Data / LEI register / Romania / Timiș
Timiș, Romania: 351 legal entities with an LEI
351 legal entities with a legal address in Timiș, Romania, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 203 (57.8%) hold a current LEI and 136 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Societate cu răspundere limitată (SRL). 71 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 351Legal entities with an LEI record
- 203 (57.8%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 136 (38.7%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 12Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 71Registered in the last 12 months
- 6Registered in the last 30 days
- 32Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 2Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 5, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Societate cu răspundere limitată (SRL) | 316 | 90% |
| Societate pe acţiuni (SA) | 19 | 5.4% |
| Alte forme de proprietate | 6 | 1.7% |
| Persoana fizica autorizata (PFA) | 2 | 0.6% |
| Intreprindere individuala (II) | 1 | 0.3% |
| Cooperativă agricolă | 1 | 0.3% |
| Societate în comandită pe acţiuni (SCA) | 1 | 0.3% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Timisoara | 221 | 63% |
| Dumbrăviţa | 14 | 4% |
| Lugoj | 13 | 3.7% |
| Ghiroda | 10 | 2.8% |
| Giroc | 9 | 2.6% |
| Chişoda | 6 | 1.7% |
| Giarmata | 5 | 1.4% |
| Remetea Mare | 4 | 1.1% |
| Sacalaz | 3 | 0.9% |
| Bucovăț | 2 | 0.6% |
| Buziaș | 2 | 0.6% |
| Deta | 2 | 0.6% |
| Giera | 2 | 0.6% |
| Judet Timis | 2 | 0.6% |
| Moșnița Nouă | 2 | 0.6% |
| Ortisoara | 2 | 0.6% |
| Sag | 2 | 0.6% |
| Sanandrei | 2 | 0.6% |
| Sânnicolau Mare | 2 | 0.6% |
| Sat Giroc, Comuna Giroc | 2 | 0.6% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 61 | 17.4% |
| 2025 | 42 | 12% |
| 2024 | 35 | 10% |
| 2023 | 33 | 9.4% |
| 2022 | 32 | 9.1% |
| 2021 | 25 | 7.1% |
| 2020 | 11 | 3.1% |
| 2019 | 9 | 2.6% |
| 2018 | 27 | 7.7% |
| 2017 | 23 | 6.6% |
| 2016 | 10 | 2.8% |
| 2015 | 13 | 3.7% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 347 | 98.9% |
| Government entities | 2 | 0.6% |
| Sole proprietors | 2 | 0.6% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Depozitarul Central SA | 121 | 34.5% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 107 | 30.5% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 33 | 9.4% |
| WM Datenservice | 32 | 9.1% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 26 | 7.4% |
| Centrální Depozitář Cenných Papírů, a.s. | 14 | 4% |
| Krajowy Depozyt Papierów Wartościowych S.A. | 6 | 1.7% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 4 | 1.1% |
| The Irish Stock Exchange Plc | 4 | 1.1% |
| GS1 AISBL | 2 | 0.6% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Di & Si Panif SRL | Periam | SRL | November 2, 2026 | 98450015CC5B2FECDA73 |
| Mixora S.R.L. | Sat Giroc, Comuna Giroc | SRL | October 28, 2026 | 787200N51UMQ2NEJJZ53 |
| Enkas SRL | Timisoara | SRL | October 27, 2026 | 787200H98G28PZTVQX32 |
| Alice Trading Academy S.R.L. | Sag | SRL | October 20, 2026 | 787200OSTOLPS4L82C48 |
| Irialca S.R.L. | Giroc | SRL | October 9, 2026 | 787200M8ZUDAL24M3C07 |
| PMC Serv S.R.L. | Timișoara | SRL | October 7, 2026 | 98450075A66F49D3E023 |
| Seneco Holding S.R.L. | Ghiroda | SRL | September 22, 2026 | 787200IP12YWV3AKVH32 |
| Mesterul Casei SRL | Timișoara | SRL | September 17, 2026 | 787200POF4VO22LD6O56 |
| Eco Recycling C.n.e. SRL | Timisoara | SRL | September 16, 2026 | 254900W50F2BV7KM8R71 |
| Productiveone S.R.L. | Timisoara | SRL | September 10, 2026 | 529900EJ42RLC4HC6573 |
| Silistra Residence S.R.L. | Timișoara | SRL | September 1, 2026 | 9845009E2ECEACDB6D37 |
| Lamax-Prom SRL | Atelier Mecanic | SRL | September 1, 2026 | 9845000F1C4JEC1C8F37 |
| Stefano Campora Technology S.R.L. | Timisoara | SRL | August 27, 2026 | 9845007F3EBFBAE88313 |
| Kuhntop SRL | Lugoj | SRL | August 21, 2026 | 984500B586144ABDD451 |
| Calatorescu SRL | Dumbravita | SRL | August 21, 2026 | 529900Z4KPMKSQ1EN829 |
| Sun Concept SRL | Timișoara | SRL | August 7, 2026 | 984500A6099CC77E3A95 |
| West Solarium SRL | Timisoara | SRL | August 7, 2026 | 98450007FEA87D57B332 |
| Myp Auto SRL | Timișoara | SRL | August 4, 2026 | 787200TW15W7WEA5Q087 |
| Tinecz SRL | Timişoara | SRL | August 3, 2026 | 9845005ED8DXF144P838 |
| Administrare Bloctm S.R.L. | Timișoara | SRL | July 31, 2026 | 78720004Y2JP80DY9B62 |
| Cupio International SRL | Moșnița Nouă | SRL | July 30, 2026 | 7872003QCWBV76WKIV90 |
| Smart Contract Labs S.R.L. | Timişoara | SRL | July 29, 2026 | 984500EDFE1FF95E8950 |
| Silver Security S.R.L. | Timișoara | SRL | July 27, 2026 | 9845003B36759B3A6954 |
| Phoebus Adviser SRL | Timişoara, | SRL | July 22, 2026 | 984500BAC4632CC7VA37 |
| Corratec S.R.L. | Timisoara | SRL | July 3, 2026 | 5299002WLSSG2I12YW28 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.