Data / Public companies / New York / Business services, NEC
Business services, NEC companies in New York: 17 that file annual reports with the SEC
Updated September 30, 2026. Source: SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov).
17 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in New York and the industry code SIC 7389 (Business services, NEC), in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 14 report revenue, a combined $50.75 billion. 47.1% of the 17 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Mastercard Inc ($32.79 billion).
The request: Get every company that files with the SEC in New York in the industry Business services, NEC (SIC 7389), with its revenue, website and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- 7389SIC code
- 17Companies with an annual report in the data
- 14Companies that report revenue
- $50.75 billionCombined revenue
- $552.1 millionMedian revenue
- 8 of 17 (47.1%)Reported a net profit
- $84.22 billionCombined total assets
- 7Large accelerated filers
- August 13, 2026Newest annual report filed
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mastercard Inc | Purchase, NY | $32.79 billion | $14.97 billion | $54.16 billion | 16.4% |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | Lake Success, NY | $7.48 billion | $1.12 billion | $8.95 billion | 8.5% |
| Msci Inc. | New York, NY | $3.13 billion | $1.20 billion | $5.70 billion | 9.7% |
| Etsy Inc | Brooklyn, NY | $2.88 billion | $163 million | $2.83 billion | 2.7% |
| Exlservice Holdings, Inc. | New York, NY | $2.09 billion | $251 million | $1.70 billion | 13.6% |
| Payoneer Global Inc. | New York, NY | $1.05 billion | $73.2 million | $8.96 billion | 7.7% |
| Acv Auctions Inc. | Buffalo, NY | $759.6 million | $-66,141,000 | $1.09 billion | 19.2% |
| Riskified LTD. | New York, NY | $344.6 million | $-27,565,000 | $410.6 million | 5.2% |
| Janel Corp | New York, NY | $207.4 million | $5.7 million | $170.8 million | 13.2% |
| Olb Group, Inc. | New York, NY | $8.7 million | $-5,874,051 | $12.3 million | -32.4% |
| Future Fintech Group Inc. | New York, NY | $3.8 million | $-4,620,065 | $53.3 million | 81.1% |
| Treasure Global Inc | New York, NY | $2.3 million | $-23,377,488 | $14.9 million | -89.4% |
| Sparta Commercial Services, Inc. | New York, NY | $345,312 | $-2,853,618 | $161,734 | 46.6% |
| Digital Brand Media & Marketing Group, Inc. | New York, NY | $137,998 | $-1,060,220 | $58,502 | -42% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 5 | 35.7% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 3 | 21.4% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 5 | 35.7% |
| $10 billion and over | 1 | 7.1% |
Cities with the most companies
By city of the business address.
| City | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| New York | 11 | 64.7% |
| Brooklyn | 1 | 5.9% |
| Buffalo | 1 | 5.9% |
| Lake Success | 1 | 5.9% |
| Locust Valley | 1 | 5.9% |
| Purchase | 1 | 5.9% |
| Santo Domingo | 1 | 5.9% |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sparta Commercial Services, Inc. | August 13, 2026 | April 30, 2026 | 10-K | $345,312 |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | August 4, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $7.48 billion |
| Superstar Platforms Inc. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $0 |
| Two Hands Corp | April 10, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $0 |
| Olb Group, Inc. | April 1, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $8.7 million |
| Future Fintech Group Inc. | March 18, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $3.8 million |
| Melar Acquisition Corp. I/cayman | March 9, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Riskified LTD. | March 6, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $344.6 million |
| Payoneer Global Inc. | February 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.05 billion |
| Exlservice Holdings, Inc. | February 24, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.09 billion |
| Acv Auctions Inc. | February 23, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $759.6 million |
| Etsy Inc | February 19, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.88 billion |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 9 | 52.9% |
| Large accelerated filer | 7 | 41.2% |
| Accelerated filer | 1 | 5.9% |
Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.