Data / LEI register / Portugal / Aveiro
Aveiro, Portugal: 643 legal entities with an LEI
643 legal entities with a legal address in Aveiro, Portugal, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 365 (56.8%) hold a current LEI and 238 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Sociedade por Quotas. 55 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 643Legal entities with an LEI record
- 365 (56.8%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 238 (37.0%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 38Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 55Registered in the last 12 months
- 5Registered in the last 30 days
- 70Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 3, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sociedade por Quotas | 381 | 59.3% |
| Sociedade Anónima | 213 | 33.1% |
| Sociedade Unipessoal por Quotas | 10 | 1.6% |
| Entidade Empresarial Intermunicipal | 2 | 0.3% |
| Associação | 2 | 0.3% |
| Fundação | 2 | 0.3% |
| Cooperativa | 1 | 0.2% |
| Sociedade em Nome Coletivo | 1 | 0.2% |
| Empresa Municipal | 1 | 0.2% |
| Estabelecimento Individual de Responsabilidade Limitada | 1 | 0.2% |
| Empresa Regional | 1 | 0.2% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Aveiro | 90 | 14% |
| Santa Maria Da Feira | 52 | 8.1% |
| Ovar | 33 | 5.1% |
| Sao Joao da Madeira | 30 | 4.7% |
| Oliveira de Azemeis | 28 | 4.4% |
| Vale de Cambra | 22 | 3.4% |
| Espinho | 21 | 3.3% |
| Ílhavo | 18 | 2.8% |
| Albergaria-A-Velha | 14 | 2.2% |
| Mealhada | 14 | 2.2% |
| Agueda | 13 | 2% |
| Estarreja | 13 | 2% |
| Oliveira Do Bairro | 13 | 2% |
| Gafanha da Nazare | 12 | 1.9% |
| Esmoriz | 11 | 1.7% |
| Vagos | 11 | 1.7% |
| Anadia | 10 | 1.6% |
| Mozelos | 9 | 1.4% |
| Sao Joao de Ver | 9 | 1.4% |
| Santa Maria de Lamas | 8 | 1.2% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 50 | 7.8% |
| 2025 | 56 | 8.7% |
| 2024 | 57 | 8.9% |
| 2023 | 40 | 6.2% |
| 2022 | 35 | 5.4% |
| 2021 | 39 | 6.1% |
| 2020 | 55 | 8.6% |
| 2019 | 56 | 8.7% |
| 2018 | 96 | 14.9% |
| 2017 | 27 | 4.2% |
| 2016 | 19 | 3% |
| 2015 | 32 | 5% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 642 | 99.8% |
| Sole proprietors | 1 | 0.2% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Ubisecure Oy | 239 | 37.2% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 118 | 18.4% |
| GS1 AISBL | 100 | 15.6% |
| WM Datenservice | 80 | 12.4% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 58 | 9% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 38 | 5.9% |
| The Irish Stock Exchange Plc | 7 | 1.1% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 2 | 0.3% |
| Colegio de Registradores de la Propiedad, Mercantiles y Bienes Muebles de España | 1 | 0.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| E 4 S, Lda | Águeda | Sociedade por Quotas | September 30, 2026 | 894500ODY9BU152SFS63 |
| RC11 Investimentos, Lda | Sao Joao Da Madeira | Sociedade por Quotas | August 5, 2026 | 254900D6P81IW3PD4A56 |
| Rmag Investments, Lda | Santa Maria da Feira | Sociedade por Quotas | July 28, 2026 | 875500XSI9ES64O69C29 |
| Camionagem de Carga Central da Ponte Nova, Unipessoal Lda | Ovar | Sociedade por Quotas | July 21, 2026 | 98450050BA9A04064B37 |
| A.S. Oportunidades & Negócios, Unipessoal Limitada | Sao Joao da Madeira | Sociedade por Quotas | July 6, 2026 | 2549009BMKPTF1IP9W02 |
| Cognitive Symbiotic Technology, Lda | Aveiro | Sociedade por Quotas | June 7, 2026 | 984500DG7I86Y6654883 |
| 100maka4u, Sociedade Unipessoal Lda | Sanguedo | Sociedade por Quotas | May 28, 2026 | 98450088H0F2C0539E10 |
| Peraltafil - Caixilharias de Alumínio S.A. | Silvalde | Sociedade Anónima | April 15, 2026 | 9845004DB90603EADE10 |
| Picadvanced, S.A. | Ílhavo | Sociedade Anónima | April 9, 2026 | 9845000107614B598093 |
| J. Graça & Maia - Consultoria, Lda | Espinho | Sociedade por Quotas | March 31, 2026 | 254900UZF70K4FZKV317 |
| GV Systems, Unipessoal Lda | Aveiro | Sociedade por Quotas | March 23, 2026 | 984500F8A3G57BQ90A33 |
| G. E. R. a. R. - Gestão de Redes de Água E Resíduos Lda | Santa Maria da Feira | Sociedade por Quotas | March 21, 2026 | 984500DVCAD4E09D7631 |
| Sons D`orvalho Investimentos Imobilários, Lda | Louredo | Sociedade por Quotas | February 20, 2026 | 984500E74C6E5D8B6M19 |
| Cidade de Pedra - Construções E Imobiliária S.A. | São João da Madeira | Sociedade Anónima | January 27, 2026 | 98450077887CD6F41043 |
| Bhia - Equipamentos Metálicos, S.A. | São João da Madeira | Sociedade Anónima | January 27, 2026 | 9845006567C3E41E2F70 |
| Biocampestre - Comércio de Produtos Para a Agro-Pecuária, Lda | Pardilhó | Sociedade por Quotas | November 14, 2025 | 9845008669448653AA37 |
| Domus C&S, Lda | Aveiro | Sociedade por Quotas | October 22, 2025 | 984500B69N677EIAA543 |
| A. Martins & Ribeiro, Lda | Vale de Cambra | Sociedade por Quotas | October 6, 2025 | 5299003YQI8JT0QLPN88 |
| Match Profiler - Consultadoria E Desenvolvimento de Sistemas de Gestão Lda | Espargo | Sociedade por Quotas | July 19, 2025 | 984500503Q3E9OFM8058 |
| M. P. a. - Confecções E Têxteis, Lª | Lourosa | Sociedade por Quotas | June 27, 2025 | 9845000F3C911VB9E981 |
| Dragonshield - Management And Investment Unipessoal Lda | Mamarrosa | Sociedade por Quotas | June 20, 2025 | 254900IQAQJWK5WKCT10 |
| Amaral Consulting and Investment, Unipessoal Lda | Espinho | Sociedade por Quotas | May 22, 2025 | 875500PY3NQDGDH1NH72 |
| Metaloplás - Estruturas E Componentes Metálicos Para a Indústria de Plásticos Lda | Vila Chã | Sociedade por Quotas | May 13, 2025 | 9845001DAE54599E8D13 |
| Rochacork, S.A. | Santa Maria da Feira | Sociedade Anónima | May 2, 2025 | 5299001V4T012NRTK062 |
| Phbp - Electrónica, S.A. | Nossa Senhora de Fátima | Sociedade Anónima | April 22, 2025 | 984500D8D59D3995FC69 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.