Data / Public companies / New York / Surgical and medical instruments and apparatus
Surgical and medical instruments and apparatus companies in New York: 11 that file annual reports with the SEC
Updated September 30, 2026. Source: SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov).
11 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in New York and the industry code SIC 3841 (Surgical and medical instruments and apparatus), in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 8 report revenue, a combined $444.6 million. 18.2% of the 11 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Angiodynamics Inc ($320.2 million).
The request: Get every company that files with the SEC in New York in the industry Surgical and medical instruments and apparatus (SIC 3841), with its revenue, website and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- 3841SIC code
- 11Companies with an annual report in the data
- 8Companies that report revenue
- $444.6 millionCombined revenue
- $6.2 millionMedian revenue
- 2 of 11 (18.2%)Reported a net profit
- $901.2 millionCombined total assets
- August 19, 2026Newest annual report filed
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angiodynamics Inc | Latham, NY | $320.2 million | $-36,742,000 | $267.2 million | 9.5% |
| Delcath Systems, Inc. | Queensbury, NY | $85.2 million | $2.7 million | $123.6 million | 129.1% |
| Dariohealth Corp. | New York, NY | $22.4 million | $-41,714,000 | $110.1 million | -17.3% |
| Beyond Air, Inc. | Garden City, NY | $7.7 million | $-33,249,000 | $35.4 million | 107.3% |
| Lucid Diagnostics Inc. | New York, NY | $4.7 million | $-58,010,000 | $40.4 million | 8.3% |
| Intelligent Bio Solutions Inc. | New York, NY | $4.2 million | $-12,430,975 | $11.9 million | 38.1% |
| Sharps Technology Inc. | Melville, NY | $204,120 | $-282,502,126 | $269.1 million | Not listed |
| Pavmed Inc. | New York, NY | $71,000 | $401,000 | $38.8 million | -97.6% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 5 | 62.5% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 2 | 25% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 1 | 12.5% |
Cities with the most companies
By city of the business address.
| City | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| New York | 6 | 54.5% |
| Garden City | 1 | 9.1% |
| Latham | 1 | 9.1% |
| Melville | 1 | 9.1% |
| Port Jefferson | 1 | 9.1% |
| Queensbury | 1 | 9.1% |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intelligent Bio Solutions Inc. | August 19, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $4.2 million |
| Angiodynamics Inc | July 14, 2026 | May 31, 2026 | 10-K | $320.2 million |
| Beyond Air, Inc. | June 26, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $7.7 million |
| Profusa, Inc. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Nu-Med Plus, Inc. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Sharps Technology Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $204,120 |
| Pavmed Inc. | March 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $71,000 |
| Lucid Diagnostics Inc. | March 25, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $4.7 million |
| Dariohealth Corp. | March 19, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $22.4 million |
| Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp. V | March 16, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Delcath Systems, Inc. | February 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $85.2 million |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 10 | 90.9% |
| Accelerated filer | 1 | 9.1% |
Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.