Data / Public companies / New York / Security brokers, dealers and flotation companies
Security brokers, dealers and flotation companies companies in New York: 12 that file annual reports with the SEC
Updated September 30, 2026. Source: SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov).
12 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in New York and the industry code SIC 6211 (Security brokers, dealers and flotation companies), in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 12 report revenue, a combined $233.39 billion. 83.3% of the 12 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Morgan Stanley ($70.64 billion).
The request: Get every company that files with the SEC in New York in the industry Security brokers, dealers and flotation companies (SIC 6211), with its revenue, website and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- 6211SIC code
- 12Companies with an annual report in the data
- 12Companies that report revenue
- $233.39 billionCombined revenue
- $2.91 billionMedian revenue
- 10 of 12 (83.3%)Reported a net profit
- $3.53 trillionCombined total assets
- 8Large accelerated filers
- June 1, 2026Newest annual report filed
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | New York, NY | $70.65 billion | $16.86 billion | $1.42 trillion | 14.4% |
| Galaxy Digital Inc. | New York, NY | $60.41 billion | $-241,349,000 | $11.35 billion | 41.8% |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | New York, NY | $58.28 billion | $17.18 billion | $1.81 trillion | 8.9% |
| Blackrock, Inc. | New York, NY | $24.22 billion | $5.55 billion | $170.00 billion | 18.7% |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | New York, NY | $10.82 billion | $682 million | $76.01 billion | 2.9% |
| Virtu Financial, Inc. | New York, NY | $3.63 billion | $468.4 million | $20.15 billion | 26.2% |
| Freedom Holding Corp. | New York, Ny, NY | $2.19 billion | $153.3 million | $13.16 billion | 9.3% |
| Oppenheimer Holdings Inc | New York, NY | $1.64 billion | $148.4 million | $3.72 billion | 14.4% |
| Marketaxess Holdings Inc | New York, NY | $846.3 million | $246.6 million | $1.93 billion | 3.6% |
| Wisdomtree, Inc. | New York, NY | $493.8 million | $109.1 million | $1.51 billion | 15.4% |
| Dominari Holdings Inc. | New York, NY | $123.1 million | $-22,435,000 | $112.9 million | 487% |
| Siebert Financial Corp | New York, NY | $94.2 million | $5.1 million | $759 million | 12.3% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| $10 million to $100 million | 1 | 8.3% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 3 | 25% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 3 | 25% |
| $10 billion and over | 5 | 41.7% |
Cities with the most companies
By city of the business address.
| City | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| New York | 11 | 91.7% |
| New York, Ny | 1 | 8.3% |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freedom Holding Corp. | June 1, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $2.19 billion |
| Dominari Holdings Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $123.1 million |
| Siebert Financial Corp | March 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $94.2 million |
| Oppenheimer Holdings Inc | February 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.64 billion |
| Galaxy Digital Inc. | February 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $60.41 billion |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | February 25, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $58.28 billion |
| Wisdomtree, Inc. | February 25, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $493.8 million |
| Blackrock, Inc. | February 25, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $24.22 billion |
| Marketaxess Holdings Inc | February 24, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $846.3 million |
| Virtu Financial, Inc. | February 20, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $3.63 billion |
| Morgan Stanley | February 19, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $70.65 billion |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | January 28, 2026 | November 30, 2025 | 10-K | $10.82 billion |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Large accelerated filer | 8 | 66.7% |
| Non-accelerated filer | 3 | 25% |
| Accelerated filer | 1 | 8.3% |
Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.