Data / LEI register / Romania / Ilfov
Ilfov, Romania: 482 legal entities with an LEI
482 legal entities with a legal address in Ilfov, Romania, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 293 (60.8%) hold a current LEI and 176 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Societate cu răspundere limitată (SRL). 104 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 482Legal entities with an LEI record
- 293 (60.8%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 176 (36.5%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 13Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 104Registered in the last 12 months
- 7Registered in the last 30 days
- 44Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 27, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Societate cu răspundere limitată (SRL) | 421 | 87.3% |
| Societate pe acţiuni (SA) | 46 | 9.5% |
| Alte forme de proprietate | 6 | 1.2% |
| Organizație non-guvernamentală (ONG) | 2 | 0.4% |
| Persoana fizica independentă (PFI) | 1 | 0.2% |
| Persoana fizica autorizata (PFA) | 1 | 0.2% |
| Societate în comandită simplă (SCS) | 1 | 0.2% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Voluntari | 113 | 23.4% |
| Otopeni | 39 | 8.1% |
| Popesti Leordeni | 33 | 6.8% |
| Pantelimon | 22 | 4.6% |
| Chiajna | 17 | 3.5% |
| Magurele | 17 | 3.5% |
| Stefanestii de Jos | 16 | 3.3% |
| Bragadiru | 13 | 2.7% |
| Tunari | 13 | 2.7% |
| Mogoşoaia | 10 | 2.1% |
| Cernica | 8 | 1.7% |
| Chitila | 8 | 1.7% |
| Branesti | 7 | 1.5% |
| Buftea | 7 | 1.5% |
| Corbeanca | 7 | 1.5% |
| Domnesti | 7 | 1.5% |
| Dragomiresti deal, Dragomireti Vale Commune | 7 | 1.5% |
| Afumaţi | 6 | 1.2% |
| Ilfov | 6 | 1.2% |
| Dragomireşti-Deal | 5 | 1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 84 | 17.4% |
| 2025 | 73 | 15.1% |
| 2024 | 49 | 10.2% |
| 2023 | 49 | 10.2% |
| 2022 | 40 | 8.3% |
| 2021 | 34 | 7.1% |
| 2020 | 29 | 6% |
| 2019 | 15 | 3.1% |
| 2018 | 26 | 5.4% |
| 2017 | 24 | 5% |
| 2016 | 7 | 1.5% |
| 2015 | 11 | 2.3% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 481 | 99.8% |
| Sole proprietors | 1 | 0.2% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Ubisecure Oy | 180 | 37.3% |
| Depozitarul Central SA | 168 | 34.9% |
| WM Datenservice | 34 | 7.1% |
| Centrální Depozitář Cenných Papírů, a.s. | 32 | 6.6% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 31 | 6.4% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 24 | 5% |
| Krajowy Depozyt Papierów Wartościowych S.A. | 8 | 1.7% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 2 | 0.4% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 1 | 0.2% |
| GS1 AISBL | 1 | 0.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delta Glass S.R.L. | Comuna JILAVA, Sat JILAVA | SRL | October 27, 2026 | 787200SFESJN6K9EPP88 |
| Andex Secret Barn S.R.L. | Sat Ciolpani, Comuna Ciolpani | SRL | October 27, 2026 | 7872007Q7D9GN4GBZP14 |
| Presto Steel Construct S.R.L. | Jilava | SRL | October 12, 2026 | 787200LJ5NQF1EUD5H89 |
| Hsd.ro S.R.L. | Pantelimon | SRL | October 9, 2026 | 787200NJQH4NIGGKK974 |
| Green Owl Management Services S.R.L. | Pantelimon | SRL | October 8, 2026 | 984500E94A24EF1Z0651 |
| Romvac Company SA | Voluntari | SA | October 8, 2026 | 787200OAF8KGHOEWTP50 |
| Barhat Lash S.R.L. | Pantelimon | SRL | October 7, 2026 | 9845007E7N261BDDK790 |
| Alinda Ro SRL | Bragadiru | SRL | October 6, 2026 | 9845003F0478D1D64F68 |
| You First Strategy S.R.L. | Voluntari | SRL | September 25, 2026 | 254900ZI3EYF9KSAZY49 |
| Societatea de Promovare a Vinului SRL | Otopeni | SRL | September 17, 2026 | 984500BA47O470490945 |
| Azteca Ocult Media S.R.L. | Tunari | SRL | September 10, 2026 | 787200ED650MDJGSX868 |
| Fox Land Research S.R.L. | Voluntari | SRL | September 9, 2026 | 787200R36NXOL1UNO653 |
| Anc Advisory S.R.L. | Corbeanca | SRL | September 7, 2026 | 787200J5MYBOJWIS2Y18 |
| Unicom Tranzit SA | Voluntari | SA | September 4, 2026 | 7872009RHZN8Y8Q65K06 |
| G.canale & C. Romania S.R.L. | Oras Pantelimon | SRL | September 1, 2026 | 984500147AD49A6DD947 |
| High Tech Energy S.R.L. | Ştefăneştii de Jos | SRL | August 31, 2026 | 9845004684A862EF3652 |
| Technobyte Software SRL | Chiajna | SRL | August 28, 2026 | 984500FBD7E0TFDBB320 |
| Next Consulting Services SRL | Mogoșoaia | SRL | August 17, 2026 | 787200OG9IQGXFL7RR12 |
| Celofibrei Logistic S.R.L. | Domnești | SRL | July 31, 2026 | 787200FT9VO2VHXSQ498 |
| Ragmet Raffineria S.A. | Bragadiru | SA | July 29, 2026 | 787200QLHJIANM2WIE12 |
| Traian Energy S.R.L. | Voluntari | SRL | July 22, 2026 | 787200MLCRGX62OJK682 |
| Allocationx S.R.L. | Oraș Voluntari | SRL | July 17, 2026 | 984500CC64J50D09TA56 |
| Safegate Advisors S.R.L. | Ciofliceni | SRL | July 15, 2026 | 984500662EC6F0FE4245 |
| Solis Imperium S.R.L. | Voluntari | SRL | July 8, 2026 | 98450058A46A61C7AF64 |
| RTG Solar Energy S.R.L. | Voluntari | SRL | July 7, 2026 | 984500CB2F0E66FF5A11 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.