Data / Public companies / United Kingdom
United Kingdom: 53 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
53 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in the United Kingdom, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 23 report revenue, a combined $102.13 billion. 44.0% of the 25 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Linde PLC ($33.99 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 53
- Companies that report revenue
- 23
- Combined revenue
- $102.13 billion
- Median revenue
- $669.5 million
- Reported a net profit
- 11 of 25 (44.0%)
- Combined total assets
- $214.66 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 28
- Newest annual report filed
- September 24, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linde PLC | Woking Surrey, United Kingdom | $33.99 billion | $6.90 billion | $86.82 billion | 3% |
| Amcor PLC | Warmley, Bristol, United Kingdom | $23.51 billion | $1.11 billion | $37.10 billion | 56.6% |
| Technipfmc PLC | Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom | $9.93 billion | $963.9 million | $10.12 billion | 9.4% |
| Willis Towers Watson PLC | London England, United Kingdom | $9.71 billion | $1.61 billion | $29.53 billion | -2.2% |
| Arm Holdings PLC | Cambridge, United Kingdom | $4.92 billion | $904 million | $10.70 billion | 22.8% |
| Pentair PLC | London, United Kingdom | $4.18 billion | $653.8 million | $6.87 billion | 2.3% |
| Sensata Technologies Holding PLC | Swindon, United Kingdom | $3.70 billion | $31.3 million | $6.75 billion | -5.8% |
| Capri Holdings LTD | London, United Kingdom | $3.47 billion | $137 million | $3.23 billion | -4.1% |
| Janus Henderson Group PLC | London, United Kingdom | $3.10 billion | $815.9 million | $8.29 billion | 25.2% |
| Paysafe LTD | London, United Kingdom | $1.70 billion | $-182,507,000 | $4.80 billion | -0.2% |
| Livanova PLC | London, United Kingdom | $1.39 billion | $-242,471,000 | $2.61 billion | 10.7% |
| Genius Sports LTD | London, United Kingdom | $669.5 million | $-111,581,000 | $1.13 billion | 31% |
| Navigator Holdings LTD. | London, United Kingdom | $587 million | $100.1 million | $2.28 billion | 3.6% |
| Immunocore Holdings PLC | Oxfordshire, United Kingdom | $400 million | $-35,514,000 | $1.07 billion | 29% |
| Luxfer Holdings PLC | Manchester, United Kingdom | $384.6 million | $7.7 million | $369.7 million | -1.9% |
| Waldencast PLC | London, United Kingdom | $272.1 million | $-229,749,000 | $746.2 million | -0.7% |
| Autolus Therapeutics PLC | London, United Kingdom | $75.4 million | $-287,528,000 | $589.1 million | 644.9% |
| Bicycle Therapeutics PLC | Cambridge, United Kingdom | $72.6 million | $-218,960,000 | $717.6 million | 105.8% |
| Redcloud Holdings PLC | London, United Kingdom | $48.5 million | $-46,236,851 | $12.7 million | 4.4% |
| Centessa Pharmaceuticals PLC | Altrincham, Cheshire, United Kingdom | $15 million | $-197,532,000 | $687.5 million | Not listed |
| Energys Group LTD | West Sussex, United Kingdom | $9.5 million | $-2,847,879 | $14.4 million | Not listed |
| Onemednet Corp | Surrey, United Kingdom | $1.4 million | $-2,801,000 | $2.2 million | 111.4% |
| Caro Holdings Inc. | Sheffield, United Kingdom | $11,254 | $-407,797 | $437,831 | -69% |
Largest by total assets
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linde PLC | Woking Surrey, United Kingdom | $33.99 billion | $6.90 billion | $86.82 billion |
| Amcor PLC | Warmley, Bristol, United Kingdom | $23.51 billion | $1.11 billion | $37.10 billion |
| Willis Towers Watson PLC | London England, United Kingdom | $9.71 billion | $1.61 billion | $29.53 billion |
| Arm Holdings PLC | Cambridge, United Kingdom | $4.92 billion | $904 million | $10.70 billion |
| Technipfmc PLC | Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom | $9.93 billion | $963.9 million | $10.12 billion |
| Janus Henderson Group PLC | London, United Kingdom | $3.10 billion | $815.9 million | $8.29 billion |
| Pentair PLC | London, United Kingdom | $4.18 billion | $653.8 million | $6.87 billion |
| Sensata Technologies Holding PLC | Swindon, United Kingdom | $3.70 billion | $31.3 million | $6.75 billion |
| Paysafe LTD | London, United Kingdom | $1.70 billion | $-182,507,000 | $4.80 billion |
| Capri Holdings LTD | London, United Kingdom | $3.47 billion | $137 million | $3.23 billion |
| Livanova PLC | London, United Kingdom | $1.39 billion | $-242,471,000 | $2.61 billion |
| Navigator Holdings LTD. | London, United Kingdom | $587 million | $100.1 million | $2.28 billion |
| Genius Sports LTD | London, United Kingdom | $669.5 million | $-111,581,000 | $1.13 billion |
| Immunocore Holdings PLC | Oxfordshire, United Kingdom | $400 million | $-35,514,000 | $1.07 billion |
| Waldencast PLC | London, United Kingdom | $272.1 million | $-229,749,000 | $746.2 million |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 3 | 13% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 4 | 17.4% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 5 | 21.7% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 9 | 39.1% |
| $10 billion and over | 2 | 8.7% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pharmaceutical preparations | 5 | 9.4% | $87.6 million |
| Commercial banks, NEC | 5 | 9.4% | $0 |
| Biological products, (no diagnostic substances) | 3 | 5.7% | $475.4 million |
| Industrial inorganic chemicals | 2 | 3.8% | $34.37 billion |
| Perfumes, cosmetics and other toilet preparations | 2 | 3.8% | $272.1 million |
| Deep sea foreign transportation of freight | 2 | 3.8% | $587 million |
| Business services, NEC | 2 | 3.8% | $1.70 billion |
| Metal mining | 1 | 1.9% | $0 |
| Electrical work | 1 | 1.9% | $9.5 million |
| Food and kindred products | 1 | 1.9% | $0 |
| Beverages | 1 | 1.9% | $0 |
| Books: publishing or publishing and printing | 1 | 1.9% | $0 |
| Medicinal chemicals and botanical products | 1 | 1.9% | $0 |
| In vitro and in vivo diagnostic substances | 1 | 1.9% | $0 |
| Petroleum refining | 1 | 1.9% | $0 |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manchester United PLC | September 24, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Diageo PLC | August 18, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Amcor PLC | August 14, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $23.51 billion |
| Okyo Pharma LTD | July 20, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Caro Holdings Inc. | July 15, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $11,254 |
| Virax Biolabs Group LTD | July 6, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Akanda Corp. | June 9, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| National Grid PLC | June 3, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Capri Holdings LTD | May 27, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $3.47 billion |
| Arm Holdings PLC | May 26, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | $4.92 billion |
| Redcloud Holdings PLC | May 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $48.5 million |
| Murano Global Investments PLC | May 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Large accelerated filer | 28 | 52.8% |
| Non-accelerated filer | 20 | 37.7% |
| Accelerated filer | 5 | 9.4% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.