Data / Carriers / Grain, feed and hay / Arkansas
Grain, feed and hay carriers in Arkansas: 361 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 361 active carriers in Arkansas with 5 or more power units that report grain, feed and hay cargo, 68 of them with 20 or more, running 42,449 power units with 36,758 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 23.0% of 18,901 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 361
- With 20+ power units
- 68
- Power units
- 42,449
- Drivers
- 36,758
- Inspections
- 35,596
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 2,498
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 23.0% (0.1 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Arkansas
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J B Hunt Transport Inc | Lowell | 25,280 | 24,116 | 20,199 | 22.4% | 1,532 |
| Tyson Foods Inc | Springdale | 5,861 | 3,136 | 3,040 | 14.6% | 225 |
| USA Truck LLC | Van Buren | 2,252 | 1,571 | 2,326 | 24.8% | 136 |
| Transco Lines Inc | Russellville | 1,010 | 550 | 1,278 | 31% | 54 |
| Oakley Trucking Inc | North Little Rock | 918 | 918 | 1,383 | 15.8% | 66 |
| Lew Thompson & Son Trucking LLC | Huntsville | 910 | 904 | 362 | 22.2% | 75 |
| Cards Holdings Inc | Springdale | 443 | 382 | 219 | 27.1% | 23 |
| JM Bozeman Enterprises Inc | Malvern | 228 | 241 | 378 | 16.9% | 28 |
| Art Transport Inc | Van Buren | 136 | 127 | 279 | 40.9% | 11 |
| PB Energy Logistics LLC | Dermott | 131 | 98 | 60 | 45.8% | 6 |
| Timmons Transit Inc | Jonesboro | 129 | 116 | 171 | 31.6% | 6 |
| Freer Trucking Inc | Fordyce | 120 | 92 | 187 | 18.7% | 10 |
| PLD Transport Inc | Malvern | 110 | 109 | 421 | 30% | 16 |
| Simmons Foods Inc | Siloam Springs | 102 | 115 | 43 | 15.8% | 1 |
| Bowerman Trucking Inc | Searcy | 102 | 110 | 259 | 13.5% | 9 |
| Ok Foods Inc | Fort Smith | 99 | 99 | 36 | 50% | 4 |
| Cobb-Vantress LLC | Siloam Springs | 98 | 113 | 47 | 14.3% | 4 |
| Mags Trucking Inc | Cabot | 96 | 53 | 121 | 19.6% | 6 |
| Farmers Supply Association | Harrisburg | 90 | 54 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Loggins Logistics Inc | Lake City | 81 | 81 | 174 | 26.9% | 7 |
| Two Nines Agri Transport LLC | Morrilton | 78 | 60 | 115 | 57.1% | 12 |
| Thompson Transportation Inc | Little Rock | 75 | 75 | 149 | 19% | 13 |
| Tweedy Transport Inc | Pocahontas | 75 | 61 | 144 | 31.7% | 13 |
| 4D Transportation Inc | Amity | 70 | 88 | 222 | 34.5% | 5 |
| Specialized Services Transportation Inc | Stuttgart | 62 | 85 | 143 | 16.7% | 4 |
| Mcsheer Truck'in LLC | Rose Bud | 58 | 58 | 217 | 34.1% | 7 |
| Avant Transport Inc | Hampton | 57 | 33 | 72 | 8% | 3 |
| Hill Electric Inc | Farmington | 57 | 23 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Propak Transport LLC | Fort Smith | 51 | 77 | 32 | 50% | 2 |
| Riceland Foods Inc | Stuttgart | 51 | 68 | 8 | Not listed | 0 |
| Code 3 Services LLC | El Dorado | 51 | 19 | 10 | Not listed | 1 |
| George's Farms Inc | Springdale | 50 | 31 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Newoods Incorporated | Little Rock | 49 | 34 | 47 | 60% | 2 |
| JBC Trucking LLC | Little Rock | 49 | 4 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cowboy Transportation Services Inc | Amity | 45 | 45 | 137 | 28.8% | 2 |
| Thomas E Puckett Trucking LLC | Leachville | 45 | 42 | 75 | 30% | 6 |
| Graves Trucking LLC | Rector | 40 | 8 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Transcold LLC | Springdale | 38 | 36 | 68 | 7.1% | 4 |
| Master Made Tanks Inc | Paris | 36 | 28 | 6 | Not listed | 2 |
| R & R Packaging Inc | Gravette | 35 | 31 | 98 | 19.6% | 2 |
| Darragh Company | Little Rock | 34 | 52 | 39 | 45.8% | 1 |
| Propel Trucking Inc | Russellville | 32 | 32 | 31 | 30.8% | 3 |
| Blackjack Express LLC | Proctor | 30 | 27 | 50 | 15.4% | 5 |
| Pinnacle Express LLC | Little Rock | 27 | 34 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Farmers Trucking Inc | Harrisburg | 27 | 31 | 31 | 25% | 1 |
| Drummond Corporation | Ozark | 26 | 29 | 20 | Not listed | 2 |
| Farmers Cooperative Inc | Van Buren | 25 | 34 | 19 | 0% | 2 |
| Bowers Farms LLC | Corning | 25 | 25 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| Logistics Warehouse Inc | Fort Smith | 25 | 25 | 24 | 40% | 3 |
| Goliath Trucking Inc | Piggott | 24 | 24 | 78 | 25% | 7 |
| Hill Electric Inc | Farmington | 24 | 22 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hempstead County Farmers Assn | Hope | 24 | 17 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| 2winfarms LLC | Jonesboro | 24 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Quality Wholesale Building Products Inc | North Little Rock | 23 | 23 | 47 | 26.1% | 1 |
| Wayne Smith Farms Inc | Mccrory | 23 | 23 | 51 | 41.7% | 2 |
| Weatherford Trucking LLC | Lamar | 23 | 23 | 38 | 14.3% | 5 |
| Lentz Carrier Company LLC | Morrilton | 23 | 17 | 26 | 40% | 0 |
| Norris Services & Construction Inc | Fort Smith | 23 | 9 | 15 | 62.5% | 0 |
| Buffalo Island Services LLC | Leachville | 22 | 22 | 23 | 53.8% | 3 |
| Shannon Farmer Trucking LLC | Fort Smith | 21 | 29 | 28 | 28.6% | 0 |
| D&K Four States Transport & Hauling LLC | Ashdown | 21 | 21 | 94 | 30% | 1 |
| C & B Trucking STP Inc | Weiner | 21 | 14 | 35 | 35.3% | 3 |
| Silver Lining Transport LLC | Mountainburg | 20 | 27 | 55 | 12.1% | 2 |
| Needham Trucking Inc | Mccrory | 20 | 21 | 43 | 38.9% | 1 |
| Ozark Truck Lines LLC | Springdale | 20 | 20 | 56 | 16% | 1 |
| Milam Oil Construction | El Dorado | 20 | 18 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| A & B Timber Inc | Harrell | 20 | 15 | 36 | 31.2% | 0 |
| Adams Land Company | Leahcville | 20 | 15 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kti LLC | Marion | 19 | 17 | 29 | 61.1% | 1 |
| B & D Towing and Recovery LLC | West Memphis | 19 | 14 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| KP Carriers Inc | Kingsland | 19 | 13 | 17 | Not listed | 2 |
| James Mark Graham | Marmaduke | 19 | 10 | 1 | Not listed | 3 |
| Poinsett Fertilizer Incorporated | Trumann | 19 | 6 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Hamm Tank & Trucking Service LLC | Almyra | 18 | 36 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Me Transport LLC | Little Rock | 18 | 20 | 38 | 10% | 2 |
| Andy Farms Inc | Corning | 18 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bullet Transportation Inc | Sheridan | 18 | 18 | 91 | 32.2% | 2 |
| Poinsett Rice Transportation LLC | Jonesboro | 18 | 18 | 16 | Not listed | 0 |
| Allstates Logistics Inc | North Little Rock | 18 | 15 | 27 | 20% | 1 |
| Diamond B Transport Inc | Cord | 18 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Erwin-Keith Transportation LLC | Wynne | 18 | 12 | 18 | 60% | 3 |
| Platinum Power LLC | Pottsville | 17 | 26 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Ogc Transport & Heavy Hauling Inc | Malvern | 17 | 15 | 23 | Not listed | 0 |
| Farmers Supply Company Inc | Marvell | 17 | 11 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Powell Feed and Milling Company Inc | Green Forest | 16 | 17 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Cowboy Hauling & Logistics LLC | Blytheville | 16 | 16 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| JD Brinson Transport LLC | Clarksville | 16 | 16 | 14 | 40% | 1 |
| Powell Trucking and Live Haul | Green Forest | 16 | 16 | 7 | Not listed | 1 |
| Hatfield Lumber Company Incorporated | Hatfield | 16 | 14 | 37 | 20% | 1 |
| Trusted Transport LLC | Sherwood | 16 | 14 | 13 | Not listed | 1 |
| Michael J Matthews Trucking Inc | Brookland | 16 | 8 | 27 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Dixie Grove Farms LLC | Siloam Springs | 15 | 15 | 12 | Not listed | 0 |
| Diamond State Carriers LLC | Damascus | 15 | 13 | 7 | Not listed | 1 |
| Future Energy Services of Oklahoma Inc | Damascus | 15 | 11 | 19 | 28.6% | 3 |
| Gazaway Lumber Co Inc | Paragould | 14 | 21 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| Coleman Express Inc | Russellville | 14 | 15 | 23 | 28.6% | 2 |
| A&l Trucking Inc | Hope | 14 | 14 | 34 | 52.2% | 3 |
| JRP Inc | Harrison | 14 | 14 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tri-Phase Trucking LLC | Stuttgart | 14 | 12 | 11 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tri Star Contractors LLC | Siloam Springs | 14 | 11 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Little Rock | 10 |
| Fort Smith | 7 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.