Cincinnati | 76 |
| Cleveland | 49 |
| Mason | 33 |
| West Chester | 29 |
| Dayton | 28 |
| Toledo | 24 |
| Akron | 20 |
| Maineville | 11 |
| Canton | 10 |
| Loveland | 10 |
| Youngstown | 8 |
| Hamilton | 7 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.