Data / Carriers / Farm supplies / Ohio
Farm supplies carriers in Ohio: 953 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 953 active carriers in Ohio with 5 or more power units that report farm supplies cargo, 175 of them with 20 or more, running 32,976 power units with 32,790 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 19.7% of 13,381 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 953
- With 20+ power units
- 175
- Power units
- 32,976
- Drivers
- 32,790
- Inspections
- 22,804
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 1,639
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 19.7% (3.2 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Ohio
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood Motor Lines Inc | Wilmington | 10,382 | 10,946 | 6,450 | 13.7% | 586 |
| Dayton Freight Lines Inc | Dayton | 2,278 | 2,650 | 1,211 | 10.2% | 117 |
| Faf LLC | Groveport | 1,729 | 1,917 | 1,934 | 20.6% | 132 |
| Containerport Group Inc | Cleveland | 1,150 | 1,150 | 1,515 | 30.1% | 56 |
| DJD Logistics LLC | Columbus | 600 | 620 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Heritage Cooperative Inc | Canfield | 533 | 181 | 61 | 8% | 1 |
| The Andersons Inc | Maumee | 250 | 147 | 8 | Not listed | 2 |
| Sunrise TC Inc | Fremont | 224 | 293 | 13 | 0% | 1 |
| MMS Express Line LLC | Cincinnati | 220 | 250 | 58 | 44.1% | 2 |
| Lionpaw Logistics LLC | Toledo | 205 | 62 | 49 | 24.3% | 0 |
| Custom Agri Systems Inc | Napoleon | 185 | 180 | 10 | Not listed | 1 |
| Centerra Transport LLC | Ashland | 165 | 126 | 22 | 5.3% | 5 |
| J Boren & Son's Trucking Inc | Columbus | 161 | 170 | 146 | 24.1% | 13 |
| Rawdeal Logistics LLC | Cincinnati | 160 | 165 | 66 | 30% | 0 |
| Legacy Farmers Cooperative | Findlay | 160 | 132 | 6 | 0% | 0 |
| Itds Inc | Cincinnati | 155 | 190 | 154 | 28.6% | 11 |
| Truland Equipment LLC | Van Wert | 148 | 157 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ace Doran LLC | Cincinnati | 146 | 163 | 166 | 19.3% | 7 |
| Mercer Landmark Inc | Celina | 143 | 70 | 0 | Not listed | 2 |
| Bella Freight LLC | Circleville | 135 | 135 | 690 | 16.4% | 6 |
| Agri-Sludge Inc | Shreve | 135 | 25 | 9 | 20% | 0 |
| Pohl Transportation Inc | Versailles | 130 | 130 | 180 | 15.6% | 9 |
| Ag Container Transport LLC | Lockbourne | 130 | 84 | 60 | 38.9% | 9 |
| Botha Trucking LLC | Fredericksburg | 128 | 82 | 21 | 9.1% | 5 |
| Encore Transit Contractors LLC | Akron | 120 | 110 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| All Pro Freight Carriers Inc | Westlake | 114 | 111 | 90 | 20% | 8 |
| Wooster Motor Ways Inc | Wooster | 114 | 68 | 54 | 12.9% | 5 |
| Redbank Transport Inc | Milford | 105 | 85 | 30 | 21.4% | 10 |
| Thomas a Huneycutt Trucking Inc | Medina | 100 | 150 | 51 | 36% | 5 |
| Mco Express Orlando Inc | Springdale | 100 | 140 | 203 | 18.8% | 13 |
| Tiflis Transportation Inc | West Chester | 99 | 102 | 191 | 26.4% | 7 |
| Cooper Farms Inc | Fort Recovery | 99 | 90 | 15 | 11.1% | 7 |
| D G M Inc | Beaver | 96 | 63 | 23 | 28.6% | 0 |
| H&W Holdings LLC | South Point | 94 | 107 | 280 | 23.9% | 8 |
| Ufo Logistics LLC | Maineville | 93 | 95 | 141 | 17.4% | 3 |
| George J Igel & Co Inc | Columbus | 92 | 101 | 9 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fortune Carriers Inc | Blue Ash | 86 | 86 | 295 | 21.5% | 11 |
| Nica's Freight Group LLC | Warrensville Heights | 84 | 34 | 46 | 11.8% | 6 |
| Gus2040 Trucking Inc | Cleves | 82 | 89 | 31 | 46.7% | 3 |
| U & Z Quality LLC | Cleveland | 80 | 180 | 10 | 50% | 2 |
| Redline Equipment Company | Archbold | 80 | 25 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| Berner Trucking Inc | Dover | 78 | 81 | 86 | 16.7% | 7 |
| Small's Trucking LLC | Gambier | 77 | 22 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Foster Sales & Delivery Inc | Bidwell | 76 | 61 | 176 | 5.9% | 3 |
| CRW Inc | Shreve | 76 | 57 | 98 | 15.6% | 7 |
| Dist-Trans Company LLC | Lockbourne | 73 | 112 | 12 | 0% | 3 |
| RW Sidley Inc | Painesville | 73 | 73 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bek Transportation LLC | Mason | 70 | 82 | 152 | 21.1% | 10 |
| Luckey Farmers Inc | Woodville | 70 | 51 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Coastal Transport LLC | Richfield | 65 | 70 | 160 | 14.8% | 9 |
| Flex Cargo LLC | Columbus | 63 | 124 | 18 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Freight Link Services LLC | Dublin | 62 | 62 | 93 | 31.7% | 3 |
| S&D Global LLC | Cincinnati | 62 | 62 | 359 | 25.9% | 19 |
| USA Freight Solutions LLC | Washington Township | 62 | 62 | 11 | 50% | 0 |
| Klingshirn & Sons Trucking Inc | Burkettsville | 62 | 55 | 68 | 9.1% | 9 |
| Buckeye Truck LLC | Columbus | 60 | 66 | 160 | 33.7% | 6 |
| C & G Transportation Inc | Wayne | 60 | 57 | 57 | 35.1% | 11 |
| Drew Ag-Transport Inc | Greenville | 57 | 62 | 111 | 32.1% | 4 |
| Henderson Trucking Inc | Delaware | 57 | 58 | 42 | 19% | 2 |
| G R Express Inc | Mason | 57 | 57 | 314 | 36.7% | 17 |
| Kimble Company | Dover | 56 | 19 | 2 | Not listed | 2 |
| Executive Travel Group II LLC | Westerville | 55 | 140 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| GR Express Way Inc | Powell | 55 | 55 | 139 | 46.5% | 4 |
| Eagle Truckline LLC | Beavercreek | 55 | 51 | 76 | 29.6% | 8 |
| D L Smith Concrete LLC | Norwalk | 54 | 30 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ed Wilson and Son Trucking Inc | New Springfield | 52 | 23 | 9 | Not listed | 1 |
| Homan Inc | Maria Stein | 51 | 41 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Burning Love Transport LLC | West Chester | 50 | 50 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rcf-Ny Properties LLC | Columbus | 50 | 50 | 36 | 26.7% | 4 |
| Way 2 Go Logistics LLC | Cincinnati | 50 | 50 | 45 | 19.2% | 0 |
| Pinto Express LLC | Cincinnati | 48 | 46 | 0 | Not listed | 2 |
| Larger Bros Transport Inc | Fort Loramie | 47 | 61 | 13 | 0% | 4 |
| Tri Stars Logistics Inc | Columbus | 47 | 47 | 90 | 27.9% | 5 |
| A J Weigand Inc | Bolivar | 46 | 50 | 82 | 21.6% | 6 |
| Theo Trucking Inc | Brunswick | 45 | 48 | 99 | 15% | 9 |
| The Belden Brick Company LLC | Sugarcreek | 45 | 25 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Dgi Trucking Inc | Middleburg Heights | 44 | 44 | 51 | 21.4% | 4 |
| Central Ohio Farmers Co-Op Inc | Marion | 43 | 75 | 10 | 22.2% | 2 |
| Marietta Transfer Company Inc | Marietta | 42 | 38 | 50 | 37.9% | 1 |
| Farm Transport LLC | Marion | 42 | 35 | 35 | 36.4% | 7 |
| Redwey Transport LTD | Johnstown | 41 | 41 | 32 | 12.5% | 1 |
| Holcomb Enterprises LLC | Port Clinton | 41 | 36 | 18 | 30% | 6 |
| Hdpt LLC | Haviland | 41 | 25 | 10 | Not listed | 3 |
| Ram Haulage LLC | Dayton | 40 | 41 | 33 | 21.4% | 2 |
| Shur-Green Transport LLC | Ansonia | 40 | 29 | 4 | Not listed | 4 |
| Psi Express Inc | Lima | 40 | 23 | 29 | 0% | 1 |
| Bambauer Transportation LLC | New Knoxville | 40 | 17 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Capital Towing & Recovery Inc | Columbus | 39 | 43 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| Shur-Green Farms LLC | Ansonia | 39 | 29 | 22 | 16.7% | 1 |
| Stottlemyer Hydromulching Inc | Maryeville | 39 | 23 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hord Elevator LLC | Bucyrus | 39 | 17 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Thomas Transport Delivery Incorporated | Macedonia | 37 | 38 | 30 | 35.3% | 2 |
| T D Beck Trucking LLC | Archbold | 36 | 41 | 34 | 0% | 3 |
| MSG Transport Company | Maria Stein | 36 | 36 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Centerra Co-Op | Ashland | 35 | 87 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Penlin Seeding | Lockbourne | 35 | 54 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ground Express LLC | Mason | 35 | 39 | 84 | 26.8% | 2 |
| TCH Trans LLC | Columbus | 35 | 38 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fresh 2 U Transportation LTD | Oberlin | 35 | 35 | 50 | 20.8% | 3 |
| GGC Logistics LLC | Archbold | 34 | 39 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Columbus | 33 |
| Cincinnati | 27 |
| Dayton | 20 |
| Hamilton | 8 |
| Toledo | 8 |
| Cleveland | 7 |
| West Chester | 6 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.