Skip to the page

Data / Public companies / Tennessee / Nashville,

Nashville,, Tennessee: 19 companies that file annual reports with the SEC

19 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Nashville,, Tennessee, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 15 report revenue, a combined $95.95 billion. 72.2% of the 18 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Hca Healthcare, Inc. ($75.60 billion).

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.

  • 19Companies with an annual report in the data
  • 15Companies that report revenue
  • $95.95 billionCombined revenue
  • $1.18 billionMedian revenue
  • 13 of 18 (72.2%)Reported a net profit
  • $149.92 billionCombined total assets
  • 8Large accelerated filers
  • March 31, 2026Newest annual report filed

Largest by revenue

Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.

CompanyBusiness addressRevenueNet incomeTotal assetsRevenue change
Hca Healthcare, Inc.Nashville, TN$75.60 billion$6.78 billion$60.72 billion7.1%
Alliancebernstein L.P.Nashville, TN$4.59 billion$982.5 million$9.28 billion0.7%
Caterpillar Financial Services CorpNashville, TN$3.63 billion$540 million$38.31 billion4.2%
Louisiana-Pacific CorpNashville, TN$2.71 billion$146 million$2.63 billion-7.9%
Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.Nashville, TN$2.58 billion$243.4 million$6.18 billion10.2%
Genesco IncNashville, TN$2.44 billion$13.3 million$1.39 billion4.8%
Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.Nashville, TN$1.76 billion$207.4 million$1.35 billion5.7%
Healthcare Realty Trust IncNashville, TN$1.18 billion$-246,071,000$9.21 billion-6.9%
Holley Inc.Nashville, TN$613.5 million$19.2 million$1.16 billion1.9%
Healthstream IncNashville, TN$304.1 million$18.3 million$520.4 million4.3%
Harrow, Inc.Nashville, TN$272.3 million$-5,139,000$399.5 million36.4%
I3 Verticals, Inc.Nashville, TN$213.2 million$17.9 million$638.4 million11.5%
Cumberland Pharmaceuticals IncNashville,, TN$44.5 million$-2,836,128$76.8 million17.6%
American Rebel Holdings IncNashville, TN$9.5 million$-34,325,289$31.8 million-16.6%
Insight Molecular Diagnostics Inc.Nashville, TN$4.1 million$-50,222,000$25.8 million115.6%

Companies by size of revenue

Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.

RevenueCompaniesShare
Under $10 million213.3%
$10 million to $100 million16.7%
$100 million to $1 billion426.7%
$1 billion to $10 billion746.7%
$10 billion and over16.7%

Industries with the most companies

By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.

IndustryCompaniesShareCombined revenue
Pharmaceutical preparations210.5%$316.8 million
Motor vehicle parts and accessories210.5%$2.38 billion
Investment advice210.5%$4.59 billion
Real estate investment trusts210.5%$3.76 billion
Lumber and wood products (no furniture)15.3%$2.71 billion
In vitro and in vivo diagnostic substances15.3%$4.1 million
Miscellaneous fabricated metal products15.3%$9.5 million
Retail, shoe stores15.3%$2.44 billion
State commercial banks15.3%$0
Miscellaneous business credit institution15.3%$3.63 billion
Blank checks15.3%$0
Computer programming, data processing, etc.15.3%$304.1 million
Business services, NEC15.3%$213.2 million
General medical and surgical hospitals, NEC15.3%$75.60 billion

Newest annual reports

By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.

CompanyFiledFiscal year endedFormRevenue
American Rebel Holdings IncMarch 31, 2026December 31, 202510-K$9.5 million
Remora Capital CorpMarch 30, 2026December 31, 202510-KNot listed
Galata Acquisition Corp. IIMarch 27, 2026December 31, 202510-KNot listed
Insight Molecular Diagnostics Inc.March 26, 2026December 31, 202510-K$4.1 million
Genesco IncMarch 25, 2026January 31, 202610-K$2.44 billion
Holley Inc.March 16, 2026December 31, 202510-K$613.5 million
Cumberland Pharmaceuticals IncMarch 9, 2026December 31, 202510-K$44.5 million
Harrow, Inc.March 2, 2026December 31, 202510-K$272.3 million
Healthstream IncFebruary 27, 2026December 31, 202510-K$304.1 million
FB Financial CorpFebruary 26, 2026December 31, 202510-KNot listed
Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.February 24, 2026December 31, 202510-K$2.58 billion
Louisiana-Pacific CorpFebruary 17, 2026December 31, 202510-K$2.71 billion

Filer category

The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.

CategoryCompaniesShare
Large accelerated filer842.1%
Non-accelerated filer736.8%
Accelerated filer421.1%

Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.