Data / Public companies / Indiana / Indianapolis
Indianapolis, Indiana: 15 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
15 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Indianapolis, Indiana, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 13 report revenue, a combined $303.46 billion. 71.4% of the 14 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Elevance Health, Inc. ($199.12 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- 15Companies with an annual report in the data
- 13Companies that report revenue
- $303.46 billionCombined revenue
- $3.01 billionMedian revenue
- 10 of 14 (71.4%)Reported a net profit
- $442.03 billionCombined total assets
- 8Large accelerated filers
- June 8, 2026Newest annual report filed
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elevance Health, Inc. | Indianapolis, IN | $199.13 billion | $5.66 billion | $121.49 billion | 12.5% |
| Eli Lilly & Co | Indianapolis, IN | $65.18 billion | $20.64 billion | $112.48 billion | 44.7% |
| Corteva, Inc. | Indianapolis, IN | $17.40 billion | $1.09 billion | $42.85 billion | 2.9% |
| Simon Property Group Inc. | Indianapolis, IN | $6.36 billion | $5.36 billion | $40.61 billion | 6.7% |
| Elanco Animal Health Inc | Indianapolis, IN | $4.72 billion | $-232,000,000 | $13.36 billion | 6.2% |
| Calumet, Inc. | Indianapolis, IN | $4.14 billion | $-33,800,000 | $2.69 billion | -1.2% |
| Allison Transmission Holdings Inc | Indianapolis, IN | $3.01 billion | $623 million | $6.08 billion | -6.7% |
| Ipalco Enterprises, Inc. | Indianapolis, IN | $1.93 billion | $87.1 million | $7.76 billion | 17.6% |
| Kite Realty Group Trust | Indianapolis, IN | $844.4 million | $298.7 million | $6.66 billion | 0.8% |
| Ehealth, Inc. | Indianapolis, IN | $554 million | $40 million | $1.26 billion | 4.1% |
| Hurco Companies Inc | Indianapolis, IN | $178.6 million | $-15,117,000 | $264.3 million | -4.3% |
| Noble Romans Inc | Indianapolis, IN | $16.5 million | $1.2 million | $15.9 million | 8.7% |
| Arrive Ai Inc. | Indianapolis, IN | $113,250 | $-12,826,384 | $10.9 million | Not listed |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 1 | 7.7% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 1 | 7.7% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 3 | 23.1% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 5 | 38.5% |
| $10 billion and over | 3 | 23.1% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pharmaceutical preparations | 2 | 13.3% | $69.89 billion |
| Real estate investment trusts | 2 | 13.3% | $7.21 billion |
| Agricultural production-crops | 1 | 6.7% | $17.40 billion |
| Petroleum refining | 1 | 6.7% | $4.14 billion |
| Motor vehicle parts and accessories | 1 | 6.7% | $3.01 billion |
| Industrial instruments for measurement, display, and control | 1 | 6.7% | $178.6 million |
| Electric services | 1 | 6.7% | $1.93 billion |
| Retail, eating places | 1 | 6.7% | $16.5 million |
| Federal and federally-sponsored credit agencies | 1 | 6.7% | $0 |
| Hospital and medical service plans | 1 | 6.7% | $199.13 billion |
| Insurance agents, brokers and service | 1 | 6.7% | $554 million |
| Blank checks | 1 | 6.7% | $0 |
| To dwellings and other buildings | 1 | 6.7% | $113,250 |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noble Romans Inc | June 8, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $16.5 million |
| Arrive Ai Inc. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $113,250 |
| Andretti Acquisition Corp. II | March 24, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Federal Home Loan Bank of Indianapolis | March 12, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Ipalco Enterprises, Inc. | March 2, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.93 billion |
| Calumet, Inc. | February 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $4.14 billion |
| Ehealth, Inc. | February 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $554 million |
| Simon Property Group Inc. | February 25, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $6.36 billion |
| Elanco Animal Health Inc | February 24, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $4.72 billion |
| Allison Transmission Holdings Inc | February 24, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $3.01 billion |
| Kite Realty Group Trust | February 17, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $844.4 million |
| Eli Lilly & Co | February 12, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $65.18 billion |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Large accelerated filer | 8 | 53.3% |
| Non-accelerated filer | 5 | 33.3% |
| Accelerated filer | 2 | 13.3% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.