Data / LEI register / Italy / Parma
Parma, Italy: 2,543 legal entities with an LEI
2,543 legal entities with a legal address in Parma, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 1,646 (64.7%) hold a current LEI and 636 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL). 128 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 2,543Legal entities with an LEI record
- 1,646 (64.7%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 636 (25.0%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 253Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 128Registered in the last 12 months
- 10Registered in the last 30 days
- 228Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 2Funds
- 165Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 5, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL) | 1,464 | 57.6% |
| Società Per Azioni (SPA) | 243 | 9.6% |
| Impresa Individuale | 164 | 6.4% |
| Società Semplice (SS) | 148 | 5.8% |
| Società In Nome Collettivo (SNC) | 135 | 5.3% |
| Società in Accomandita Semplice | 83 | 3.3% |
| Società Cooperativa (S.C.) | 71 | 2.8% |
| Associazione | 42 | 1.7% |
| Società a Responsabilità Limitata con Unico Socio | 28 | 1.1% |
| Fondazione | 19 | 0.7% |
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata Semplificata (S.R.L.S.) | 17 | 0.7% |
| Ente Ecclesiastico | 11 | 0.4% |
| Pubblica amministrazione | 9 | 0.4% |
| Società per Azioni con Socio Unico | 7 | 0.3% |
| Società Consortile A Responsabilità Limitata (S.C.A.R.L.) | 5 | 0.2% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Parma | 1,286 | 50.6% |
| Fidenza | 137 | 5.4% |
| Collecchio | 105 | 4.1% |
| Langhirano | 100 | 3.9% |
| Sorbolo Mezzani | 68 | 2.7% |
| Fontevivo | 62 | 2.4% |
| Traversetolo | 61 | 2.4% |
| Salsomaggiore Terme | 54 | 2.1% |
| Montechiarugolo | 53 | 2.1% |
| Torrile | 49 | 1.9% |
| Noceto | 47 | 1.8% |
| Busseto | 43 | 1.7% |
| Fontanellato | 42 | 1.7% |
| Sissa Trecasali | 39 | 1.5% |
| Colorno | 34 | 1.3% |
| Sala Baganza | 34 | 1.3% |
| Felino | 31 | 1.2% |
| Medesano | 31 | 1.2% |
| Soragna | 27 | 1.1% |
| Lesignano de' Bagni | 25 | 1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 114 | 4.5% |
| 2025 | 179 | 7% |
| 2024 | 154 | 6.1% |
| 2023 | 226 | 8.9% |
| 2022 | 147 | 5.8% |
| 2021 | 129 | 5.1% |
| 2020 | 150 | 5.9% |
| 2019 | 149 | 5.9% |
| 2018 | 327 | 12.9% |
| 2017 | 199 | 7.8% |
| 2016 | 184 | 7.2% |
| 2015 | 135 | 5.3% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 2,367 | 93.1% |
| Sole proprietors | 165 | 6.5% |
| Government entities | 9 | 0.4% |
| Funds | 2 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INFOCAMERE, SOCIETA' CONSORTILE DI INFORMATICA DELLE CAMERE DI COMMERCIO ITALIANE PER AZIONI | 2,375 | 93.4% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 148 | 5.8% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 10 | 0.4% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 7 | 0.3% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 2 | 0.1% |
| GS1 AISBL | 1 | 0% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BMS SRL Semplificata | Parma | S.R.L.S. | November 5, 2026 | 81560035043D9D1DB645 |
| Dental Elezi S.R.L. | Colorno | SRL | October 27, 2026 | 815600E9DA4C85A34D54 |
| Agricor Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata | Langhirano | SRL | October 23, 2026 | 815600C89BAE0662A036 |
| S.C. S.R.L. | Parma | SRL | October 23, 2026 | 81560026C2ECE6911115 |
| Prismatech SRL | Fontevivo | SRL | October 21, 2026 | 81560076A2100179A117 |
| Il.cos. S.R.L. | Torrile | SRL | October 19, 2026 | 8156001CB9C3667A7468 |
| Da Carlo & C. Societa' in Nome Collettivo di Lanfranchi Carlo E Fabrizio | Langhirano | SNC | October 15, 2026 | 815600210867A198FD74 |
| Icer Costruzioni Edili S.R.L. | Felino | SRL | October 12, 2026 | 81560028D70F92A7D505 |
| Parmovo S.R.L. | Colorno | SRL | October 9, 2026 | 815600E2003E4517D670 |
| Carrani Costruzioni S.R.L. | Parma | SRL | October 7, 2026 | 81560065CABB3B4EE314 |
| A C R S.R.L. | Parma | SRL | October 6, 2026 | 8156000FA351A71D3769 |
| S. O. Holding S.R.L. | Parma | SRL | October 1, 2026 | 8156001F2D2D8E97FF92 |
| Giulumavi SRL | Fidenza | SRL | September 29, 2026 | 815600D7C5BCBF7FD021 |
| Trust Per Andrea | Parma | September 28, 2026 | 8156001BA2F9EF81EF35 | |
| Immobiliare Urbano S.R.L. | Parma | SRL | September 25, 2026 | 815600C613A536061480 |
| Nisci S.R.L. | Parma | SRL | September 23, 2026 | 815600143D0333B6B841 |
| Ferramenta Giordani S.R.L. | Fontanellato | SRL | September 21, 2026 | 81560079C0FDAD3DE417 |
| Verd&acque S.R.L. | Salsomaggiore Terme | SRL | September 18, 2026 | 815600AA311E5250DE86 |
| SBG Holding Societa' Per Azioni in Forma Abbreviata "SBG Holding S.P.A." | Parma | SPA | September 17, 2026 | 815600F0B8226890B647 |
| Health and Management SRL | Parma | SRL | September 11, 2026 | 815600675F01BB3AA115 |
| Cavama di Iemmi Gian Franco E C. S.A.S. | Parma | Società in Accomandita Semplice | September 11, 2026 | 81560001F1D35671B343 |
| Corona S.R.L. | Parma | SRL | September 10, 2026 | 815600A2CDE92BACFE90 |
| Laumas Immobiliare S.R.L. | Montechiarugolo | SRL | September 9, 2026 | 815600A5F5C57D585793 |
| Gate Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata | Parma | SRL | September 1, 2026 | 815600D11B7A5AF7FF39 |
| Casafaggi - S.R.L. | Fidenza | SRL | August 31, 2026 | 8156007A743F3DAE1151 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.