Data / Carriers / Fresh produce / Utah
Fresh produce carriers in Utah: 265 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 265 active carriers in Utah with 5 or more power units that report fresh produce cargo, 64 of them with 20 or more, running 10,372 power units with 10,810 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 19.8% of 8,842 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 265
- With 20+ power units
- 64
- Power units
- 10,372
- Drivers
- 10,810
- Inspections
- 16,636
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 597
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 19.8% (3.1 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Utah
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CR England Inc | Salt Lake City | 3,807 | 4,338 | 6,284 | 16.3% | 279 |
| Pride Transport Inc | Salt Lake City | 526 | 512 | 1,202 | 14.4% | 31 |
| Agreserves Inc | Salt Lake City | 435 | 214 | 21 | 41.2% | 1 |
| Andrus Transportation Services Inc | ST George | 309 | 337 | 833 | 14.7% | 15 |
| American Procurement and Logistics Company LLC | Salt Lake City | 272 | 504 | 141 | 8.9% | 31 |
| The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints | Salt Lake City | 248 | 430 | 94 | 15.6% | 1 |
| Kelle's Transport Service LLC | Salt Lake City | 206 | 206 | 537 | 28.9% | 14 |
| Standard Plumbing Supply Company Inc | Sandy | 200 | 200 | 56 | 10.6% | 2 |
| Shipex LLC | Salt Lake City | 195 | 120 | 187 | 4.9% | 6 |
| Sharp Transportation Inc | Wellsville | 181 | 145 | 335 | 15.8% | 10 |
| Nicholas & Company Inc | Salt Lake City | 148 | 205 | 105 | 27.3% | 6 |
| Redbone Trucking Inc | North Salt Lake | 125 | 130 | 369 | 18.9% | 14 |
| Ag Needs Inc | Smithfield | 114 | 105 | 353 | 30.7% | 3 |
| Basin Western Inc | Roosevelt | 99 | 77 | 224 | 14.8% | 4 |
| Parke Cox Trucking Co Inc | ST George | 82 | 81 | 164 | 7.1% | 7 |
| King Farms Trucking LLC | Garland | 67 | 78 | 184 | 15.3% | 4 |
| Cold Rush Express LLC | West Valley City | 61 | 61 | 105 | 18.6% | 1 |
| James H Clark & Son Inc | Syracuse | 61 | 61 | 122 | 18.4% | 5 |
| Wanship Enterprises LLC | North Salt Lake | 60 | 60 | 120 | 2.1% | 5 |
| JM Mechanical LLC | N Logan | 57 | 72 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Stokes Trucking LLC | Tremonton | 54 | 59 | 170 | 7.9% | 6 |
| Advantage Transportation Inc | Salt Lake City | 54 | 39 | 111 | 20.8% | 1 |
| Pointdirect Transport Inc | Springville | 50 | 64 | 256 | 28.5% | 3 |
| Packagerunner Transport LLC | Salt Lake Cty | 50 | 50 | 124 | 32.8% | 3 |
| Royalane Trucking LLC | Farr West | 50 | 50 | 252 | 21.2% | 5 |
| Desert Star Transportation LLC | Herriman | 46 | 90 | 170 | 10.8% | 3 |
| Eliason Ranch Trucking LLC | Tremonton | 46 | 45 | 117 | 18% | 3 |
| Standard Logistic Services LLC | Sandy | 45 | 45 | 135 | 30.9% | 2 |
| Simon Transport LLC | Salt Lake City | 45 | 35 | 57 | 20% | 3 |
| Utah Food Bank Services | Salt Lake City | 45 | 6 | 13 | 20% | 0 |
| Savage Sweets Inc | Kearns | 40 | 47 | 9 | 14.3% | 0 |
| RMC Foods Inc | Saint George | 38 | 41 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Picard Corp | Woods Cross | 38 | 35 | 11 | 37.5% | 2 |
| Swiftcargo Logistics Services LLC | Riverton | 38 | 18 | 10 | Not listed | 0 |
| Francis Trucking Inc | Brigham City | 38 | 15 | 26 | 64.7% | 1 |
| Goodfellow Corporation | Lindon | 35 | 29 | 7 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Ralph Smith Company | Mona | 35 | 27 | 32 | 45.5% | 3 |
| Hugoe Trucking Inc | North Salt Lake | 34 | 20 | 7 | 40% | 1 |
| Montana Brand Produce Company Inc | Salt Lake City | 33 | 33 | 56 | 10% | 5 |
| Goff Trucking Incorporated | Myton | 33 | 18 | 11 | 0% | 3 |
| Inter Mountain Express Inc | Tooele | 33 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sea Logistics Inc | Midvale | 32 | 32 | 60 | 19.4% | 0 |
| Riverwood Management Inc | Pleasant Grove | 30 | 30 | 46 | 42.3% | 1 |
| Salt Creek Logistics LLC | Garland | 29 | 30 | 31 | 23.1% | 2 |
| M&H Transportation LLC | N Salt Lake | 28 | 17 | 74 | 30.6% | 3 |
| Osso Corporation | American Fork | 25 | 25 | 76 | 36.4% | 2 |
| Shak Quality Logistics LLC | Salt Lake City | 25 | 25 | 52 | 18.2% | 0 |
| Capital Trading LLC | Murray | 25 | 19 | 83 | 13% | 0 |
| PCS Trucking LLC | Spanish Fork | 24 | 28 | 108 | 35.4% | 2 |
| Emh Transportation LLC | South Salt Lake | 24 | 25 | 44 | 19% | 2 |
| Malmgren Trucking Inc | Aurora | 24 | 24 | 46 | 46.7% | 2 |
| Me & Brothers Inc | Salt Lake City | 24 | 23 | 42 | 22.2% | 2 |
| Delta Valley Trucking Inc | Delta | 24 | 18 | 73 | 15.4% | 0 |
| American Truck LLC | Taylorsville | 23 | 23 | 23 | 44.4% | 2 |
| Fowers Trucking LLC | Genola | 22 | 23 | 7 | 100% | 1 |
| Paul Terry Trucking Company Inc | Fillmore | 22 | 19 | 49 | 23.8% | 3 |
| Rise Holdings LLC | West Jordan | 22 | 10 | 10 | Not listed | 1 |
| D S T Express LLC | Springville | 21 | 21 | 36 | 11.1% | 1 |
| MW Trucking LLC | Clearfield | 21 | 21 | 63 | 37% | 0 |
| Calco Transportation Inc | Magna | 21 | 20 | 38 | 8.3% | 2 |
| Skidmore Transportation Services Inc | Brigham City | 21 | 18 | 59 | 40.6% | 2 |
| Southwest Freight Inc | Lehi | 20 | 23 | 159 | 37.7% | 0 |
| A&z LLC | North Salt Lake | 20 | 20 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Runners Inc | Myton | 20 | 10 | 18 | 50% | 1 |
| Kessimakis Produce | Taylorsville | 19 | 22 | 0 | Not listed | 2 |
| Can Do Carriers LLC | Mapleton | 18 | 18 | 36 | 42.9% | 1 |
| Utah Valley Turf Farms | Lehi | 18 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| TJ Trucking LLC | Taylorsville | 18 | 13 | 21 | 40% | 1 |
| Grace Freight Systems Inc | American Fork | 17 | 17 | 42 | 4% | 0 |
| Topaz Farm Enterprises LLC | Mona | 17 | 17 | 17 | 20% | 0 |
| Okelberry Trucking LC | Springville | 17 | 16 | 16 | 22.2% | 1 |
| SH Transport LLC | Salt Lake Cty | 16 | 16 | 22 | 37.5% | 1 |
| Simon Express LLC | South Salt Lake | 16 | 16 | 37 | 25% | 1 |
| Coqui LLC | Bountiful | 16 | 8 | 26 | 76.9% | 0 |
| Sttak Industries LLC | West Valley City | 16 | 5 | 8 | Not listed | 1 |
| Attco Trucking Company Inc | Woods Cross | 15 | 26 | 39 | 80% | 5 |
| A-1 Transportation Services LLC | Sandy | 15 | 15 | 53 | 51.7% | 1 |
| B C & T Inc | Mona | 15 | 15 | 6 | Not listed | 1 |
| Mountainland Transportation LLC | Heber City | 15 | 15 | 41 | 22.2% | 2 |
| BNG Transportation LLC | Willard | 15 | 14 | 27 | 27.3% | 2 |
| Fife Trucking Inc | Harrisville | 14 | 16 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Houstons Too LLC | Corinne | 14 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bido Improvements LLC | Provo | 14 | 13 | 66 | 18.8% | 1 |
| Delgado & Sons Trucking LLC | West Valley | 14 | 12 | 42 | 20% | 0 |
| Pali Trucking LLC | Elwood | 14 | 7 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hancock Transportation LLC | Garland | 13 | 14 | 34 | 35.3% | 0 |
| Mascaro & Sons Transportation LLC | West Jordan | 13 | 13 | 44 | 23.1% | 0 |
| Basin Wholesale West Inc | Roosevelt | 13 | 12 | 10 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Intellatrans Inc | ST George | 13 | 12 | 60 | 18.6% | 3 |
| Jet Transport Inc | ST George | 13 | 12 | 41 | 18.8% | 3 |
| Dna Logistics LLC | Taylorsville | 13 | 11 | 47 | 8.7% | 2 |
| Quarter Circle L Inc | Riverton | 13 | 9 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Blue Mountain Meats | Monticello | 13 | 8 | 10 | 44.4% | 0 |
| Kactus Logistics LLC | South Salt Lake City | 12 | 15 | 82 | 51.2% | 2 |
| Allstates Express Inc | Salt Lake Cty | 12 | 12 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| KST Service Inc | West Valley City | 12 | 12 | 40 | 26.3% | 0 |
| Quality Produce | Salt Lake City | 12 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Golden Transfer LLC | Riverton | 12 | 11 | 14 | Not listed | 0 |
| Holiday Oil Company | South Jordan | 12 | 10 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| National Product Sales | Salt Lake City | 12 | 10 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Salt Lake City | 34 |
| Ogden | 8 |
| West Jordan | 8 |
| Lehi | 6 |
| Orem | 4 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.