Data / Public companies / Texas / Austin
Austin, Texas: 56 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
56 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Austin, Texas, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 41 report revenue, a combined $221.23 billion. 30.8% of the 52 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Tesla, Inc. ($94.83 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 56
- Companies that report revenue
- 41
- Combined revenue
- $221.23 billion
- Median revenue
- $387.6 million
- Reported a net profit
- 16 of 52 (30.8%)
- Combined total assets
- $482.60 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 13
- Newest annual report filed
- September 28, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tesla, Inc. | Austin, TX | $94.83 billion | $3.79 billion | $137.81 billion | -2.9% |
| Oracle Corp | Austin, TX | $67.36 billion | $17.09 billion | $261.76 billion | 17.3% |
| Flex LTD. | Austin, TX | $27.91 billion | $880 million | $22.06 billion | 8.1% |
| Resideo Technologies, Inc. | Austin, TX | $7.47 billion | $-527,000,000 | $8.43 billion | 10.5% |
| Crowdstrike Holdings, Inc. | Austin, TX | $4.81 billion | $-162,502,000 | $11.09 billion | 21.7% |
| Natera, Inc. | Austin, TX | $2.31 billion | $-208,160,000 | $2.40 billion | 35.9% |
| Ttec Holdings, Inc. | Austin, TX | $2.14 billion | $-192,466,000 | $1.50 billion | -3.2% |
| Cirrus Logic, Inc. | Austin, TX | $2.00 billion | $414.4 million | $2.49 billion | 5.3% |
| Yeti Holdings, Inc. | Austin, TX | $1.87 billion | $165.4 million | $1.24 billion | 2.1% |
| Atlas Energy Solutions Inc. | Austin, TX | $1.10 billion | $-50,304,000 | $2.23 billion | 3.7% |
| Sailpoint, Inc. | Austin, TX | $1.07 billion | $-270,054,000 | $7.60 billion | 24.4% |
| Bumble Inc. | Austin, TX | $965.7 million | $-693,138,000 | $1.43 billion | -9.9% |
| Q2 Holdings, Inc. | Austin, TX | $794.8 million | $52 million | $1.28 billion | 14.1% |
| Silicon Laboratories Inc. | Austin, TX | $784.8 million | $-64,907,000 | $1.27 billion | 34.3% |
| Vital Farms, Inc. | Austin, TX | $759.4 million | $66.3 million | $518.7 million | 25.3% |
| T1 Energy Inc. | Austin, TX | $755.3 million | $-367,834,000 | $1.37 billion | 25,572.8% |
| Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. | Austin, TX | $729.5 million | $-11,677,000 | $2.78 billion | -0.3% |
| Digital Turbine, Inc. | Austin, TX | $565.3 million | $-37,732,000 | $841.7 million | 15.2% |
| Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. | Austin, TX | $536.3 million | $44.6 million | $830.6 million | 7.6% |
| Aviat Networks, Inc. | Austin, TX | $439.7 million | $2.5 million | $599 million | 1.2% |
| Ethos Technologies Inc. | Austin, TX | $387.6 million | $71.2 million | $515.3 million | 52% |
| Commerce.com, Inc. | Austin, TX | $342.3 million | $-19,342,000 | $308.8 million | 2.8% |
| Mntn, Inc. | Austin, TX | $290.1 million | $-6,426,000 | $378.3 million | 28.6% |
| Citizens, Inc. | Austin, TX | $255.6 million | $14.6 million | $1.75 billion | 4.3% |
| Upland Software, Inc. | Austin, TX | $216.9 million | $-38,904,000 | $413.2 million | -21.1% |
Largest by total assets
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oracle Corp | Austin, TX | $67.36 billion | $17.09 billion | $261.76 billion |
| Tesla, Inc. | Austin, TX | $94.83 billion | $3.79 billion | $137.81 billion |
| Flex LTD. | Austin, TX | $27.91 billion | $880 million | $22.06 billion |
| Crowdstrike Holdings, Inc. | Austin, TX | $4.81 billion | $-162,502,000 | $11.09 billion |
| Resideo Technologies, Inc. | Austin, TX | $7.47 billion | $-527,000,000 | $8.43 billion |
| Sailpoint, Inc. | Austin, TX | $1.07 billion | $-270,054,000 | $7.60 billion |
| Twenty ONE Capital, Inc. | Austin, TX | Not listed | Not listed | $3.93 billion |
| Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. | Austin, TX | $729.5 million | $-11,677,000 | $2.78 billion |
| Cirrus Logic, Inc. | Austin, TX | $2.00 billion | $414.4 million | $2.49 billion |
| Natera, Inc. | Austin, TX | $2.31 billion | $-208,160,000 | $2.40 billion |
| Atlas Energy Solutions Inc. | Austin, TX | $1.10 billion | $-50,304,000 | $2.23 billion |
| Ab Private Credit Investors Corp | Austin, TX | Not listed | $53.3 million | $1.98 billion |
| Citizens, Inc. | Austin, TX | $255.6 million | $14.6 million | $1.75 billion |
| Ttec Holdings, Inc. | Austin, TX | $2.14 billion | $-192,466,000 | $1.50 billion |
| Bumble Inc. | Austin, TX | $965.7 million | $-693,138,000 | $1.43 billion |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 9 | 22% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 6 | 14.6% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 15 | 36.6% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 8 | 19.5% |
| $10 billion and over | 3 | 7.3% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prepackaged software | 7 | 12.5% | $74.75 billion |
| Pharmaceutical preparations | 6 | 10.7% | $1 million |
| Semiconductors and related devices | 6 | 10.7% | $3.71 billion |
| Blank checks | 5 | 8.9% | $0 |
| Crude petroleum and natural gas | 2 | 3.6% | $1.10 billion |
| Life insurance | 2 | 3.6% | $262.2 million |
| Food and kindred products | 1 | 1.8% | $759.4 million |
| In vitro and in vivo diagnostic substances | 1 | 1.8% | $9.2 million |
| Computer communications equipment | 1 | 1.8% | $52.6 million |
| Computer peripheral equipment, NEC | 1 | 1.8% | $4.3 million |
| Electronic and other electrical equipment (no computer equip) | 1 | 1.8% | $11.5 million |
| Electrical industrial apparatus | 1 | 1.8% | $536.3 million |
| Radio and TV broadcasting and communications equipment | 1 | 1.8% | $439.7 million |
| Printed circuit boards | 1 | 1.8% | $27.91 billion |
| Motor vehicles and passenger car bodies | 1 | 1.8% | $94.83 billion |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foxx Development Holdings Inc. | September 28, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $52.6 million |
| Astrotech Corp | September 25, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $913,000 |
| Aviat Networks, Inc. | August 27, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $439.7 million |
| Virtuix Holdings Inc. | June 25, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $4.3 million |
| Oracle Corp | June 22, 2026 | May 31, 2026 | 10-K | $67.36 billion |
| Digital Turbine, Inc. | May 26, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $565.3 million |
| Cirrus Logic, Inc. | May 21, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $2.00 billion |
| Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. | May 21, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $536.3 million |
| Flex LTD. | May 20, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $27.91 billion |
| Aspira Women's Health Inc. | April 1, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $9.2 million |
| Texas Republic Capital Corp | April 1, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $6.6 million |
| Twenty ONE Capital, Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 34 | 60.7% |
| Large accelerated filer | 13 | 23.2% |
| Accelerated filer | 9 | 16.1% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.