Data / Carriers / Fresh produce / Oregon
Fresh produce carriers in Oregon: 508 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 508 active carriers in Oregon with 5 or more power units that report fresh produce cargo, 83 of them with 20 or more, running 9,430 power units with 8,494 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 21.5% of 7,147 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 508
- With 20+ power units
- 83
- Power units
- 9,430
- Drivers
- 8,494
- Inspections
- 11,588
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 347
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 21.5% (1.4 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Oregon
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May Trucking Company | Salem | 1,049 | 1,049 | 2,022 | 7% | 52 |
| Central Oregon Truck Company LLC | Redmond | 446 | 425 | 1,383 | 20.6% | 19 |
| Market Express LLC | Portland | 287 | 350 | 717 | 16.2% | 19 |
| United Transport S LLC | Woodburn | 160 | 153 | 445 | 29.3% | 18 |
| KJ Medelez LLC | Hermiston | 157 | 142 | 392 | 53.9% | 16 |
| Blackwell Consolidation LLC | Central Point | 149 | 134 | 805 | 12% | 10 |
| Southern Cal Transport Company | Beaverton | 131 | 90 | 132 | 25.9% | 11 |
| NBT Trucking Inc | Springfield | 130 | 84 | 3 | Not listed | 2 |
| Morris O Nelson & Sons Inc | Springfield | 129 | 84 | 52 | 40.6% | 3 |
| Oregon Potato Company | Boardman | 128 | 85 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| MS Logistics LLC | Portland | 122 | 128 | 39 | 30.8% | 0 |
| Sysco Portland Inc | Wilsonville | 118 | 153 | 18 | 20% | 5 |
| Spada Properties Inc | Portland | 101 | 71 | 47 | 10.7% | 1 |
| Columbia River Transport LLC | Hermiston | 98 | 84 | 226 | 42.9% | 12 |
| Tradewinds Transportation LLC | Albany | 87 | 75 | 247 | 13.1% | 6 |
| Pacific Coast Fruit Company | Portland | 84 | 95 | 40 | 20% | 3 |
| Pape Trucks Inc | Eugene | 80 | 378 | 14 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Mcdonald Wholesale LLC | Eugene | 77 | 90 | 118 | 25.6% | 2 |
| LDV International LLC | Portland | 70 | 35 | 13 | 0% | 1 |
| Siri and Son Farms Inc | Saint Paul | 65 | 30 | 7 | 0% | 0 |
| Delta Logistics Inc | Wilsonville | 61 | 62 | 98 | 17.9% | 2 |
| Bva Company LLC | Portland | 60 | 65 | 24 | 9.1% | 1 |
| J Medelez LLC | Hermiston | 60 | 60 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| J & W Walker Farms Inc | Malin | 60 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 2 |
| Cleaver Farming LLC | Hermiston | 58 | 54 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| F V Martin Trucking Co | White City | 57 | 51 | 95 | 46.5% | 6 |
| Coleman Agricultural Services Inc | Gervias | 51 | 56 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Coleman Agriculture Inc | Gervais | 49 | 50 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Caruso Produce Inc | Canby | 44 | 41 | 31 | 10.5% | 0 |
| PDX Trans LLC | Troutdale | 41 | 45 | 104 | 27.3% | 3 |
| Zwald Transport Inc | Tillamook | 41 | 43 | 20 | 50% | 3 |
| Golden Valley Farms LLC | Silverton | 41 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| PFD Opco LLC | Clackamas | 40 | 28 | 40 | 14.8% | 1 |
| Fateh Carriers Inc | Eugene | 38 | 40 | 138 | 33.7% | 6 |
| Vern's & Son Inc | Hermiston | 38 | 38 | 30 | 21.7% | 1 |
| Aga Trans LLC | Portland | 37 | 38 | 82 | 15.6% | 1 |
| B4 Transportation Inc | Portland | 37 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Alpine Food Distributing Inc | Milwaukie | 36 | 29 | 80 | 7.5% | 1 |
| Organically Grown Company | Portland | 35 | 61 | 39 | 15.8% | 2 |
| Black Sea Transportation Inc | Portland | 35 | 35 | 11 | 33.3% | 1 |
| White Lion Express LLC | Happy Valley | 35 | 35 | 12 | 20% | 0 |
| World Class Transport LLC | Troutdale | 35 | 34 | 106 | 36.4% | 4 |
| Safe Capital Group | Grants Pass | 34 | 34 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Triple a Trucking LLC | Boardman | 34 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jerry D Bowers Trucking LLC | Coos Bay | 33 | 29 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Bowers Construction LLC | Coos Bay | 32 | 28 | 11 | 36.4% | 2 |
| Froerer Farms | Nyssa | 32 | 25 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rexius Forest By-Products Inc | Eugene | 32 | 24 | 6 | 40% | 1 |
| WBH Farms LLC | Nyssa | 32 | 22 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Complete Delivery Services Inc | Wilsonville | 31 | 31 | 17 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Cal Farms Inc | Oregon City | 31 | 4 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| One Way Logistics Inc | Damascus | 30 | 35 | 23 | 22.2% | 1 |
| Aaken Corporation Electric | Bend | 30 | 15 | 5 | 60% | 1 |
| KJ Brokerage LLC | Hermiston | 30 | 0 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| A & R Spada Farms LLC | Saint Paul | 29 | 24 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Trans-Pro Inc | Salem | 28 | 22 | 85 | 17.5% | 0 |
| Orchard View Farm LLC | The Dalles | 28 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bridgetown Trucking Northwest LLC | Portland | 27 | 35 | 49 | 19.2% | 1 |
| Linn West Inc | Tangent | 27 | 27 | 21 | 0% | 2 |
| Drive Azure LLC | Dufur | 27 | 26 | 64 | 29.6% | 3 |
| Ray's Produce Inc | Salem | 27 | 22 | 26 | 25% | 4 |
| Orchard and Vineyard Supply LLC | Mcminnville | 27 | 12 | 12 | 87.5% | 0 |
| Hartley Farms and Feedlot LLC | Nyssa | 27 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| PS Trucking Inc | Portland | 26 | 21 | 64 | 22.9% | 4 |
| Western Heavy Haul Inc | Prineville | 26 | 20 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Oldland Distributing Inc | Central Point | 25 | 30 | 65 | 3.8% | 0 |
| Mark Jones Trucking Inc | Roseburg | 25 | 22 | 6 | Not listed | 3 |
| Bair & Sons Inc | Vale | 25 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kraemer Farms LLC | MT Angel | 25 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bill Case Farms Inc | Albany | 25 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| NV Transport Inc | Troutdale | 24 | 12 | 25 | 36.4% | 0 |
| Arcadia Valley Farms LLC | Ontario | 22 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pacific Express Inc | Portland | 21 | 11 | 28 | 58.8% | 1 |
| Stahlbush Island Farms | Corvallis | 21 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| T. Lamp Enterprises, Inc. | Jefferson | 20 | 24 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fazio Ag LLC | Portland | 20 | 20 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Small Truck Company LLC | Boardman | 20 | 20 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Hernandez Service Corp | Tigard | 20 | 17 | 16 | 37.5% | 1 |
| Smith Seed Services LLC | Halsey | 20 | 17 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Graziano Food Service Inc | Clackamas | 20 | 15 | 9 | 14.3% | 3 |
| A & E Transport LLC | Woodburn | 20 | 9 | 33 | 31.2% | 0 |
| Goshen Forest Products LLC | Eugene | 20 | 9 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Jensen Family Farms LLC | Salem | 20 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sole Trans LLC | Damascus | 19 | 26 | 52 | 20.8% | 2 |
| Portland Transport Service LLC | Gresham | 19 | 25 | 56 | 20.7% | 2 |
| White's Hauling & Farm LLC | Independence | 19 | 19 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Baley-Trotman Farms LLC | Malin | 19 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| White's Farm LLC | Independence | 19 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Walter Wells & Sons LLC | Hood River | 19 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Townsend Farms Inc | Fairview | 18 | 25 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Royal Truck Line LLC | Boring | 18 | 23 | 16 | 10% | 0 |
| Ebony Express Incorporated | Eugene | 18 | 22 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fairfield Farms Inc | ST Paul | 18 | 19 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Martin Transportation Company | White City | 18 | 18 | 57 | 20.8% | 0 |
| SB Inc | Harrisburg | 18 | 17 | 32 | 24.1% | 2 |
| Ja Almaguer JR Trucking LLC | Stanfield | 18 | 16 | 12 | 44.4% | 0 |
| Truck Source Express Inc | Portland | 18 | 15 | 41 | 21.1% | 0 |
| Summit NW Corporation | Portland | 18 | 13 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Forest Hills Farms Inc | Cornelius | 18 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Associated Fruit Company | Talent | 18 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.