Data / LEI register / Italy / Toscana
Toscana, Italy: 588 legal entities with an LEI
588 legal entities with a legal address in Toscana, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 525 (89.3%) hold a current LEI and 54 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL). 328 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 588Legal entities with an LEI record
- 525 (89.3%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 54 (9.2%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 7Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 328Registered in the last 12 months
- 48Registered in the last 30 days
- 69Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 4Funds
- 25Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL) | 397 | 67.5% |
| Impresa Individuale | 25 | 4.3% |
| Associazione | 24 | 4.1% |
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata Semplificata (S.R.L.S.) | 21 | 3.6% |
| Società in Accomandita Semplice | 20 | 3.4% |
| Società In Nome Collettivo (SNC) | 18 | 3.1% |
| Società Semplice (SS) | 16 | 2.7% |
| Società Per Azioni (SPA) | 16 | 2.7% |
| Fondazione | 10 | 1.7% |
| Istituto Religioso | 6 | 1% |
| Ente | 5 | 0.9% |
| Società Cooperativa (S.C.) | 5 | 0.9% |
| Société d'investissement à capital variable (SICAV) | 4 | 0.7% |
| Società a Responsabilità Limitata con Unico Socio | 2 | 0.3% |
| Consorzio con attività Esterna | 1 | 0.2% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firenze | 93 | 15.8% |
| Prato | 33 | 5.6% |
| Arezzo | 18 | 3.1% |
| Lucca | 18 | 3.1% |
| Pisa | 15 | 2.6% |
| Livorno | 14 | 2.4% |
| Viareggio | 14 | 2.4% |
| Carrara | 13 | 2.2% |
| Empoli | 13 | 2.2% |
| Pistoia | 11 | 1.9% |
| Bagno a Ripoli | 10 | 1.7% |
| Siena | 10 | 1.7% |
| Reggello | 9 | 1.5% |
| Sesto Fiorentino | 8 | 1.4% |
| Agliana | 7 | 1.2% |
| Massa | 7 | 1.2% |
| Poggibonsi | 7 | 1.2% |
| Scandicci | 7 | 1.2% |
| Bientina | 6 | 1% |
| Calenzano | 6 | 1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 283 | 48.1% |
| 2025 | 198 | 33.7% |
| 2024 | 23 | 3.9% |
| 2023 | 15 | 2.6% |
| 2022 | 10 | 1.7% |
| 2021 | 3 | 0.5% |
| 2020 | 8 | 1.4% |
| 2019 | 6 | 1% |
| 2018 | 14 | 2.4% |
| 2017 | 5 | 0.9% |
| 2016 | 6 | 1% |
| 2015 | 3 | 0.5% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 559 | 95.1% |
| Sole proprietors | 25 | 4.3% |
| Funds | 4 | 0.7% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| WM Datenservice | 513 | 87.2% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 61 | 10.4% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 11 | 1.9% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 3 | 0.5% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nilaf S.R.L. | Firenze | SRL | November 6, 2026 | 5299009NNBHCIUOU6Q68 |
| Lapi Laboratorio Prevenzione Incendi S.P.A. | Prato | SPA | November 6, 2026 | 52990032VOS40WS82042 |
| Demac Capital S.R.L. | Prato | SRL | November 4, 2026 | 529900ND65X05OEBFZ10 |
| Lake Union Societa' Agricola S.R.L. | Casole d'Elsa | SRL | November 3, 2026 | 5299005K0WE735HFTX29 |
| Marianelli Tecnoimpianti S.R.L. | Torrita di Siena | SRL | November 2, 2026 | 529900LIE6PKXC392I97 |
| S.m.o. S.R.L. | Cantagallo | SRL | November 2, 2026 | 529900BBFEAKTMEOVM72 |
| Gedar Vending S.R.L. | Arezzo | SRL | October 31, 2026 | 529900TG5XG2UVOBDS37 |
| Eklettico S.R.L. | San Miniato | SRL | October 29, 2026 | 529900NXWCVV0WR9L185 |
| Azienda la Residenza Delle Badesse S.R.L. | Siena | SRL | October 28, 2026 | 984500051D4F0B8A6B05 |
| Procogen S.R.L. | Impruneta | SRL | October 28, 2026 | 9845000381AYAD1AE953 |
| Italian Taste Lodovichi S.R.L. | Monte San Savino | SRL | October 27, 2026 | 9845007412LB8F7C6405 |
| Ital Trade S.R.L | Certaldo | SRL | October 27, 2026 | 529900HJOAUU4B6E4D19 |
| Filce SRL | Portoferraio | SRL | October 27, 2026 | 5299003IPARGF6K4H085 |
| Monaco S.R.L. | Prato | SRL | October 26, 2026 | 5299003IT7KW9AQCAA47 |
| Pin-Craft Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata | Viareggio | SRL | October 26, 2026 | 5299001522STYIVMQV61 |
| Reoli SRL | Colle di Val D'elsa | SRL | October 23, 2026 | 984500BO11I66AF0T493 |
| Osmar Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata Semplificata | Viareggio | S.R.L.S. | October 23, 2026 | 9845003JR0901AC07851 |
| Medlight S.R.L. | Firenze | SRL | October 23, 2026 | 529900YUETPM2PX8I410 |
| Lamonti Cuoio S.P.A. Societa' Benefit | San Miniato | SPA | October 23, 2026 | 529900MY30565YNR8458 |
| GFZ SRL | San Casciano in Val di Pesa | SRL | October 23, 2026 | 529900LCNI8EV36ZZW55 |
| Olla Real Estate S.R.L. | San Marcello Piteglio | SRL | October 22, 2026 | 529900U21TKHILK1HU87 |
| Greg Mobility S.R.L. | Collesalvetti | SRL | October 22, 2026 | 529900NBNQFQXI2HPJ47 |
| Abbazia di Monte Oliveto Maggiore S.R.L. - Societa' Agricola | Asciano | SRL | October 22, 2026 | 5299009M3K4VS8NZE625 |
| Paganellilecci S.A.S. di Lecci Fabrizio & C. | Fucecchio | Società in Accomandita Semplice | October 22, 2026 | 5299001L5TKZ94H87M85 |
| Nest S.r.l.s. | Siena | S.R.L.S. | October 21, 2026 | 984500FBIBZ66760JC67 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.