Data / Public companies / China
China: 122 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
122 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in China, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 110 report revenue, a combined $246.49 billion. 31.6% of the 114 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Jd.com, Inc. ($187.20 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 122
- Companies that report revenue
- 110
- Combined revenue
- $246.49 billion
- Median revenue
- $28.6 million
- Reported a net profit
- 36 of 114 (31.6%)
- Combined total assets
- $269.14 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 12
- Newest annual report filed
- September 29, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jd.com, Inc. | Daxing District, Beijing, China | $187.20 billion | $3.31 billion | $99.41 billion | Not listed |
| Universe Pharmaceuticals Inc | Ji'an, Jiangxi, China | $17.86 billion | $-3,672,055,000 | $69.30 billion | -22.4% |
| Jinkosolar Holding Co., LTD. | Jiangxi Province, China | $9.37 billion | $-635,640,000 | $17.31 billion | Not listed |
| Zto Express (cayman) Inc. | Shanghai, China | $7.02 billion | $1.30 billion | $13.02 billion | Not listed |
| H World Group LTD | Shanghai, China | $3.62 billion | $726 million | $9.26 billion | Not listed |
| Dingdong (cayman) LTD | Shanghai, China | $3.48 billion | $33.1 million | $1.00 billion | Not listed |
| Tal Education Group | Beijing, China | $3.01 billion | $530.8 million | $5.94 billion | 33.7% |
| Futu Holdings LTD | Nanshan District, Shenzhen, China | $2.94 billion | $1.46 billion | $29.35 billion | Not listed |
| Chagee Holdings LTD. | Sichuan, China | $1.85 billion | $167.5 million | $1.64 billion | Not listed |
| Baozun Inc. | Shanghai, China | $1.42 billion | $-34,621,000 | $1.39 billion | Not listed |
| X Financial | Shenzhen, China | $1.09 billion | $209.4 million | $2.10 billion | Not listed |
| Ecarx Holdings Inc. | Shanghai, China | $847.9 million | $-66,043,000 | $662.4 million | 9.9% |
| Shengfeng Development LTD | Fuzhou City, China | $572.5 million | $11.9 million | $347 million | 13.6% |
| Bingex LTD | Beijing, China | $570.9 million | $15.6 million | $184.2 million | Not listed |
| Suncar Technology Group Inc. | Shanghai, China | $489.3 million | $-2,399,000 | $253.2 million | 10.7% |
| Hesai Group | Shanghai, China | $432.9 million | $62.3 million | $1.61 billion | Not listed |
| Zhihu Inc. | Beijing, China | $393.1 million | $-27,906,000 | $742.3 million | Not listed |
| Quantasing Group LTD | Chaoyang District, Beijing, China | $380.5 million | $50.1 million | $231.9 million | Not listed |
| Youlife Group Inc. | Shanghai, China | $265.2 million | $6.2 million | $177.7 million | Not listed |
| Cbak Energy Technology, Inc. | Dalian, China | $195.2 million | $-9,378,119 | $426.2 million | 10.5% |
| Iczoom Group Inc. | Shenzhen, Guangdong, China | $187 million | $1.2 million | $41.2 million | 5.1% |
| Scienjoy Holding Corp | Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province, China | $177.5 million | $-83,953,000 | $101.6 million | Not listed |
| Jowell Global LTD. | Shanghai, China | $165 million | $-6,279,504 | $21.9 million | 24.1% |
| Cheetah Mobile Inc. | Chaoyang District, Beijing, China | $164.5 million | $-36,851,000 | $669.8 million | Not listed |
| LZ Technology Holdings LTD | Xiamen, Fujian, China | $161.4 million | $-24,807,000 | $55.8 million | Not listed |
Largest by total assets
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jd.com, Inc. | Daxing District, Beijing, China | $187.20 billion | $3.31 billion | $99.41 billion |
| Universe Pharmaceuticals Inc | Ji'an, Jiangxi, China | $17.86 billion | $-3,672,055,000 | $69.30 billion |
| Futu Holdings LTD | Nanshan District, Shenzhen, China | $2.94 billion | $1.46 billion | $29.35 billion |
| Jinkosolar Holding Co., LTD. | Jiangxi Province, China | $9.37 billion | $-635,640,000 | $17.31 billion |
| Zto Express (cayman) Inc. | Shanghai, China | $7.02 billion | $1.30 billion | $13.02 billion |
| H World Group LTD | Shanghai, China | $3.62 billion | $726 million | $9.26 billion |
| Vnet Group, Inc. | Beijing, China | Not listed | $-36,013,000 | $6.38 billion |
| Tal Education Group | Beijing, China | $3.01 billion | $530.8 million | $5.94 billion |
| X Financial | Shenzhen, China | $1.09 billion | $209.4 million | $2.10 billion |
| Pony Ai Inc. | Guangzhou, China | $90 million | $-133,969,000 | $1.81 billion |
| Chagee Holdings LTD. | Sichuan, China | $1.85 billion | $167.5 million | $1.64 billion |
| Hesai Group | Shanghai, China | $432.9 million | $62.3 million | $1.61 billion |
| Baozun Inc. | Shanghai, China | $1.42 billion | $-34,621,000 | $1.39 billion |
| Dingdong (cayman) LTD | Shanghai, China | $3.48 billion | $33.1 million | $1.00 billion |
| Zhihu Inc. | Beijing, China | $393.1 million | $-27,906,000 | $742.3 million |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 34 | 30.9% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 43 | 39.1% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 22 | 20% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 9 | 8.2% |
| $10 billion and over | 2 | 1.8% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Educational services | 9 | 7.4% | $3.72 billion |
| Prepackaged software | 7 | 5.7% | $235.3 million |
| Pharmaceutical preparations | 5 | 4.1% | $17.98 billion |
| Business services, NEC | 5 | 4.1% | $416.1 million |
| Trucking and courier services (no air) | 4 | 3.3% | $8.20 billion |
| Finance services | 4 | 3.3% | $1.09 billion |
| Insurance agents, brokers and service | 4 | 3.3% | $90 million |
| Management consulting services | 4 | 3.3% | $9.7 million |
| Computer programming, data processing, etc. | 3 | 2.5% | $205 million |
| Computer processing and data preparation | 3 | 2.5% | $431 million |
| Agricultural production-crops | 2 | 1.6% | $25.1 million |
| Industrial organic chemicals | 2 | 1.6% | $73.9 million |
| Oil and gas field machinery and equipment | 2 | 1.6% | $73.3 million |
| General industrial machinery and equipment, NEC | 2 | 1.6% | $452.5 million |
| Motors and generators | 2 | 1.6% | $23.6 million |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gamehaus Holdings Inc. | September 29, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 20-F | $104.7 million |
| CXJ Group Co., LTD | September 11, 2026 | May 31, 2026 | 10-K | $531,606 |
| Gulf Resources, Inc. | August 17, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $25.4 million |
| Skillful Craftsman Education Technology LTD | August 12, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | $14,133 |
| Eshallgo Inc. | July 31, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | $16.3 million |
| Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc. | July 31, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | $7.5 million |
| Ridgetech Inc. | July 31, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | $132.2 million |
| Eastern International LTD. | July 30, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | $45.6 million |
| Wah Fu Education Group LTD | July 30, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | $6.4 million |
| Akso Health Group | July 23, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | $13.8 million |
| Yinfu Gold Corp. | July 14, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $0 |
| Senmiao Technology LTD | June 30, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $1.5 million |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 100 | 82% |
| Large accelerated filer | 12 | 9.8% |
| Accelerated filer | 10 | 8.2% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.