Data / Carriers / Beverages / Wisconsin
Beverages carriers in Wisconsin: 636 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 636 active carriers in Wisconsin with 5 or more power units that report beverages cargo, 239 of them with 20 or more, running 38,968 power units with 39,223 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 18.4% of 23,337 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 636
- With 20+ power units
- 239
- Power units
- 38,968
- Drivers
- 39,223
- Inspections
- 44,294
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 2,453
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 18.4% (4.5 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Wisconsin
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider National Carriers Inc | Green Bay | 9,866 | 11,335 | 15,092 | 18.1% | 705 |
| Marten Transport LTD | Mondovi | 3,794 | 2,660 | 4,972 | 13.7% | 208 |
| Roehl Transport Inc | Marshfield | 2,128 | 2,201 | 2,125 | 17.7% | 140 |
| Walgreen Oshkosh Inc | Windsor | 1,068 | 1,200 | 859 | 12.2% | 71 |
| Paper Transport LLC | De Pere | 736 | 825 | 695 | 23% | 51 |
| Roadrunner Transportation Services Inc | South Milwaukee | 720 | 734 | 1,017 | 16.2% | 49 |
| Blackhawk Transport Inc | Beloit | 703 | 707 | 1,164 | 20.6% | 49 |
| Halvor Lines Inc | Superior | 687 | 688 | 1,081 | 17.1% | 49 |
| Ho Wolding Inc | Amherst | 632 | 533 | 794 | 17.8% | 50 |
| Millis Transfer LLC | Black River Falls | 583 | 530 | 501 | 28% | 28 |
| Schneider National Bulk Carriers Inc | Green Bay | 569 | 604 | 811 | 11.6% | 31 |
| Avala Express LLC | Franksville | 556 | 265 | 568 | 31.8% | 31 |
| Convenience Transportation LLC | La Crosse | 363 | 632 | 387 | 0.8% | 19 |
| Wel Companies Inc | De Pere | 349 | 340 | 538 | 14.2% | 36 |
| N & M Transfer Company Inc | Neenah | 332 | 424 | 283 | 11% | 25 |
| Kwik Trip Inc | La Crosse | 321 | 35 | 22 | 12.5% | 2 |
| Kreilkamp Trucking Inc | Allenton | 281 | 211 | 138 | 15.9% | 15 |
| America's Service Line LLC | Green Bay | 238 | 241 | 220 | 20.2% | 17 |
| T & T Corporation | Madison | 215 | 179 | 39 | 3.6% | 3 |
| Martins Bulk Milk Service Inc | Wilton | 211 | 227 | 183 | 16.4% | 16 |
| Tax Airfreight LLC | Milwaukee | 180 | 189 | 81 | 22% | 8 |
| Sparhawk Trucking Inc | Wisconsin Rapids | 178 | 146 | 172 | 19.5% | 13 |
| Jeff Foster Trucking Inc | Superior | 175 | 131 | 173 | 34.7% | 6 |
| WPB Transportation Company | Windsor | 174 | 205 | 20 | 0% | 3 |
| FBG Transport LLC | Middleton | 170 | 204 | 18 | 11.1% | 4 |
| V & S Midwest Carriers Corp | Kaukauna | 169 | 157 | 134 | 38.6% | 11 |
| Karls Transport Inc | Antigo | 168 | 129 | 177 | 21.1% | 13 |
| Valley Express LLC | Oshkosh | 160 | 135 | 168 | 36.4% | 14 |
| It's the Cows LLC | Cedarburg | 145 | 157 | 39 | 11.8% | 3 |
| Kutzler Ymx MC LLC | Kenosha | 133 | 179 | 43 | 41.7% | 3 |
| WD Transport LLC | Sun Prairie | 128 | 60 | 9 | 20% | 1 |
| Brakebush Transportation Inc | Westfield | 124 | 106 | 137 | 5.4% | 3 |
| Sysco Eastern Wisconsin LLC | Jackson | 123 | 126 | 37 | 38.1% | 7 |
| Haas Transport Inc | Thorp | 118 | 94 | 52 | 5.9% | 4 |
| Midwest Refrigerated Transport Inc | Milwaukee | 111 | 110 | 104 | 17.9% | 12 |
| Plainfield Trucking Inc | Plainfield | 107 | 100 | 108 | 19.6% | 4 |
| BCP Transportation Inc | Columbus | 104 | 107 | 215 | 20.7% | 5 |
| Skinner Transfer Corp | Reedsburg | 104 | 92 | 89 | 8.6% | 7 |
| Tti Inc | Eden | 103 | 98 | 113 | 14% | 4 |
| X-Treme Trucking LLC | Maribel | 100 | 85 | 96 | 25.5% | 13 |
| Spoerl Trucking Inc | Ixonia | 98 | 88 | 59 | 33.3% | 9 |
| Contract Transport Services LLC | Green Bay | 96 | 95 | 115 | 28.8% | 6 |
| Aim Transfer & Storage Inc | Oak Creek | 96 | 94 | 49 | 32.3% | 2 |
| Fuchs Trucking LLC | Sauk City | 95 | 100 | 145 | 22.2% | 4 |
| Kohler Transport Inc | Kohler | 92 | 92 | 125 | 11.3% | 6 |
| Springbrook Express LLC | New Auburn | 92 | 53 | 96 | 35.6% | 7 |
| Overlog Inc | Janesville | 90 | 45 | 271 | 31.2% | 11 |
| Sysco Baraboo LLC | Baraboo | 89 | 105 | 23 | 13.3% | 5 |
| Milwaukee Center for Independence Inc | Milwaukee | 86 | 43 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Veteran's Truck Line Inc | Burlington | 83 | 105 | 66 | 17.9% | 9 |
| Zimmerman Transfer Inc | Dodgeville | 82 | 100 | 62 | 11.1% | 5 |
| Potato King Transportation Inc | La Crosse | 79 | 72 | 86 | 10% | 9 |
| Peter Trucking LLC | Athens | 77 | 103 | 117 | 28.3% | 7 |
| D & G Transportation Inc | Germantown | 77 | 85 | 73 | 13.9% | 8 |
| NTL LLC | Whitelaw | 75 | 65 | 74 | 30% | 11 |
| TNT Express Inc | Oak Creek | 68 | 71 | 98 | 27.3% | 7 |
| Hot-Line Logistics LLC | West Salem | 67 | 69 | 58 | 12.5% | 2 |
| Trucking Proz LLC | Hudson | 66 | 66 | 69 | 26.8% | 5 |
| Zeller Transportation LLC | Hartford | 66 | 59 | 85 | 30.4% | 4 |
| Beer City Trucking LLC | Sussex | 63 | 74 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bes Transportation LLC | Green Bay | 63 | 65 | 10 | 0% | 2 |
| Legacy Express LLC | Fond Du Lac | 63 | 55 | 90 | 44.2% | 4 |
| Holiday Wholesale Inc | Wisconsin Dells | 62 | 75 | 31 | 13% | 2 |
| Pioneer Transportation LTD | Merrill | 61 | 64 | 119 | 9.1% | 3 |
| Mcdermid Transportation Inc | Oconto Falls | 60 | 60 | 99 | 18.8% | 6 |
| Pulvermacher Cartage of Wisconsin LLC | Madison | 59 | 65 | 45 | 28% | 4 |
| Earl L Bonsack Inc | La Crosse | 59 | 61 | 60 | 18.5% | 7 |
| W & a Distribution Services Inc | Fort Atkinson | 59 | 56 | 73 | 15.4% | 9 |
| Next Logistics LLC | Marshfield | 59 | 23 | 55 | 5% | 1 |
| J and W Enterprises of Green Bay Inc | Green Bay | 58 | 89 | 20 | 7.1% | 2 |
| Kee Trans Inc | Milwaukee | 58 | 82 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tri Hi Transportation Inc | Merrill | 58 | 58 | 185 | 23.5% | 5 |
| Dairyland Transportation LLC | Richland Center | 56 | 56 | 105 | 16.7% | 4 |
| Star Line Trucking Corporation | New Berlin | 56 | 51 | 55 | 36.4% | 4 |
| Marathon Cheese Transport LLC | Marathon | 56 | 47 | 97 | 8.3% | 4 |
| FBN Transportation LLC | Athens | 55 | 55 | 143 | 39.8% | 5 |
| Time Transport Inc | Franksville | 55 | 53 | 70 | 32.4% | 7 |
| North Express LLC | Milwaukee | 54 | 56 | 24 | 0% | 1 |
| Beechwood Transportation Inc | New Berlin | 54 | 49 | 31 | 4.3% | 7 |
| Caine Transfer Inc | Lowell | 54 | 48 | 42 | 6.2% | 6 |
| Wuethrich Transportation Inc | Greenwood | 54 | 40 | 26 | 0% | 2 |
| New Ram Express LLC | Milwaukee | 53 | 50 | 124 | 27.7% | 9 |
| Tom Gullickson Inc | Deerfield | 53 | 37 | 80 | 23.3% | 6 |
| Giertz Transportation LLC | Menomonie | 52 | 56 | 21 | 8.3% | 1 |
| Cargo Pros LLC | Tomah | 52 | 48 | 194 | 17.3% | 7 |
| Preferred Trucking LLC | Sparta | 52 | 40 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Aim High Logistics LLC | Milwaukee | 51 | 55 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Miller Brands Milwaukee LLC | Wauwatosa | 50 | 150 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| J & P Transport LLC | Janesville | 50 | 53 | 35 | 12.5% | 9 |
| Paradise Trucking Corp | Almond | 50 | 51 | 18 | 0% | 3 |
| Badger Liquor Co Inc | Fond Du Lac | 50 | 50 | 20 | 7.7% | 0 |
| Neumann Agriprises Inc | Whitelaw | 50 | 46 | 65 | 42.1% | 2 |
| Hayes Transport Inc | Verona | 50 | 45 | 62 | 14.7% | 1 |
| Hribar Transport LLC | Caledonia | 50 | 45 | 121 | 13.1% | 7 |
| Bellissimo Distribution LLC | Oak Creek | 49 | 50 | 73 | 16.2% | 11 |
| TLM Express LLC | Wilton | 49 | 41 | 25 | 9.1% | 2 |
| Right Choice Transport Inc | Elk Mound | 47 | 61 | 63 | 10% | 4 |
| CMM Trucking LLC | Union Grove | 47 | 43 | 25 | 25% | 2 |
| Certco Inc | Madison | 46 | 63 | 19 | 8.3% | 5 |
| Hpyc Transportation Inc | Waupaca | 46 | 50 | 72 | 36.8% | 2 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Milwaukee | 25 |
| Green Bay | 24 |
| Kenosha | 20 |
| Madison | 15 |
| Eau Claire | 11 |
| Waukesha | 9 |
| Janesville | 7 |
| Appleton | 7 |
| Oshkosh | 7 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.