Skip to the page

Data / LEI register / Slovakia / Žilinský kraj

Žilinský kraj, Slovakia: 277 legal entities with an LEI

277 legal entities with a legal address in Žilinský kraj, Slovakia, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 172 (62.1%) hold a current LEI and 102 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným (Spol. s r. o.). 40 registered in the last 12 months.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.

  • 277Legal entities with an LEI record
  • 172 (62.1%)Current LEIs (issued)
  • 102 (36.8%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
  • 2Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
  • 40Registered in the last 12 months
  • 8Registered in the last 30 days
  • 19Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
  • 2Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
  • November 5, 2026Newest registration

Legal forms

By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.

Legal formEntitiesShare
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným (Spol. s r. o.)20373.3%
Akciová spoločnosť (Akc. spol.)6322.7%
Jednoduchá spoločnosť na akcie (Jednoduchá spol. na akcie)41.4%
Podnikateľ-fyzická osoba-nezapísaný v obchodnom registri (Živnostník)20.7%
Obecný podnik10.4%
Spoločná záujmová organizácia družstiev (Spoločná záuj.org.druž.)10.4%
Družstvo10.4%
Nezisková organizácia poskytujúca všeobecne prospešné služby (Nezisk.org.poskyt.všeob.prosp.služby)10.4%
Spoločenstvá vlastníkov pozemkov, bytov a pod. (Spoločenstvá vlastníkov)10.4%

Cities with the most entities

By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.

CityEntitiesShare
Žilina10638.3%
Ružomberok238.3%
Liptovský Mikuláš207.2%
Martin165.8%
Čadca134.7%
Dolný Kubín134.7%
Bytča62.2%
Kysucké Nové Mesto62.2%
Sučany62.2%
Liptovský Hrádok41.4%
Námestovo41.4%
Turčianske Teplice41.4%
Novoť31.1%
Oščadnica31.1%
Vrútky31.1%
Gbeľany20.7%
Krásno nad Kysucou20.7%
Lopušné Pažite20.7%
Oravsky Podzamok20.7%
Raková20.7%

Registrations by year

Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.

YearEntitiesShare
20263813.7%
2025196.9%
2024176.1%
2023124.3%
20222810.1%
2021248.7%
2020227.9%
2019124.3%
2018145.1%
2017217.6%
2016103.6%
201593.2%

Entity types

TypeEntitiesShare
Companies and other legal entities27599.3%
Sole proprietors20.7%

Who issued the LEIs

Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.

Newest registrations

Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.

EntityCityLegal formLEI registeredLEI
SAFIRS, s.r.o.RužomberokSpol. s r. o.November 5, 2026097900CAKA0000360233
Ellyon, S.r.o.ZilinaSpol. s r. o.October 28, 2026254900T6QE2EQF3HHT27
R&M Spin, s.r.o.Nová BystricaSpol. s r. o.October 22, 2026097900CAKA0000356741
XARAN s.r.o.RužomberokSpol. s r. o.October 20, 202631570096KMELIIOROI93
AGRIA Liptovský Ondrej, a. s.Liptovský OndrejAkc. spol.October 16, 2026097900CAKA0000356256
onxpo s.r.o.ŽilinaSpol. s r. o.October 14, 2026097900CAKA0000355480
ENERGY STUDIO, s.r.o.Žilina - BytčicaSpol. s r. o.October 9, 2026097900CAKA0000355189
M line, s. r. o.Liptovský HrádokSpol. s r. o.September 25, 2026097900CAKA0000351697
HDF, s.r.o.ČadcaSpol. s r. o.September 11, 2026097900CAKA0000348981
PRETO Ryba, s.r.o.ŽilinaSpol. s r. o.September 2, 2026097900CAKA0000347138
eLogica s.r.o.ŽilinaSpol. s r. o.August 31, 2026097900CAKA0000346847
PeLiM, práčovne a čistiarne, s.r.o.Liptovský MikulášSpol. s r. o.August 31, 2026097900CAKA0000346750
FAMADASO s. r. o.BrezanySpol. s r. o.August 14, 2026097900CAKA0000344422
Difference s. r. o.ŽilinaSpol. s r. o.August 13, 2026097900CAKA0000344325
Artcomm, s.r.o.ŽilinaSpol. s r. o.August 11, 2026097900CAKA0000343549
LUKO Invest, s. r. o.Zborov nad BystricouSpol. s r. o.August 6, 2026097900CAKA0000343064
PESCORA, s. r. o.RajecSpol. s r. o.August 6, 2026097900CAKA0000342385
ELROD, s. r. o.ŽilinaSpol. s r. o.July 30, 2026097900CAKA0000341318
Melero, s. r. o.NededzaSpol. s r. o.July 30, 2026097900CAKA0000341221
Beťkoprojekt, s.r.o.RužomberokSpol. s r. o.July 27, 2026097900CAKA0000340251
Lekáreň Kolečko, s.r.o.ŽilinaSpol. s r. o.July 22, 2026097900CAKA0000339281
ProPlayers, s. r. o.ŽilinaSpol. s r. o.July 20, 20269845007AB0060369B884
NORTHON s.r.o.ŽilinaSpol. s r. o.July 15, 2026097900CAKA0000337632
LALIM, s.r.o.ŽilinaSpol. s r. o.July 15, 2026097900CAKA0000332588
T.H.I., s. r. o.ŽilinaSpol. s r. o.July 6, 2026097900CAKA0000335692

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.