Data / Carriers / Liquids and gases / Indiana
Liquids and gases carriers in Indiana: 526 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 526 active carriers in Indiana with 5 or more power units that report liquids and gases cargo, 183 of them with 20 or more, running 25,023 power units with 21,137 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 19.0% of 6,962 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 526
- With 20+ power units
- 183
- Power units
- 25,023
- Drivers
- 21,137
- Inspections
- 11,913
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 746
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 19.0% (3.9 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Indiana
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keystone Cooperative Inc | Indianapolis | 3,516 | 1,253 | 103 | 8.2% | 16 |
| Horizon Transport Inc | Wakarusa | 1,727 | 1,201 | 1,096 | 11.3% | 21 |
| North American Van Lines Inc | Fort Wayne | 1,333 | 1,357 | 849 | 31.5% | 39 |
| Riverside Transportation Inc | Rockport | 903 | 903 | 1,669 | 25.6% | 75 |
| Beck's Superior Hybrids | Atlanta | 581 | 187 | 18 | 22.2% | 1 |
| Inliner Transport Company | Orleans | 506 | 483 | 92 | 7.2% | 1 |
| Premier Ag Co-Op Inc | Seymour | 408 | 315 | 86 | 9.6% | 8 |
| Koorsen Transportation LLC | Indianapolis | 402 | 402 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Bulkmatic LLC | Griffith | 397 | 415 | 214 | 10.9% | 26 |
| Rieth-Riley Construction Co Inc | Goshen | 376 | 290 | 39 | 25% | 6 |
| E & B Paving LLC | Fishers | 371 | 450 | 20 | 7.1% | 7 |
| Sodrel Truck Lines Inc | Jeffersonville | 337 | 231 | 69 | 27% | 6 |
| Milestone Contractors L P | Indianapolis | 334 | 230 | 15 | 25% | 6 |
| Merrell Bros Inc | Kokomo | 316 | 128 | 20 | 16.7% | 3 |
| Sterling Industrial LLC | Evansville | 296 | 36 | 11 | 28.6% | 1 |
| K2 Industrial Services Inc | Highland | 275 | 231 | 11 | 40% | 3 |
| Al Warren Oil Company Inc | Indianapolis | 270 | 90 | 11 | 44.4% | 0 |
| Apria Healthcare LLC | Indianapolis | 244 | 1,053 | 103 | 2.8% | 0 |
| Crum Trucking Inc | Batesville | 227 | 220 | 313 | 11.3% | 20 |
| Countrymark Refining and Logistics | Mount Vernon | 206 | 90 | 17 | 18.2% | 1 |
| Eagle Services Corp | Valparaiso | 170 | 272 | 8 | 66.7% | 2 |
| Klink Trucking LLC | Ashley | 169 | 93 | 49 | 22.2% | 8 |
| Trailer Transit Inc | Porter | 159 | 166 | 397 | 18.8% | 11 |
| Superior Transportation Logistics LLC | Indianapolis | 157 | 65 | 153 | 5% | 2 |
| Inliner Solutions LLC | Orleans | 155 | 260 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Central Trucking Inc | Edinburgh | 154 | 261 | 303 | 8.7% | 14 |
| Vti Transport LLC | Indianapolis | 145 | 95 | 176 | 27.3% | 7 |
| BF Prime LLC | Hammond | 144 | 144 | 210 | 33.3% | 12 |
| Wischmeier Trucking Inc | Brownstown | 140 | 42 | 53 | 11.1% | 5 |
| Northern Indiana Public Service Company | Merrillville | 139 | 127 | 8 | Not listed | 3 |
| BP Products North America Inc | Whiting | 139 | 44 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Synenergy Partners LLC | MT Vernon | 137 | 47 | 15 | 0% | 2 |
| Heritage Distribution LLC | Evansville | 133 | 93 | 87 | 9.3% | 4 |
| Wider Group Inc | Highland | 131 | 93 | 111 | 25% | 6 |
| Summitt Trucking LLC | Clarksville | 130 | 124 | 197 | 33.1% | 12 |
| Reilley Trucking Inc | Fort Wayne | 127 | 90 | 97 | 37.5% | 13 |
| Kemira Water Solutions Inc | East Chicago | 120 | 110 | 317 | 7.5% | 2 |
| Specialties Company LLC | Fishers | 118 | 61 | 9 | 57.1% | 4 |
| Reynolds Construction of Indiana LLC | Orleans | 116 | 61 | 8 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Engledow Logistics Inc | Carmel | 115 | 115 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| KTL Inc | Carmel | 114 | 110 | 275 | 28.3% | 8 |
| Time Dedicated Carriers Inc | Rockport | 114 | 82 | 117 | 9.6% | 11 |
| Kind Transport Inc | Munster | 94 | 90 | 176 | 36.8% | 9 |
| Howmet Transport Services Inc | La Porte | 86 | 122 | 110 | 9.6% | 6 |
| Kova Ag Products Inc | Greensbburg | 86 | 64 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mac Construction & Excavating Inc | New Albany | 86 | 55 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Boyd Operating Inc | Washington | 85 | 78 | 115 | 18% | 7 |
| Sazerac Transportation LLC | Jeffersonville | 81 | 62 | 84 | 12.5% | 2 |
| Medxcel Facilities Management LLC | Indianapolis | 80 | 260 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Padgett Inc | New Albany | 78 | 170 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Superior Ag Resources Cooperative Inc | Huntingburg | 76 | 90 | 25 | 52.9% | 3 |
| Response Management Services LLC | Griffith | 76 | 80 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| Chambers Transport LLC | Chesterton | 75 | 61 | 151 | 29.2% | 8 |
| National E & R Inc | Bluffton | 75 | 51 | 20 | 5.6% | 6 |
| Ag Plus Inc | South Whitley | 71 | 68 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Bailey Trucking Inc | Frankfort | 70 | 69 | 87 | 11.4% | 6 |
| P and C Trucking Enterprises Inc | Gary | 70 | 63 | 46 | 35.3% | 6 |
| Jackson Oil & Solvents Inc | Indianapolis | 69 | 37 | 12 | 14.3% | 2 |
| Moo Juice Express Inc | Berne | 68 | 43 | 19 | 0% | 2 |
| GW Berkheimer Co Inc | Portage | 66 | 66 | 13 | 0% | 0 |
| Mitchell & Stark Construction Co Inc | Medora | 66 | 59 | 8 | Not listed | 0 |
| WS Thomas Transfer LLC | Greenfield | 63 | 53 | 104 | 25% | 3 |
| Nutrition 101 LLC | Pendleton | 62 | 58 | 75 | 27% | 5 |
| Crider and Crider Inc | Bloomington | 62 | 38 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fisk Waste Removal and Landscaping Services Inc | Greenfield | 62 | 13 | 6 | Not listed | 1 |
| Crop Transport LLC | Cayuga | 61 | 104 | 16 | 0% | 2 |
| Vasey Transport LLC | Zionsville | 60 | 60 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Highway Safety Services Inc | Lafayette | 60 | 40 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| National Industrial Maintenance Inc | East Chicago | 60 | 29 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pwi Corp | Nappanee | 58 | 78 | 8 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Deig Bros Lumber and Construction Co Inc | Evansville | 58 | 43 | 9 | 62.5% | 0 |
| Agbest LLC | Muncie | 57 | 52 | 9 | 12.5% | 4 |
| Key Remnant Delivery Inc | Franklin | 55 | 100 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Summit City Spartan Delivery LLC | Columbia City | 55 | 89 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Quote Delivery Services LLC | Dyer | 55 | 50 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Woodson Inc | Muncie | 54 | 61 | 12 | 33.3% | 0 |
| First Option Inc | Marion | 54 | 50 | 82 | 9.7% | 5 |
| Interstate Delaware & South Inc | Indianapolis | 54 | 24 | 12 | Not listed | 2 |
| Posey County LLC | MT Vernon | 52 | 48 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Neier Inc | Indianapolis | 52 | 45 | 144 | 12.3% | 3 |
| Ioc Transport LLC | Indianapolis | 51 | 70 | 40 | 17.1% | 2 |
| Calumet Civil Contractors Inc | Whitestown | 48 | 73 | 1 | Not listed | 2 |
| Kova Fertilizer Inc | Greensburg | 45 | 47 | 6 | 40% | 0 |
| Inserv Inc | Mishawaka | 45 | 34 | 18 | 30% | 0 |
| Shelby County Farm Bureau Coop Inc | Shelbyville | 45 | 34 | 10 | 10% | 1 |
| Shambaugh & Son LP | Fort Wayne | 44 | 36 | 77 | 28.3% | 5 |
| Hevex Logistics LLC | Carmel | 43 | 144 | 6 | Not listed | 1 |
| National Distributors Leasing Inc | Sellersburg | 43 | 41 | 69 | 25% | 4 |
| Black Dot Express | Lafayette | 42 | 85 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Three Rivers Delivery LLC | Fort Wayne | 42 | 80 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fiber Optic Management LLC | Gaston | 42 | 53 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Valenti Held Transport LLC | Whitestown | 42 | 51 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gibco Motor Express LLC | Evansville | 42 | 42 | 87 | 29.2% | 9 |
| Pierceton Trucking Company Inc | Warsaw | 42 | 22 | 24 | 5.6% | 4 |
| Laughery Valley Ag LLC | Osgood | 42 | 19 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| USA Up Star LLC | Greenwood | 42 | 17 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gladieux Trading and Marketing Company LP | Fort Wayne | 41 | 45 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Alick's Home Medical Equipment Inc | South Bend | 41 | 41 | 0 | Not listed | 2 |
| Aqua Logistics LLC | Linton | 40 | 43 | 27 | 20% | 1 |
| Indianapolis Motor Speedway LLC | Indianapolis | 40 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Indianapolis | 54 |
| Fort Wayne | 18 |
| Evansville | 14 |
| Noblesville | 9 |
| Lafayette | 9 |
| Elkhart | 8 |
| Gary | 7 |
| South Bend | 5 |
| Goshen | 4 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.