Data / Public companies / Switzerland
Switzerland: 22 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
22 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Switzerland, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 10 report revenue, a combined $159.32 billion. 54.5% of the 11 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Bunge Global SA ($70.33 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- 22Companies with an annual report in the data
- 10Companies that report revenue
- $159.32 billionCombined revenue
- $2.56 billionMedian revenue
- 6 of 11 (54.5%)Reported a net profit
- $362.05 billionCombined total assets
- 12Large accelerated filers
- May 15, 2026Newest annual report filed
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bunge Global SA | Geneva, Switzerland | $70.33 billion | $816 million | $44.53 billion | 32.4% |
| Chubb LTD | Zurich, Switzerland | $59.40 billion | $10.31 billion | $272.33 billion | 6.5% |
| Aptiv PLC | Schaffhausen, Switzerland | $20.40 billion | $165 million | $23.41 billion | 3.5% |
| Transocean LTD. | Steinhausen, Switzerland | $3.97 billion | $-2,915,000,000 | $15.64 billion | 12.5% |
| Garrett Motion Inc. | Rolle, Switzerland | $3.58 billion | $310 million | $2.37 billion | 3.1% |
| Aebi Schmidt Holding AG | Frauenfeld, Switzerland | $1.53 billion | $9.7 million | $2.01 billion | 40.6% |
| Adc Therapeutics SA | Epalinges, Switzerland | $81.4 million | $-142,623,000 | $323.2 million | 14.9% |
| Wisekey International Holding S.A. | Geneva 15, Switzerland | $19.3 million | $-6,072,000 | $514.6 million | 62.4% |
| Sealsq Corp | Cointrin, Switzerland | $18.3 million | $-34,194,000 | $504.2 million | 66.2% |
| Leopard Energy, Inc. | Lugano, Switzerland | $5,974 | $31,835 | $51,398 | 34.9% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 1 | 10% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 3 | 30% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 3 | 30% |
| $10 billion and over | 3 | 30% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pharmaceutical preparations | 6 | 27.3% | $81.4 million |
| Motor vehicle parts and accessories | 2 | 9.1% | $23.98 billion |
| National commercial banks | 2 | 9.1% | $0 |
| Computer processing and data preparation | 2 | 9.1% | $19.3 million |
| Drilling oil and gas wells | 1 | 4.5% | $3.97 billion |
| Fats and oils | 1 | 4.5% | $70.33 billion |
| Biological products, (no diagnostic substances) | 1 | 4.5% | $0 |
| Rubber and plastics footwear | 1 | 4.5% | $0 |
| Construction machinery and equip | 1 | 4.5% | $1.53 billion |
| Semiconductors and related devices | 1 | 4.5% | $18.3 million |
| Cable and other pay television services | 1 | 4.5% | $0 |
| Fire, marine and casualty insurance | 1 | 4.5% | $59.40 billion |
| Computer programming, data processing, etc. | 1 | 4.5% | $0 |
| Management consulting services | 1 | 4.5% | $5,974 |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Addex Therapeutics LTD. | May 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Wisekey International Holding S.A. | April 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $19.3 million |
| Sealsq Corp | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $18.3 million |
| Sportradar Group AG | March 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Aebi Schmidt Holding AG | March 19, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.53 billion |
| Ac Immune SA | March 13, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Molecular Partners AG | March 12, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Adc Therapeutics SA | March 10, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $81.4 million |
| Ubs Group AG | March 9, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Ubs AG | March 9, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Oculis Holding AG | March 4, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| On Holding AG | March 3, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Large accelerated filer | 12 | 54.5% |
| Non-accelerated filer | 8 | 36.4% |
| Accelerated filer | 2 | 9.1% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.