Data / LEI register / Italy / Mantova
Mantova, Italy: 2,090 legal entities with an LEI
2,090 legal entities with a legal address in Mantova, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 1,380 (66.0%) hold a current LEI and 530 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL). 147 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 2,090Legal entities with an LEI record
- 1,380 (66.0%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 530 (25.4%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 174Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 147Registered in the last 12 months
- 7Registered in the last 30 days
- 218Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 185Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 28, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL) | 1,079 | 51.6% |
| Società Semplice (SS) | 198 | 9.5% |
| Impresa Individuale | 185 | 8.9% |
| Società In Nome Collettivo (SNC) | 183 | 8.8% |
| Società Per Azioni (SPA) | 144 | 6.9% |
| Società in Accomandita Semplice | 97 | 4.6% |
| Società Cooperativa (S.C.) | 53 | 2.5% |
| Fondazione | 27 | 1.3% |
| Associazione | 22 | 1.1% |
| Società a Responsabilità Limitata con Unico Socio | 20 | 1% |
| Ente Ecclesiastico | 17 | 0.8% |
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata Semplificata (S.R.L.S.) | 16 | 0.8% |
| Pubblica amministrazione | 8 | 0.4% |
| Società Consortile A Responsabilità Limitata (S.C.A.R.L.) | 6 | 0.3% |
| Istituto Religioso | 1 | 0% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Mantova | 353 | 16.9% |
| Viadana | 127 | 6.1% |
| Castiglione Delle Stiviere | 123 | 5.9% |
| Castel Goffredo | 79 | 3.8% |
| Porto Mantovano | 79 | 3.8% |
| Suzzara | 76 | 3.6% |
| Asola | 65 | 3.1% |
| Curtatone | 62 | 3% |
| Guidizzolo | 52 | 2.5% |
| Poggio Rusco | 48 | 2.3% |
| Borgo Virgilio | 47 | 2.2% |
| Pegognaga | 45 | 2.2% |
| Roverbella | 44 | 2.1% |
| Bagnolo San Vito | 42 | 2% |
| Gonzaga | 42 | 2% |
| San Giorgio Bigarello | 42 | 2% |
| Marmirolo | 39 | 1.9% |
| Goito | 38 | 1.8% |
| Roncoferraro | 36 | 1.7% |
| Sermide E Felonica | 33 | 1.6% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 131 | 6.3% |
| 2025 | 115 | 5.5% |
| 2024 | 113 | 5.4% |
| 2023 | 169 | 8.1% |
| 2022 | 127 | 6.1% |
| 2021 | 125 | 6% |
| 2020 | 105 | 5% |
| 2019 | 130 | 6.2% |
| 2018 | 285 | 13.6% |
| 2017 | 219 | 10.5% |
| 2016 | 79 | 3.8% |
| 2015 | 104 | 5% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,897 | 90.8% |
| Sole proprietors | 185 | 8.9% |
| Government entities | 8 | 0.4% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INFOCAMERE, SOCIETA' CONSORTILE DI INFORMATICA DELLE CAMERE DI COMMERCIO ITALIANE PER AZIONI | 1,973 | 94.4% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 108 | 5.2% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 4 | 0.2% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 3 | 0.1% |
| GS1 AISBL | 1 | 0% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 1 | 0% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confezioni Silvia S.R.L. | Moglia | SRL | October 28, 2026 | 815600FE42CDFC185D04 |
| Immobiliare Spina S.R.L. | Mantova | SRL | October 27, 2026 | 8156005C05FA6D6D0C19 |
| De Biasi S.R.L. | Mantova | SRL | October 26, 2026 | 815600B64D4204CAE021 |
| Wellpoint Lombarda di Caprini Sergio & C. S.N.C. | Casaloldo | SNC | October 22, 2026 | 815600CBE487C3FB5E47 |
| Amae Group SRL | Poggio Rusco | SRL | October 20, 2026 | 815600ADFA8EB1C46438 |
| Ilmet S.R.L. | Sermide E Felonica | SRL | October 8, 2026 | 815600368CD78F989D47 |
| MR2B Capital SRL | Porto Mantovano | SRL | October 5, 2026 | 815600280F5B20EEFB46 |
| Roberto Gioielli SRL | Suzzara | SRL | October 1, 2026 | 8156008265DB30EC6086 |
| FV Hydraulic SRL | Suzzara | SRL | September 28, 2026 | 81560065A6908EE5BB96 |
| Tor.mec S.R.L. | Roncoferraro | SRL | September 23, 2026 | 8156006A50639A7B2789 |
| Mareolica Societa' Semplice | Mantova | SS | September 21, 2026 | 81560098B76F636D4A52 |
| Societa' Agricola Orsini Societa' Semplice | San Benedetto Po | SS | September 18, 2026 | 815600F4058D82DAB206 |
| Finservice Esg SRL | Mantova | SRL | September 18, 2026 | 8156004AF3C5788B0266 |
| Led-It SRL | Curtatone | SRL | September 17, 2026 | 815600DA01DF9AE80687 |
| Societa' Agricola Terziotti Remo S.S. | Pegognaga | SS | September 11, 2026 | 8156009FFD12E35FE226 |
| Dima S.R.L. | San Giorgio Bigarello | SRL | September 9, 2026 | 815600383AA8C6847C51 |
| RFL Holding S.R.L. | Suzzara | SRL | September 2, 2026 | 8156006856E6C3923269 |
| Mantua Investimenti SRL | Porto Mantovano | SRL | August 29, 2026 | 8156009E42A18B432757 |
| Bestpatt SRL | Goito | SRL | August 20, 2026 | 81560095E1EF41FB9D84 |
| Matech S.R.L. | Viadana | SRL | August 13, 2026 | 8156007015C8ED053626 |
| Be Costruzioni di Berteni Enrico & C. S.A.S. | Guidizzolo | Società in Accomandita Semplice | August 12, 2026 | 815600DCB17EA096F819 |
| Ares - S.R.L. | Porto Mantovano | SRL | August 10, 2026 | 8156006C9EAB5D809283 |
| Omega Color S.R.L. | Canneto Sull'oglio | SRL | August 6, 2026 | 815600282C0513EF0F14 |
| Simac S.R.L | Porto Mantovano | SRL | August 4, 2026 | 815600E9CBE3AFF7E933 |
| Step S.R.L. | San Giorgio Bigarello | SRL | August 4, 2026 | 8156007D2E81BB7A0917 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.