Data / Carriers / Paper products / New York
Paper products carriers in New York: 678 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 678 active carriers in New York with 5 or more power units that report paper products cargo, 170 of them with 20 or more, running 29,479 power units with 31,446 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 14.8% of 10,956 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 678
- With 20+ power units
- 170
- Power units
- 29,479
- Drivers
- 31,446
- Inspections
- 18,942
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 836
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 14.8% (8.1 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in New York
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Bern Transport Corporation | Purchase | 9,786 | 11,473 | 3,558 | 10.7% | 263 |
| G & H Enterprises LLC | Norwich | 1,540 | 295 | 58 | 17.1% | 3 |
| Niagara Mohawk Power Corp | Syracuse | 1,253 | 2,148 | 153 | 6.7% | 3 |
| Transervice Logistics Inc | Lake Success | 695 | 1,002 | 927 | 14.1% | 24 |
| Leonard's Express Inc | Farmington | 599 | 599 | 832 | 18.9% | 43 |
| Gypsum Express LTD | Baldwinsville | 471 | 363 | 514 | 10.3% | 24 |
| Kharieh Bros Inc. | Long Island City | 430 | 232 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lavalle Transportation Inc | Potsdam | 404 | 421 | 356 | 25% | 21 |
| Metro-North Railroad | New York | 399 | 363 | 0 | Not listed | 2 |
| U T F Trucking Inc | Bronx | 348 | 530 | 102 | 5.8% | 9 |
| US Commercial Freight Inc | Rochester | 307 | 296 | 396 | 12.2% | 16 |
| Lineage Foodservice Solutions LLC | Conklin | 264 | 372 | 287 | 16.4% | 24 |
| Global Industrial Services LLC | Owego | 250 | 250 | 17 | 60% | 0 |
| J P Express Service Inc | Islandia | 250 | 218 | 168 | 8.1% | 13 |
| Wegmans Food Markets Inc | Rochester | 216 | 387 | 121 | 8.5% | 15 |
| Luna Transportation Inc | Brooklyn | 207 | 207 | 169 | 21.1% | 2 |
| Ace Endico Corp | Brewster | 195 | 160 | 156 | 16.7% | 1 |
| Schenker Inc | Melville | 189 | 167 | 25 | 7.1% | 2 |
| G & C Food Distributors & Brokers Inc | Syracuse | 180 | 154 | 116 | 9.4% | 4 |
| Asf Leasing LLC | Melville | 168 | 163 | 118 | 9.6% | 6 |
| Rochester Gas and Electric Corporation | Rochester | 160 | 253 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| HP Hood LLC | Vernon | 153 | 221 | 72 | 10.3% | 7 |
| MR Guiles Transport LLC | Edwards | 150 | 150 | 33 | 7.1% | 1 |
| Dairyland USA Corporation | Bronx | 150 | 145 | 104 | 14.5% | 3 |
| George Hildebrandt Inc | Hudson | 140 | 140 | 69 | 32.4% | 7 |
| Brookhaven Science Associates LLC | Upton | 131 | 29 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| R B Humphreys Inc | Rome | 122 | 110 | 200 | 26.2% | 17 |
| Harold Levinson Associates LLC | Farmingdale | 120 | 90 | 259 | 7.4% | 4 |
| Sysco Syracuse LLC | Warners | 117 | 147 | 89 | 24.2% | 1 |
| Bard College | Annandale-On-Hudson | 110 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Utopia Leasing Inc | New Hyde Park | 100 | 20 | 4 | Not listed | 3 |
| Cedar Bus Company LLC | Buffalo | 98 | 100 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Sysco Long Island LLC | Central Islip | 94 | 100 | 34 | 0% | 4 |
| Latina Boulevard Foods LLC | Cheektowaga | 94 | 90 | 123 | 1.1% | 2 |
| Jemko Transport Inc | North Chili | 93 | 84 | 138 | 3.7% | 2 |
| Willow Run Foods Incorporated | Kirkwood | 90 | 153 | 96 | 9.8% | 8 |
| Sysco Albany LLC | Halfmoon | 89 | 91 | 73 | 14.3% | 1 |
| Arc Glow | MT Morris | 86 | 78 | 17 | 0% | 0 |
| Kingdom Support Services Inc | Patterson | 85 | 294 | 9 | 0% | 0 |
| V Line Inc | Syracuse | 84 | 99 | 379 | 15.2% | 5 |
| Sochak Global Inc | Brooklyn | 81 | 81 | 53 | 11.8% | 5 |
| Perry's Ice Cream | Akron | 80 | 110 | 104 | 6.5% | 3 |
| Dicarlo Distributors Inc | Holtsville | 76 | 69 | 51 | 10% | 2 |
| Mooopers Inc | East Syracuse | 75 | 100 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Relco Systems Inc | Lockport | 72 | 76 | 57 | 0% | 3 |
| The New York Times | College Point | 67 | 77 | 12 | 16.7% | 1 |
| Jack Pedowitz Enterprises Inc | Hauppauge | 67 | 60 | 79 | 34.3% | 8 |
| S L Benfica Transportation Inc | Bronx | 66 | 78 | 66 | 42.6% | 11 |
| Boon and Sons Inc | North Chili | 66 | 51 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| T J Marquart & Sons Inc | Gainesville | 66 | 50 | 43 | 3.6% | 0 |
| The Mary Imogene Bassett Hospital | Cooperstown | 65 | 28 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| The Golub Corporation | Schenectady | 64 | 124 | 120 | 0% | 5 |
| Speed Motor Express of W N Y Inc | Buffalo | 59 | 46 | 26 | 5.9% | 1 |
| G S N Trucking Corp | Ronkonkoma | 58 | 56 | 96 | 20.5% | 5 |
| Ginsbergs Institutional Foods Inc | Hudson | 58 | 54 | 55 | 5.6% | 0 |
| Sani Pro Disposal Services Corp | Briarcliff Manor | 58 | 53 | 21 | 31.2% | 1 |
| Clancy Moving Systems Inc | Patterson | 56 | 76 | 46 | 2.9% | 1 |
| Diversified Agricultural & Industrial Markets Inc | Fultonville | 55 | 60 | 89 | 14.5% | 4 |
| Bottling Group LLC | Purchase | 54 | 71 | 6 | Not listed | 2 |
| Colafemina Logistics LLC | Schenectady | 53 | 100 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lakeville Trucking Inc | Rochester | 53 | 48 | 77 | 5.6% | 4 |
| Wired Delivery Service LLC | Staten Island | 52 | 100 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Shaker Transport Inc | Waterford | 52 | 53 | 127 | 8.2% | 4 |
| JTR Logistics LLC | Brooklyn | 49 | 55 | 27 | 46.2% | 0 |
| Elite Fast Trans Inc | Syosset | 49 | 49 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Erie Logistics LLC | Lancaster | 47 | 98 | 50 | 8.3% | 2 |
| Bee Line Trucking Inc | Ellenburg Depot | 47 | 40 | 132 | 18.3% | 2 |
| Innovative Transportation Services LLC | West Seneca | 46 | 69 | 19 | 23.1% | 0 |
| Agri-Mark Inc | Cambridge | 46 | 45 | 62 | 9.7% | 2 |
| Erl Intermodal Corporation | Utica | 46 | 39 | 41 | 4% | 2 |
| Storage Solutions of New York Inc | Glenville | 44 | 35 | 55 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Lion Cargo Inc | Brooklyn | 43 | 41 | 128 | 25.4% | 5 |
| Ighl Independent Group Home - Smile Farm - CDD | Manorville | 41 | 53 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Cascades Holding US Inc | Rochester | 41 | 38 | 49 | 32.4% | 3 |
| Westbury Paper Stock Corp | Westbury | 41 | 22 | 20 | 42.9% | 1 |
| Surefire Fulfilment Inc | Rochester | 40 | 60 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Optimize 7 Logistics LLC | Champlain | 40 | 45 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dispatchin LLC | Brooklyn | 40 | 40 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| KBG Commercial Inc | Bay Shore | 39 | 23 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| First Choice Transport Inc | Syracuse | 38 | 48 | 51 | 17.1% | 0 |
| Maplevale Farms Inc | Falconer | 38 | 46 | 23 | 23.1% | 1 |
| Erc Transportation LLC | Utica | 38 | 27 | 29 | 11.8% | 0 |
| Awesome Transportation Inc | Ridgewood | 37 | 40 | 37 | 25.9% | 0 |
| Victory Express Inc | Rochester | 37 | 39 | 62 | 33.3% | 0 |
| International Wire Group Inc | Camden | 37 | 37 | 69 | 5.9% | 0 |
| Regional Logistics Group LLC | Buffalo | 37 | 35 | 36 | 22.2% | 2 |
| Argus Transport USA LLC | Plattsburgh | 37 | 23 | 92 | 25.7% | 1 |
| Randys Logistics LLC | Huntington | 36 | 70 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Chobani LLC | New Berlin | 36 | 46 | 11 | Not listed | 1 |
| Palmer Fish Co Inc | Rochester | 36 | 45 | 42 | 3.1% | 2 |
| Cargo Transit Inc | Rochester | 36 | 36 | 69 | 21.4% | 4 |
| Total Collection Services Inc | Port Jefferson Station | 36 | 36 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Flint Creek Transport LLC | Geneva | 36 | 30 | 78 | 13.7% | 1 |
| Drivenarc Inc | East Syracuse | 35 | 56 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sun Environmental Corp | Liverpool | 35 | 53 | 80 | 19.1% | 1 |
| Redishred Acquisition Inc | Elmsford | 35 | 35 | 38 | 9.5% | 0 |
| Mayer Brothers Apple Products Inc | West Seneca | 35 | 34 | 30 | 18.2% | 0 |
| Imperial Pools Inc | Latham | 34 | 27 | 78 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Falcon Freight Inc | Rochester | 33 | 38 | 81 | 17.6% | 6 |
| Tripifoods Inc | Buffalo | 33 | 26 | 18 | 44.4% | 0 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Rochester | 48 |
| Brooklyn | 45 |
| Bronx | 23 |
| Buffalo | 15 |
| New York | 15 |
| Syracuse | 14 |
| Maspeth | 11 |
| Farmingdale | 9 |
| Schenectady | 7 |
| Staten Island | 7 |
| Albany | 5 |
| Westbury | 5 |
| Long Island City | 5 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.